tix4cause logo

Search results for "classical" near Ashburn

All results for "classical"

Fri Jan 18
2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Karina Canellakis - Beethoven and Schumann
10:30 AM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri Jan 18
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Matt Catingub - Vegas & The Rat Pack
10:45 AM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Jan 18
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Beethoven & Rachmaninoff
11:00 AM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Fri Jan 18
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Herbert Blomstedt - Haydn & Brahms
1:30 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Jan 18
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Pinchas Zukerman - Mozart
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Fri Jan 18
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Cirque Swan Lake
7:30 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Ikeda Theater, Mesa, AZ
Fri Jan 18
2019
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
7:30 PM, Budweiser Gardens, London, ON
Fri Jan 18
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Dvorak Symphony No. 9
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Fri Jan 18
2019
Amarillo Symphony: Jacomo Bairos - Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No. 1
7:30 PM, Globe News Center For The Performing Arts, Amarillo, TX
Fri Jan 18
2019
Terry Riley
8:00 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Fri Jan 18
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Andrey Boreyko - Brahms Symphony No. 3
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Fri Jan 18
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla - Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Jan 18
2019
San Diego Symphony: Michael Francis - Young Romantics
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Fri Jan 18
2019
San Antonio Symphony: Noam Aviel - Sinatra & Beyond with Tony Desare
8:00 PM, HEB Performance Hall At Tobin Center for the Performing Arts, San Antonio, TX
Fri Jan 18
2019
North Carolina Symphony: The Music Of Billy Joel
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Jan 18
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianadrea Noseda & Renee Fleming - Schubert
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Fri Jan 18
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Carlos Kalmar - Strauss and Dvorak
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Fri Jan 18
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Susanna Malkki - Messiaen
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Jan 18
2019
Hartford Symphony Orchestra: Lisa Rautenberg - Bach and Beyond
8:00 PM, Belding Theater at Bushnell Theatre, Hartford, CT
Fri Jan 18
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - Rhythm Of Dance
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri Jan 18
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leanard Slatkin - The Music of John Coltrane
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Jan 18
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Strauss and Mozart
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sat Jan 19
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: John Varineau - Hansel and Gretel With Grand Rapids Ballet
10:30 AM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Jan 19
2019
Toyota Symphonies For Youth: Minimalism
11:00 AM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Jan 19
2019
Richmond Symphony: Chia-Hsuan Lin - A Lemony Snicket Mystery
11:00 AM, Carpenter Theatre at Richmond CenterStage, Richmond, VA
Sat Jan 19
2019
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
1:00 PM, Morrison Center For The Performing Arts, Boise, ID
Sat Jan 19
2019
Harry James Orchestra
1:00 PM, Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, PA
Sat Jan 19
2019
Brevard Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Confessore - Tchaikovsky & Friends
2:00 PM, King Center For The Performing Arts, Melbourne, FL
Sat Jan 19
2019
New Mexico Philharmonic: Mozart Times Three
6:00 PM, Popejoy Hall, Albuquerque, NM
Sat Jan 19
2019
Brooklyn Youth Chorus
7:00 PM, Gammage Auditorium, Tempe, AZ
Sat Jan 19
2019
York Symphony Orchestra: Lawrence Golan - National Heroes
7:30 PM, Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center, York, PA
Sat Jan 19
2019
Rockford Symphony Orchestra: Bach & Haydn
7:30 PM, Coronado Performing Arts Center, Rockford, IL
Sat Jan 19
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: William Waldrop - Women Rock
7:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Sat Jan 19
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Cirque Swan Lake
7:30 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Ikeda Theater, Mesa, AZ
Sat Jan 19
2019
Pensacola Symphony Orchestra: Robert Sheena - Beethoven & Blue Jeans
7:30 PM, Saenger Theatre - FL, Pensacola, FL
Sat Jan 19
2019
Oregon Symphony: Norman Huynh - Americana With Edgar Meyer
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Jan 19
2019
Omaha Symphony: Thomas Wilkins - Russian, French and American Tales
7:30 PM, Kiewit Hall At Holland Performing Arts Center, Omaha, NE
Sat Jan 19
2019
Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra: Jaws In Concert - Film With Live Orchestra
7:30 PM, Mahalia Jackson Theater for the Performing Arts, New Orleans, LA
Sat Jan 19
2019
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets
7:30 PM, Morrison Center For The Performing Arts, Boise, ID
Sat Jan 19
2019
Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Ivars Taurins - Glorious Bach
7:30 PM, FirstOntario Concert Hall, Hamilton, ON
Sat Jan 19
2019
Flint Symphony Orchestra: Enrique Diemecke - Classical Concert
7:30 PM, Whiting Auditorium, Flint, MI
Sat Jan 19
2019
El Paso Symphony Orchestra: Bohuslav Rattay - The Romantics
7:30 PM, The Plaza Theatre - El Paso, El Paso, TX
Sat Jan 19
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Dvorak Symphony No. 9
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Jan 19
2019
Amarillo Symphony: Jacomo Bairos - Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No. 1
7:30 PM, Globe News Center For The Performing Arts, Amarillo, TX
Sat Jan 19
2019
Virginia Symphony: Gonzalo Farias - Broadway A to Z
8:00 PM, Chrysler Hall, Norfolk, VA
Sat Jan 19
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Pinchas Zukerman - Mozart
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Jan 19
2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Karina Canellakis - Beethoven and Schumann
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Jan 19
2019
Santa Barbara Symphony: Nir Kabaretti - Pictures At An Exhibition
8:00 PM, Granada Theatre - Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA
Sat Jan 19
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla - Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Jan 19
2019
San Diego Symphony: Michael Francis - Symphonie Fantastique
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sat Jan 19
2019
San Antonio Symphony: Noam Aviel - Sinatra & Beyond with Tony Desare
8:00 PM, HEB Performance Hall At Tobin Center for the Performing Arts, San Antonio, TX
Sat Jan 19
2019
Sacramento Philharmonic Orchestra: Jeffrey Kahane - Beethoven Festival Part I
8:00 PM, Sacramento Community Center Theater, Sacramento, CA
Sat Jan 19
2019
Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra: Eric Jacobsen - Lets Tango!
8:00 PM, Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre, Orlando, FL
Sat Jan 19
2019
North Carolina Symphony: The Music Of Billy Joel
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Jan 19
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Beethoven & Rachmaninoff
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Jan 19
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Dawn Upshaw & Xian Zhang - Winter Festival
8:00 PM, Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre, Red Bank, NJ
Sat Jan 19
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Radu Paponiu - An Evening of Overtures
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sat Jan 19
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Carlos Kalmar - Strauss and Dvorak
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sat Jan 19
2019
Mary Anne Rennolds Concert Series: Seraph Brass
8:00 PM, Concert Hall at W.E. Singleton Center, Richmond, VA
Sat Jan 19
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Susanna Malkki - Messiaen
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Jan 19
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - A Night In Paris
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Jan 19
2019
Hartford Symphony Orchestra: Lisa Rautenberg - Bach and Beyond
8:00 PM, Belding Theater at Bushnell Theatre, Hartford, CT
Sat Jan 19
2019
Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone in Concert
8:00 PM, Thalia Mara Hall, Jackson, MS
Sat Jan 19
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - Rhythm Of Dance
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Jan 19
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Matt Catingub - Vegas & The Rat Pack
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Jan 19
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban in Concert
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Sat Jan 19
2019
Chamber Music Columbus: Harlem String Quartet
8:00 PM, Southern Theatre, Columbus, OH
Sat Jan 19
2019
Brevard Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Confessore - Tchaikovsky & Friends
8:00 PM, King Center For The Performing Arts, Melbourne, FL
Sat Jan 19
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Herbert Blomstedt - Haydn & Brahms
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Jan 19
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Markus Stenz - Sibelius Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sat Jan 19
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Johannes Moser Plays Bernstein
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sat Jan 19
2019
Andrea Bocelli
8:00 PM, St. Jakobshalle, Basel, BS
Sat Jan 19
2019
Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 1
8:00 PM, E.J. Thomas Hall, Akron, OH
Sat Jan 19
2019
John Medeski's Mad Skillet
9:00 PM, Cervantes' Masterpiece - Ballroom, Denver, CO
Sun Jan 20
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban in Concert
1:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Sun Jan 20
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Dvorak Symphony No. 9
1:00 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Jan 20
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla - Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Jan 20
2019
San Diego Symphony: Michael Francis - Young Romantics
2:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sun Jan 20
2019
Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone in Concert
2:00 PM, Thalia Mara Hall, Jackson, MS
Sun Jan 20
2019
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Pops In Space
2:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Sun Jan 20
2019
Thousand Oaks Philharmonic: John Roscigno - Opus 53
2:30 PM, Janet & Ray Scherr Forum Theatre - Thousand Oaks Civic Arts Plaza, Thousand Oaks, CA
Sun Jan 20
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: William Waldrop - Women Rock
2:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Sun Jan 20
2019
Santa Barbara Symphony: Nir Kabaretti - Pictures At An Exhibition
3:00 PM, Granada Theatre - Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA
Sun Jan 20
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianadrea Noseda & Renee Fleming - Schubert
3:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sun Jan 20
2019
Mozart Classical Orchestra
3:00 PM, Irvine Barclay Theatre, Irvine, CA
Sun Jan 20
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic & Jean-Yves Thibaudet
3:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Sun Jan 20
2019
Hartford Symphony Orchestra: Lisa Rautenberg - Bach and Beyond
3:00 PM, Belding Theater at Bushnell Theatre, Hartford, CT
Sun Jan 20
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Matt Catingub - Vegas & The Rat Pack
3:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sun Jan 20
2019
Colburn School Viano String Quartet
3:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Sun Jan 20
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Markus Stenz - Sibelius Violin Concerto
3:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sun Jan 20
2019
AYA Trio
3:00 PM, Tyler-Tallman Hall at Sloan Music Center, Davidson, NC
Sun Jan 20
2019
Afternoons at the MSV: Clarinet Studio
3:00 PM, Museum of the Shenandoah Valley, Winchester, VA
Sun Jan 20
2019
Julien Libeer
5:00 PM, Aventura Arts & Cultural Center - Aventura, Miami, FL
Sun Jan 20
2019
Audra McDonald
5:00 PM, Herbst Theatre, San Francisco, CA
Sun Jan 20
2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
7:00 PM, Jesse Auditorium, Columbia, MO
Sun Jan 20
2019
Gulf Coast Symphony: Andrew M. Kurtz - Bond and More
7:00 PM, Barbara B Mann Performing Arts Hall, Fort Myers, FL
Sun Jan 20
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Cirque Swan Lake
7:30 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Ikeda Theater, Mesa, AZ
Sun Jan 20
2019
Itzhak Perlman
7:30 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Mon Jan 21
2019
Branford Marsalis Quartet
7:30 PM, Bankhead Theater, Livermore, CA
Tue Jan 22
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
6:00 PM, Mahaffey Theater At The Progress Energy Center, St. Petersburg, FL
Tue Jan 22
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:00 PM, Florida Theatre Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL
Tue Jan 22
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Beethoven & Rachmaninoff
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Tue Jan 22
2019
Nashville Symphony: Arnie Roth - Distant Worlds - Music From Final Fantasy
7:30 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Tue Jan 22
2019
Symphony Of The Americas: Magico Visual Concerto
7:45 PM, Amaturo Theater at Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Tue Jan 22
2019
Seong-Jin Cho
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Tue Jan 22
2019
Leif Ove Andsnes
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Tue Jan 22
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Herbert Blomstedt - Haydn & Brahms
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Wed Jan 23
2019
Violins Of Hope: Strings Of The Holocaust
7:00 PM, Tennessee Theatre, Knoxville, TN
Wed Jan 23
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - Star Wars A New Hope In Concert
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Jan 23
2019
South Florida Symphony Orchestra: Gershwin's Porgy and Bess
7:30 PM, Au-Rene Theater at Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Wed Jan 23
2019
Rob Kapilow
7:30 PM, Cerritos Center, Cerritos, CA
Wed Jan 23
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater, FL
Wed Jan 23
2019
Decoda
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Wed Jan 23
2019
Cleveland Orchestra
8:00 PM, Indiana University Auditorium, Bloomington, IN
Wed Jan 23
2019
1969 - The Moon Landing
8:00 PM, Sheldon Concert Hall, St. Louis, MO
Thu Jan 24
2019
The Man Who Planted Trees
6:00 PM, Nelke Theatre at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Thu Jan 24
2019
San Diego Symphony: Matthew Aucoin & Rod Gilfry - Rush Hour Playlist
6:30 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Thu Jan 24
2019
Richmond Symphony: Steven Smith - Rush Hour at Hardywood 2
6:30 PM, Hardywood Park Craft Brewery, Richmond, VA
Thu Jan 24
2019
Violins Of Hope: Strings Of The Holocaust
7:00 PM, Tennessee Theatre, Knoxville, TN
Thu Jan 24
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Star Wars' A New Hope In Concert
7:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Thu Jan 24
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - Star Wars A New Hope In Concert
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Thu Jan 24
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Music of Faith
7:30 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Thu Jan 24
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap Van Zweden - Fire In My Mouth
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Thu Jan 24
2019
Eugene Symphony: Francesco Lecce-Chong - Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto
7:30 PM, Hult Center For The Performing Arts - Silva Concert Hall, Eugene, OR
Thu Jan 24
2019
The Other Mozart
8:00 PM, Pardoe Theatre at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Thu Jan 24
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Christian Reif - Prokofiev's Fifth
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu Jan 24
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Andrey Boreyko - Beethoven's Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Thu Jan 24
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel - Celebrating John Williams
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Thu Jan 24
2019
Leif Ove Andsnes
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Thu Jan 24
2019
Houston Symphony: Andres Orozco-Estrada & Baiba Skride - Ravel's La Valse
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Thu Jan 24
2019
Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Jamie Laredo & Sharon Robinson - Favorite Love Stories
8:00 PM, Dana Auditorium, Greensboro, NC
Thu Jan 24
2019
Branford Marsalis Quartet
8:00 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Thu Jan 24
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: John Storgards - Saariaho, Mozart & Sibelius
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu Jan 24
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Rodgers & Hammerstein
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Thu Jan 24
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Berlioz's Symphonie Fantastique
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Fri Jan 25
2019
Louisville Orchestra: Teddy Abrams - Art Music
11:00 AM, Whitney Hall at The Kentucky Center, Louisville, KY
Fri Jan 25
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: John Storgards - Saariaho, Mozart & Sibelius
1:30 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Jan 25
2019
The Man Who Planted Trees
6:00 PM, Nelke Theatre at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Fri Jan 25
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Star Wars' A New Hope In Concert
7:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri Jan 25
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Fresh Music, Copland and More
7:30 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Fri Jan 25
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - Star Wars A New Hope In Concert
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Fri Jan 25
2019
Kenny Broberg
7:30 PM, Ruth Taylor Concert Hall, San Antonio, TX
Fri Jan 25
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Music that Pops 3
7:30 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Fri Jan 25
2019
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
7:30 PM, Des Moines Civic Center, Des Moines, IA
Fri Jan 25
2019
Fifth House Ensemble
7:30 PM, Emens Auditorium, Muncie, IN
Fri Jan 25
2019
El Paso Pro-Musica: Yuliya Gorenman
7:30 PM, Fox Fine Arts Recital Hall, El Paso, TX
Fri Jan 25
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Swan Lake
7:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Fri Jan 25
2019
Virginia Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Wilkins - Beethoven Symphony No. 7
8:00 PM, Diamonstein Concert Hall - CNU Ferguson Center for the Arts, Newport News, VA
Fri Jan 25
2019
Vancouver Chamber Choir: Love & Mercy
8:00 PM, Shaughnessy Heights United Church, Vancouver, BC
Fri Jan 25
2019
The Other Mozart
8:00 PM, Pardoe Theatre at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Fri Jan 25
2019
The Florida Orchestra: Brent Havens - The Music of Tom Petty
8:00 PM, Mahaffey Theater At The Progress Energy Center, St. Petersburg, FL
Fri Jan 25
2019
The Dustbowl Revival
8:00 PM, American Theatre - Hampton, Hampton, VA
Fri Jan 25
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Christian Reif - Prokofiev's Fifth
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Jan 25
2019
San Diego Symphony: Matthew Aucion & Rod Gilfry - Echoes of the Future
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Fri Jan 25
2019
Portland Cello Project
8:00 PM, Revolution Hall - Portland, Portland, OR
Fri Jan 25
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Jan 25
2019
Nicola Benedetti & Alexie Grynyuk
8:00 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Fri Jan 25
2019
Neyla Pekarek
8:00 PM, Moxi Theater, Greeley, CO
Fri Jan 25
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap Van Zweden - Fire In My Mouth
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Fri Jan 25
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Xian Zhang & Daniil Trifonov - Strauss, Schumann & Scriabin
8:00 PM, New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Prudential Hall, Newark, NJ
Fri Jan 25
2019
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: An Evening With Brandy Norwood
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Fri Jan 25
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel - Celebrating John Williams
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Jan 25
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Courtney Lewis - Don Giovanni
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Fri Jan 25
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Krzysztof Urbanski - Elgar, Bacewicz & Mendelssohn
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Fri Jan 25
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Bob Bernhardt & Byron Stripling - Ragtime, Blues and All That Jazz
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri Jan 25
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, Pompano Beach Amphitheatre, Pompano Beach, FL
Fri Jan 25
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Cirque Music Crescendo
8:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Fri Jan 25
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Joanna Frankel Plays Beethoven
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Fri Jan 25
2019
Chris Potter
8:00 PM, Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC
Fri Jan 25
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Rodgers & Hammerstein
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Jan 26
2019
Toyota Symphonies For Youth: Minimalism
11:00 AM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Jan 26
2019
National Symphony Orchestra for Young Audiences: Banda Magda
11:00 AM, Kennedy Center Family Theater, Washington, DC
Sat Jan 26
2019
The Man Who Planted Trees
1:30 PM, Nelke Theatre at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Sat Jan 26
2019
National Symphony Orchestra for Young Audiences: Banda Magda
1:30 PM, Kennedy Center Family Theater, Washington, DC
Sat Jan 26
2019
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
1:30 PM, Des Moines Civic Center, Des Moines, IA
Sat Jan 26
2019
The Other Mozart
3:30 PM, Pardoe Theatre at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Sat Jan 26
2019
Santa Fe Pro Musica: Eric Jacobsen & Colin Jacobsen - Mozart & Beethoven
4:00 PM, Lensic Theater, Santa Fe, NM
Sat Jan 26
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Krzysztof Urbanski - Elgar, Bacewicz & Mendelssohn
5:30 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Jan 26
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Star Wars' A New Hope In Concert
7:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Jan 26
2019
Signature Symphony: Maureen O'Boyle, Dana Higbee & Brady McElligot - Bach and Sons, Inc.
7:00 PM, Tulsa Community College - Vantrease Pace, Tulsa, OK
Sat Jan 26
2019
Salina Symphony: Hunchback of Notre Dame
7:00 PM, Stiefel Theatre For The Performing Arts, Salina, KS
Sat Jan 26
2019
Ryan Ahern
7:00 PM, Orleans Showroom at The Orleans Hotel, Las Vegas, NV
Sat Jan 26
2019
Alabama Symphony Orchestra: The Mambo Kings
7:00 PM, The Wright Center, Birmingham, AL
Sat Jan 26
2019
Wilmington Symphony Orchestra: Unfinished Business
7:30 PM, Cape Fear Community College's Wilson Center, Wilmington, NC
Sat Jan 26
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - Star Wars A New Hope In Concert
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Jan 26
2019
The 5 Browns
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Sat Jan 26
2019
Reading Symphony Orchestra: Julio Elizalde - Beethoven Piano Concerto
7:30 PM, Santander Performing Arts Center, Reading, PA
Sat Jan 26
2019
Oregon Symphony: Markus Stenz - Schumann's Rhenish
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Jan 26
2019
New West Symphony: Karen Gomyo - Rhythmic Traditions
7:30 PM, Fred Kavli Theatre - Thousand Oaks Civic Arts Plaza, Thousand Oaks, CA
Sat Jan 26
2019
Mozart's The Marriage of Figaro
7:30 PM, Plaza Del Sol Performance Hall, Northridge, CA
Sat Jan 26
2019
Midland Odessa Symphony and Chorale: Gary Lewis - The Russians
7:30 PM, Wagner Noel Performing Arts Center, Midland, TX
Sat Jan 26
2019
Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra: Matthew Kraemer - East Meets West
7:30 PM, Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Jan 26
2019
Illinois Symphony Orchestra: Ken Lam - Nordic Nights
7:30 PM, Sangamon Auditorium, Springfield, IL
Sat Jan 26
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Ioannides & Ignace Jang - Iggy!
7:30 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sat Jan 26
2019
Fox Valley Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Winter
7:30 PM, Thrivent Financial Hall At Fox Cities Performing Arts Center , Appleton, WI
Sat Jan 26
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Peabody Auditorium, Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Jan 26
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Texas Guitar Quartet - Las Guitarras
7:30 PM, RiverCenter for the Performing Arts - Bill Heard Theatre, Columbus, GA
Sat Jan 26
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Swan Lake
7:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Sat Jan 26
2019
Cheyenne Symphony Orchestra: William Intriligator - Music of the Stars
7:30 PM, Cheyenne Civic Center, Cheyenne, WY
Sat Jan 26
2019
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra: Philip Mann - Chopin and Mendelssohn
7:30 PM, Robinson Center Performance Hall, Little Rock, AR
Sat Jan 26
2019
Virginia Symphony: Thomas Wilkins - Beethoven Symphony No. 7
8:00 PM, Chrysler Hall, Norfolk, VA
Sat Jan 26
2019
Victoria Symphony: Christian Kluxen & Daniel Hass - Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Royal Theater- BC, Victoria, BC
Sat Jan 26
2019
The Other Mozart
8:00 PM, Pardoe Theatre at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Sat Jan 26
2019
Spokane Symphony: Martin Herman - Music of Queen
8:00 PM, Martin Woldson Theatre At The Fox, Spokane, WA
Sat Jan 26
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Christian Reif - Prokofiev's Fifth
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Jan 26
2019
Sacramento Philharmonic Orchestra: Jeffrey Kahane - Beethoven's Festival Part II
8:00 PM, Sacramento Community Center Theater, Sacramento, CA
Sat Jan 26
2019
Portland Cello Project
8:00 PM, Revolution Hall - Portland, Portland, OR
Sat Jan 26
2019
Peninsula Symphony: David Benoit, Taylor Eigsti, Chris and Dan Brubeck - Jazz Reunion
8:00 PM, The Flint Center for the Performing Arts, Cupertino, CA
Sat Jan 26
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Leif Ove Andsnes
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Sat Jan 26
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Jan 26
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap Van Zweden - Fire In My Mouth
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Jan 26
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Xian Zhang & Daniil Trifonov - Strauss, Schumann & Scriabin
8:00 PM, State Theatre - NJ, New Brunswick, NJ
Sat Jan 26
2019
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: An Evening With Brandy Norwood
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Jan 26
2019
National Philharmonic: Piotr Gajewski - Infamous Brahms
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sat Jan 26
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Andrey Boreyko - Beethoven's Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sat Jan 26
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Joshua Weilerstein - Tchaikovsky's Pathetique
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sat Jan 26
2019
Louisville Orchestra: Teddy Abrams - Art Music
8:00 PM, Whitney Hall at The Kentucky Center, Louisville, KY
Sat Jan 26
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel - Celebrating John Williams
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Jan 26
2019
Jane Monheit
8:00 PM, Infinity Music Hall & Bistro, Hartford, CT
Sat Jan 26
2019
Houston Symphony: Andres Orozco-Estrada & Baiba Skride - Ravel's La Valse
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Jan 26
2019
Greenville Symphony Orchestra: Edvard Tchivzhel - Arabian Nights and Winter Dreams
8:00 PM, Peace Concert Hall At The Peace Center - SC, Greenville, SC
Sat Jan 26
2019
Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Jamie Laredo & Sharon Robinson - Favorite Love Stories
8:00 PM, Dana Auditorium, Greensboro, NC
Sat Jan 26
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Bob Bernhardt & Byron Stripling - Ragtime, Blues and All That Jazz
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Jan 26
2019
Generation Next - Hearing the Future of Jazz: Josh Evans & Johnaye Kendrick
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sat Jan 26
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Karina Canellakis - Shostakovich 8
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Jan 26
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Cirque Music Crescendo
8:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Sat Jan 26
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Joanna Frankel Plays Beethoven
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Sat Jan 26
2019
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Mozart's Requiem
8:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Sat Jan 26
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: John Storgards - Saariaho, Mozart & Sibelius
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Jan 26
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Rodgers & Hammerstein
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Jan 26
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Berlioz's Symphonie Fantastique
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sat Jan 26
2019
RSMI Singers
8:30 PM, Bennett-Gordon Hall, Highland Park, IL
Sun Jan 27
2019
Denver Young Artists Orchestra & Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Claude Sim - Vaughan Williams & Holst
1:00 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Jan 27
2019
National Symphony Orchestra for Young Audiences: Banda Magda
1:30 PM, Kennedy Center Family Theater, Washington, DC
Sun Jan 27
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Fresh Music, Copland and More
2:00 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Sun Jan 27
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Star Wars' A New Hope In Concert
2:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sun Jan 27
2019
San Diego Symphony: Matthew Aucion & Rod Gilfry - Echoes of the Future
2:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sun Jan 27
2019
Oregon Symphony: Markus Stenz - Schumann's Rhenish
2:00 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sun Jan 27
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Adam Johnson - Peter and the Wolf
2:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Sun Jan 27
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel - Celebrating John Williams
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Jan 27
2019
El Paso Pro-Musica: Yuliya Gorenman
2:00 PM, Fox Fine Arts Recital Hall, El Paso, TX
Sun Jan 27
2019
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Mozart's Requiem
2:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Sun Jan 27
2019
Christian Howes
2:00 PM, High Point Theatre, High Point, NC
Sun Jan 27
2019
Victoria Symphony: Christian Kluxen & Daniel Hass - Tchaikovsky
2:30 PM, Royal Theater- BC, Victoria, BC
Sun Jan 27
2019
The University Of Akron Steel Drum Band
2:30 PM, Akron Civic Theatre, Akron, OH
Sun Jan 27
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: Eckart Preu - Scheherazade
2:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Sun Jan 27
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Joshua Weilerstein - Tchaikovsky's Pathetique
2:30 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sun Jan 27
2019
Houston Symphony: Andres Orozco-Estrada & Baiba Skride - Ravel's La Valse
2:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sun Jan 27
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Swan Lake
2:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Sun Jan 27
2019
Shanghai Opera Symphony Orchestra
3:00 PM, Peabody Auditorium, Daytona Beach, FL
Sun Jan 27
2019
Santa Rosa Symphony: Bobby Rogers - Vivaldi's Ring Of Mystery
3:00 PM, Weill Hall At Green Music Center, Rohnert Park, CA
Sun Jan 27
2019
Santa Fe Pro Musica: Eric Jacobsen & Colin Jacobsen - Mozart & Beethoven
3:00 PM, Lensic Theater, Santa Fe, NM
Sun Jan 27
2019
Salem Symphonic Winds: A Taste of Spain
3:00 PM, Elsinore Theatre, Salem, OR
Sun Jan 27
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Schubert & Mozart
3:00 PM, Yavapai College Performance Hall, Prescott, AZ
Sun Jan 27
2019
Nicola Benedetti
3:00 PM, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, CA
Sun Jan 27
2019
New West Symphony: Ankush Kumar Bahl - Rhythmic Traditions
3:00 PM, Oxnard Performing Arts Center, Oxnard, CA
Sun Jan 27
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Xian Zhang & Daniil Trifonov - Strauss, Schumann & Scriabin
3:00 PM, Community Theatre At Mayo Center For The Performing Arts, Morristown, NJ
Sun Jan 27
2019
National Philharmonic: Piotr Gajewski - Infamous Brahms
3:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sun Jan 27
2019
Mozart's The Marriage of Figaro
3:00 PM, Plaza Del Sol Performance Hall, Northridge, CA
Sun Jan 27
2019
Leif Ove Andsnes
3:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sun Jan 27
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Courtney Lewis - Don Giovanni
3:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Sun Jan 27
2019
Greenville Symphony Orchestra: Edvard Tchivzhel - Arabian Nights and Winter Dreams
3:00 PM, Peace Concert Hall At The Peace Center - SC, Greenville, SC
Sun Jan 27
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Bob Bernhardt & Byron Stripling - Ragtime, Blues and All That Jazz
3:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Jan 27
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Karina Canellakis - Shostakovich 8
3:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sun Jan 27
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
3:00 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Sun Jan 27
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Rodgers & Hammerstein
3:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sun Jan 27
2019
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra: Philip Mann - Chopin and Mendelssohn
3:00 PM, Robinson Center Performance Hall, Little Rock, AR
Sun Jan 27
2019
Calidore String Quartet
3:30 PM, Center Theater at California Center For The Arts Escondido, Escondido, CA
Sun Jan 27
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Shiyeon Sung - Celebrate Asia
4:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sun Jan 27
2019
Salina Symphony: Hunchback of Notre Dame
4:00 PM, Stiefel Theatre For The Performing Arts, Salina, KS
Sun Jan 27
2019
National Symphony Orchestra for Young Audiences: Banda Magda
4:00 PM, Kennedy Center Family Theater, Washington, DC
Sun Jan 27
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Ioannides & Ignace Jang - Iggy!
4:00 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sun Jan 27
2019
Simone Porter
7:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Sun Jan 27
2019
ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - Sound The Trumpet
7:00 PM, Southern Theatre, Columbus, OH
Sun Jan 27
2019
Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra: Peter Oundjian - Mozart & Beethoven's Fifth
7:00 PM, Royce Hall - UCLA, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Jan 27
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:00 PM, Fabulous Fox Theatre - Atlanta, Atlanta, GA
Sun Jan 27
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
7:30 PM, Memorial Hall At Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC
Sun Jan 27
2019
Leonidas Kavakos
7:30 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Mon Jan 28
2019
Oregon Symphony: Markus Stenz - Schumann's Rhenish
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Mon Jan 28
2019
Gateway Chamber Orchestra: Magical Mozart
7:30 PM, Franklin Theatre, Franklin, TN
Mon Jan 28
2019
Shanghai Opera Symphony Orchestra: Zhang Chengjie & Song Siheng - Verdi, Tchaikovsky & Rachmaninoff
8:00 PM, Kravis Center - Dreyfoos Concert Hall, West Palm Beach, FL
Tue Jan 29
2019
Joyce Yang
7:00 PM, Lyric Theatre - Stuart, Stuart, FL
Tue Jan 29
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: Eckart Preu - Scheherazade
7:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Tue Jan 29
2019
Leonidas Kavakos & Enrico Pace
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Tue Jan 29
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
7:30 PM, King Center For The Performing Arts, Melbourne, FL
Tue Jan 29
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Majestic Theatre - San Antonio, San Antonio, TX
Tue Jan 29
2019
China National Traditional Orchestra: Image China
7:30 PM, New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Prudential Hall, Newark, NJ
Tue Jan 29
2019
Piano Masters Series: Jonathan Bass
8:00 PM, Seully Hall, Boston, MA
Tue Jan 29
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: John Storgards - Saariaho, Mozart & Sibelius
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Wed Jan 30
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Mozart's Jupiter Symphony
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Wed Jan 30
2019
Fortas Chamber Music: Imani Winds
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Wed Jan 30
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Wed Jan 30
2019
The Dustbowl Revival
8:00 PM, The Ballroom at The Outer Space, Hamden, CT
Wed Jan 30
2019
International Guitar Night
8:00 PM, The Barns At Wolf Trap, Vienna, VA
Wed Jan 30
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, Verizon Theatre at Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, TX
Thu Jan 31
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Daniele Rustioni - Rachmaninoff's Third Symphony
11:00 AM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Thu Jan 31
2019
Dustbowl Revival
6:30 PM, Mercury Lounge - NY, New York, NY
Thu Jan 31
2019
Star Wars - A New Hope In Concert
7:00 PM, Helzberg Hall - Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City, MO
Thu Jan 31
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda & Daniil Trifonov - Beethoven's Emperor
7:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Thu Jan 31
2019
The Philadelphia Orchestra: Kensho Watanabe - All Tchaikovsky
7:30 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Thu Jan 31
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 3
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Thu Jan 31
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Mozart's Jupiter Symphony
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Thu Jan 31
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: John Adams - Josh Adams' Short Ride in a Fast Machine
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Thu Jan 31
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Wagner
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Thu Jan 31
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Herbert Blomstedt - Beethoven's Pastoral Symphony
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu Jan 31
2019
San Antonio Symphony: Troy Peters - A Tribute to Emilio Navaira
8:00 PM, HEB Performance Hall At Tobin Center for the Performing Arts, San Antonio, TX
Thu Jan 31
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carl St. Clair & Leonard Elschenbroich - Scheherazade
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Thu Jan 31
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Isabelle Demers - Symphonic France
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Thu Jan 31
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
8:00 PM, Robert E Lee Auditorium, Southern Pines, NC
Thu Jan 31
2019
International Guitar Night
8:00 PM, The Barns At Wolf Trap, Vienna, VA
Thu Jan 31
2019
Colburn Orchestra: Esa-Pekka Salonen
8:00 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Thu Jan 31
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Haydn, Mendelssohn & Janacek
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu Jan 31
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Respighi Pines of Rome
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Fri Feb 01
2019
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Joshua Weilerstein & Marc-Andre Hamelin - Romeo and Juliet
11:00 AM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Fri Feb 01
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot & Jonathan Biss - Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 3
12:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Fri Feb 01
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
12:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Feb 01
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Haydn, Mendelssohn & Janacek
1:30 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Feb 01
2019
The Philadelphia Orchestra: Kensho Watanabe - All Tchaikovsky
2:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri Feb 01
2019
Star Wars - A New Hope In Concert
7:00 PM, Helzberg Hall - Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City, MO
Fri Feb 01
2019
St. Lawrence String Quartet
7:30 PM, The Barns At Wolf Trap, Vienna, VA
Fri Feb 01
2019
Silkroad Ensemble
7:30 PM, University of Denver - Newman Center - Gates Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Fri Feb 01
2019
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Ward Stare & Jon Nakamatsu - Rachmaninoff, Beethoven & Stravinsky
7:30 PM, Smith Opera House, Geneva, NY
Fri Feb 01
2019
Phoenix Symphony Orchestra: Tito Munoz & Jennifer Koh - Beethoven & Haydn
7:30 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Fri Feb 01
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Hansel and Gretel
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Fri Feb 01
2019
Houston Symphony: Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
7:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Fri Feb 01
2019
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
7:30 PM, Knoxville Civic Auditorium, Knoxville, TN
Fri Feb 01
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
7:30 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri Feb 01
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Andrew Grams - Brahms and Bruch
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Fri Feb 01
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: John Adams - Josh Adams' Short Ride in a Fast Machine
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Fri Feb 01
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Kevin John Edusei - Mendelssohn Double Concerto
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Fri Feb 01
2019
Charleston Symphony Orchestra: Yuriy Bekker - Royal Fireworks
7:30 PM, Performance Hall At Gaillard Center, Charleston, SC
Fri Feb 01
2019
Yefim Bronfman
8:00 PM, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, CA
Fri Feb 01
2019
The Philly Pops: Stuart Chafetz - Pops Rocks The 80s
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri Feb 01
2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Matthias Pintscher - Mendelssohn's Scottish
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri Feb 01
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Herbert Blomstedt - Beethoven's Pastoral Symphony
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Feb 01
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carl St. Clair & Leonard Elschenbroich - Scheherazade
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Fri Feb 01
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Mozart's Jupiter Symphony
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Fri Feb 01
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda & Daniil Trifonov - Beethoven's Emperor
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Fri Feb 01
2019
Nashville Symphony: Markus Stenz - Mozart, Mendelssohn and Schumann
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Feb 01
2019
Modesto Symphony Orchestra: David Lockington - Tchaikovsky, Mozart & Norman
8:00 PM, Mary Stuart Rogers Theater at Gallo Center For The Arts, Modesto, CA
Fri Feb 01
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Jane Glover - Bizet, Mozart & Vivaldi
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Fri Feb 01
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Rob Fisher - Chicago The Musical In Concert
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Fri Feb 01
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Simone Young - Britten & Strauss
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Feb 01
2019
Jeremy Denk
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Fri Feb 01
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Cirque Musica
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Fri Feb 01
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Daniele Rustioni - Rachmaninoff's Third Symphony
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Fri Feb 01
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, ACL Live At The Moody Theater, Austin, TX
Fri Feb 01
2019
Coeur De Pirate
8:00 PM, Bronson Centre Theatre, Ottawa, ON
Fri Feb 01
2019
Coeur De Pirate
8:00 PM, Bronson Centre, Ottawa, ON
Fri Feb 01
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Respighi Pines of Rome
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Feb 02
2019
San Luis Obispo Symphony: Jason Vieaux - Spanish Guitar
11:00 AM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Alejandro Gomez Guillen - Jurassic Parts
11:00 AM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sat Feb 02
2019
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
1:00 PM, Bass Concert Hall, Austin, TX
Sat Feb 02
2019
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
1:30 PM, Knoxville Civic Auditorium, Knoxville, TN
Sat Feb 02
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Haydn & Schumann
2:00 PM, Catalina Foothills High School Auditorium, Tucson, AZ
Sat Feb 02
2019
Star Wars - A New Hope In Concert
2:00 PM, Helzberg Hall - Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City, MO
Sat Feb 02
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Christian Reif - Music For Families
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Simone Young - Britten & Strauss
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Long Beach Symphony
2:00 PM, Terrace Theater - Long Beach Convention Center, Long Beach, CA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
2:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Feb 02
2019
Houston Symphony: Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Feb 02
2019
Three Tenors Plus One
3:00 PM, Sharon L. Morse Performing Arts Center, Lady Lake, FL
Sat Feb 02
2019
The Philly Pops: Stuart Chafetz - Pops Rocks The 80s
3:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Feb 02
2019
The Dustbowl Revival & Hot Club of Cowtown
3:00 PM, The Barns At Wolf Trap, Vienna, VA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Jane Glover - Ravel
6:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Sat Feb 02
2019
Three Tenors Plus One
7:00 PM, Sharon L. Morse Performing Arts Center, Lady Lake, FL
Sat Feb 02
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Daniele Rustioni - Rachmaninoff's Third Symphony
7:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Feb 02
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
7:00 PM, Tennessee Performing Arts Center - Andrew Jackson Hall, Nashville, TN
Sat Feb 02
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Haydn & Schumann
7:30 PM, Catalina Foothills High School Auditorium, Tucson, AZ
Sat Feb 02
2019
Southwest Florida Symphony Masterworks III: Vive La Mer
7:30 PM, Barbara B Mann Performing Arts Hall, Fort Myers, FL
Sat Feb 02
2019
San Luis Obispo Symphony: Jason Vieaux - Spanish Guitar
7:30 PM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Phoenix Symphony Orchestra: Tito Munoz & Jennifer Koh - Beethoven & Haydn
7:30 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Sat Feb 02
2019
Pensacola Symphony Orchestra: Chris Confessore & Susan Egan - The Envelope, Please
7:30 PM, Saenger Theatre - FL, Pensacola, FL
Sat Feb 02
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Hansel and Gretel
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Feb 02
2019
Louisville Orchestra: Keitaro Harada - Star Wars in Concert
7:30 PM, Whitney Hall at The Kentucky Center, Louisville, KY
Sat Feb 02
2019
Houston Symphony: Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
7:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Feb 02
2019
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
7:30 PM, Bass Concert Hall, Austin, TX
Sat Feb 02
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Andrew Grams - Brahms and Bruch
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sat Feb 02
2019
El Paso Pro-Musica: Break of Reality
7:30 PM, Fox Fine Arts Recital Hall, El Paso, TX
Sat Feb 02
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Smart Financial Centre, Sugar Land, TX
Sat Feb 02
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: John Adams - Josh Adams' Short Ride in a Fast Machine
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sat Feb 02
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Kevin John Edusei - Mendelssohn Double Concerto
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Feb 02
2019
Charleston Symphony Orchestra: Yuriy Bekker - Royal Fireworks
7:30 PM, Performance Hall At Gaillard Center, Charleston, SC
Sat Feb 02
2019
Bismarck-Mandan Symphony Orchestra: Beverly Everett - An Evening of Strauss
7:30 PM, Belle Mehus Auditorium, Bismarck, ND
Sat Feb 02
2019
Bakersfield Symphony Orchestra: From London To LA
7:30 PM, Rabobank Theater, Bakersfield, CA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Vic Ferrari: Symphony On The Rocks
8:00 PM, Ames Center - Proscenium Stage, Burnsville, MN
Sat Feb 02
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Wagner
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Feb 02
2019
The Philadelphia Orchestra: Kensho Watanabe - All Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Feb 02
2019
The Dustbowl Revival & Hot Club of Cowtown
8:00 PM, The Barns At Wolf Trap, Vienna, VA
Sat Feb 02
2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Matthias Pintscher - Mendelssohn's Scottish
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Feb 02
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot & Jonathan Biss - Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 3
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Feb 02
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Herbert Blomstedt - Beethoven's Pastoral Symphony
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Richmond Symphony: Chia-Hsuan Lin - Cirque de la Symphonie
8:00 PM, Carpenter Theatre at Richmond CenterStage, Richmond, VA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carl St. Clair & Leonard Elschenbroich - Scheherazade
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Sat Feb 02
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Mozart's Jupiter Symphony
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Feb 02
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda & Daniil Trifonov - Beethoven's Emperor
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Feb 02
2019
National Philharmonic: Brian Ganz & Magdalena Wor - Chopin: Recollections of Home
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sat Feb 02
2019
Nashville Symphony: Markus Stenz - Mozart, Mendelssohn and Schumann
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sat Feb 02
2019
Modesto Symphony Orchestra: David Lockington - Tchaikovsky, Mozart, Norman & Lockington
8:00 PM, Mary Stuart Rogers Theater at Gallo Center For The Arts, Modesto, CA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Rob Fisher - Chicago The Musical In Concert
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sat Feb 02
2019
Michael Cavanaugh
8:00 PM, Martin Woldson Theatre At The Fox, Spokane, WA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Long Beach Symphony: Eckart Preu - Beethoven's Eroica Symphony
8:00 PM, Terrace Theater - Long Beach Convention Center, Long Beach, CA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Cirque Musica
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Sat Feb 02
2019
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
8:00 PM, Tilles Center For The Performing Arts - Concert Hall, Brookville, NY
Sat Feb 02
2019
Cleveland Pops Orchestra - John Williams: Cinema's Greatest Music
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sat Feb 02
2019
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Joshua Weilerstein & Marc-Andre Hamelin - Romeo and Juliet
8:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Sat Feb 02
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Haydn, Mendelssohn & Janacek
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Feb 02
2019
Beats Antique
8:00 PM, Saint Andrews Hall - Detroit, Detroit, MI
Sat Feb 02
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Respighi Pines of Rome
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Feb 02
2019
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra: Arturo O'Farrill & Chang Majadero
8:00 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Sun Feb 03
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Kevin John Edusei - Mendelssohn Double Concerto
1:00 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Feb 03
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Haydn & Schumann
2:00 PM, Catalina Foothills High School Auditorium, Tucson, AZ
Sun Feb 03
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Chamber Music
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Feb 03
2019
San Diego Symphony: Sameer Patel & Nuvi Mehta - Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra
2:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sun Feb 03
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Simone Young - Britten & Strauss
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Feb 03
2019
Kennedy Center Chamber Players: Works of Hindemith, Respighi, Lutoslawski & Schubert
2:00 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Sun Feb 03
2019
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
2:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Sun Feb 03
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Andrew Grams - Brahms and Bruch
2:00 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sun Feb 03
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Rob Fisher - Chicago The Musical In Concert
2:30 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sun Feb 03
2019
The Philly Pops: Stuart Chafetz - Pops Rocks The 80s
3:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sun Feb 03
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carl St. Clair - 1001 Nights
3:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Sun Feb 03
2019
Midland Odessa Symphony and Chorale: West Texas Winds - In A Land Far Away
3:00 PM, Rea - Greathouse Hall at the Wagner Noel Performing Arts Center, Midland, TX
Sun Feb 03
2019
Louisville Orchestra: Keitaro Harada - Star Wars in Concert
3:00 PM, Whitney Hall at The Kentucky Center, Louisville, KY
Sun Feb 03
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Cirque Musica Crescendo
3:00 PM, Peabody Auditorium, Daytona Beach, FL
Sun Feb 03
2019
Star Wars - A New Hope In Concert
4:00 PM, Helzberg Hall - Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City, MO
Sun Feb 03
2019
Jan Bohmermann and the Rundfunk Tanzorchester Ehrenfeld
8:00 PM, Halle 622, Zurich, ZH
Mon Feb 04
2019
Joshua Bell
7:00 PM, Mccallum Theatre, Palm Desert, CA
Mon Feb 04
2019
Trio Solisti
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Mon Feb 04
2019
Silk Road Ensemble
7:30 PM, Newmark Theatre, Portland, OR
Mon Feb 04
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Hansel and Gretel
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Mon Feb 04
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Saenger Theatre - AL, Mobile, AL
Tue Feb 05
2019
Shanghai Opera Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, Performance Hall At Gaillard Center, Charleston, SC
Tue Feb 05
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
7:30 PM, New Bern Riverfront Convention Center, New Bern, NC
Tue Feb 05
2019
Leon Fleisher
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Tue Feb 05
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Ryman Auditorium, Nashville, TN
Tue Feb 05
2019
Ana Maria Martinez
7:30 PM, Crowder Hall - University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ
Tue Feb 05
2019
2Cellos
7:30 PM, Showare Center, Kent, WA
Tue Feb 05
2019
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
8:00 PM, Granada Theatre - Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA
Tue Feb 05
2019
Music Toronto: Juho Pohjonen
8:00 PM, Jane Mallett Theatre, Toronto, ON
Tue Feb 05
2019
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
8:00 PM, Kravis Center - Dreyfoos Concert Hall, West Palm Beach, FL
Tue Feb 05
2019
International Guitar Night
8:00 PM, Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, PA
Tue Feb 05
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Haydn, Mendelssohn & Janacek
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Tue Feb 05
2019
Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
8:00 PM, McCullough Theatre, Austin, TX
Wed Feb 06
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
7:00 PM, HEB Performance Hall At Tobin Center for the Performing Arts, San Antonio, TX
Wed Feb 06
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Silkroad Ensemble
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Wed Feb 06
2019
Joshua Bell
7:30 PM, Cerritos Center, Cerritos, CA
Wed Feb 06
2019
Fortas Chamber Music: Juilliard String Quartet
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Wed Feb 06
2019
Chamber Music Society
7:30 PM, Roger L. Stevens Center, Winston Salem, NC
Wed Feb 06
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Brahms & Dvorak
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Feb 06
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Elim Chan - Celebrate Chinese New Year
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Wed Feb 06
2019
Leonidas Kavakos & Yuja Wang
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Wed Feb 06
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Moda Center at the Rose Quarter, Portland, OR
Thu Feb 07
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Wilson, Szymanowski & Copland
10:30 AM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu Feb 07
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Brahms, Schumann & Liszt
7:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Thu Feb 07
2019
Nashville Symphony: The Music of John Williams
7:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Thu Feb 07
2019
Shanghai Opera Symphony Orchestra: Zhang Guoyong & Chen Yangyuetong - Rossini & Berlioz
7:30 PM, Diamonstein Concert Hall - CNU Ferguson Center for the Arts, Newport News, VA
Thu Feb 07
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Cristian Macelaru - Viva Espana
7:30 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Thu Feb 07
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
7:30 PM, Memorial Hall At Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC
Thu Feb 07
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Brahms's A German Requiem
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Thu Feb 07
2019
Joshua Bell
7:30 PM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Thu Feb 07
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Tennessee Theatre, Knoxville, TN
Thu Feb 07
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Alan Gilbert - Ohlsson Plays Busoni
7:30 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Thu Feb 07
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Brahms & Dvorak
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Thu Feb 07
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas & Gil Shaham - Tchaikovsky's Fourth Symphony
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu Feb 07
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Kent Nagano - Brahms
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Thu Feb 07
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: John Storgards - Bronfman's Beethoven
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Thu Feb 07
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Han-Na Chang - Dvorak's New World Symphony
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Thu Feb 07
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Elim Chan - Celebrate Chinese New Year
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Thu Feb 07
2019
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
8:00 PM, Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall, Sarasota, FL
Thu Feb 07
2019
Festival Chamber Music Concert Series
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Thu Feb 07
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Wilson, Szymanowski & Copland
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Feb 08
2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Stephane Deneve - Mozart and Brahms
10:30 AM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri Feb 08
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leanard Slatkin - American Panorama
10:45 AM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Feb 08
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Wilson, Szymanowski & Copland
1:30 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Feb 08
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Brahms's A German Requiem
2:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Fri Feb 08
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Kent Nagano - Brahms
7:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Fri Feb 08
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
7:00 PM, Orpheum Theatre - Memphis, Memphis, TN
Fri Feb 08
2019
WVU Wind Symphony
7:30 PM, Lyell B Clay Concert Theatre - WVU, Morgantown, WV
Fri Feb 08
2019
The King's Singers
7:30 PM, Festival Place - Sherwood Park, Sherwood Park, AB
Fri Feb 08
2019
Living Legends
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Fri Feb 08
2019
Joshua Bell
7:30 PM, Weill Hall At Green Music Center, Rohnert Park, CA
Fri Feb 08
2019
Heath Quartet
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Fri Feb 08
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Dragon - Symphonic Tribute to Comic Con
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Fri Feb 08
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Thomas Wilson - The Wonderful Music of Oz
7:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Fri Feb 08
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Vinay Parameswaran - The Mozart Experience
7:30 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Fri Feb 08
2019
The New York Pops
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Fri Feb 08
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - E.T. The Extra-Terrestial In Concert
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Fri Feb 08
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas & Gil Shaham - Tchaikovsky's Fourth Symphony
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Feb 08
2019
Royal Conservatory Orchestra: Johannes Debus - Mozart & Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Fri Feb 08
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Cristian Macelaru - Viva Espana
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri Feb 08
2019
Olga Kern
8:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Fri Feb 08
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Feb 08
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: John Storgards - Bronfman's Beethoven
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Fri Feb 08
2019
Nashville Symphony: The Music of John Williams
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Feb 08
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Han-Na Chang - Dvorak's New World Symphony
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Fri Feb 08
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Vasily Petrenko - Beethoven & Strauss
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Fri Feb 08
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Regal Classics
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Fri Feb 08
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel - Celebrate Chinese New Year
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Feb 08
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - Tchaikovsky Festival
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri Feb 08
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, Tivoli Theatre - Chattanooga, Chattanooga, TN
Fri Feb 08
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leanard Slatkin - American Panorama
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Feb 08
2019
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Donald Runnicles - Majestic Bruckner 8
8:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Fri Feb 08
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Markus Stenz - Mozart Symphony No. 40
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Fri Feb 08
2019
Alabama Symphony Orchestra: Video Games Live
8:00 PM, BJCC Concert Hall, Birmingham, AL
Fri Feb 08
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Shrine Auditorium - Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Pacific Symphony: Roger Kalia - Lunar New Year For Kids
10:00 AM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Nashville Symphony: Enrico Lopez-Yanez - Sherlock Holmes and The Case of The Missing Music
11:00 AM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sat Feb 09
2019
Pacific Symphony: Roger Kalia - Lunar New Year For Kids
11:30 AM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Living Legends
2:00 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Sat Feb 09
2019
Boston Pops Esplanade Orchestra: The Music of John Williams
2:00 PM, Kravis Center - Dreyfoos Concert Hall, West Palm Beach, FL
Sat Feb 09
2019
Golden State Youth Orchestra: Lunar New Year Concert
4:00 PM, The Flint Center for the Performing Arts, Cupertino, CA
Sat Feb 09
2019
My Funny Valentine
7:00 PM, Effingham Performance Center, Effingham, IL
Sat Feb 09
2019
Musica Angelica Baroque Orchestra: Indoor Fireworks
7:00 PM, Beverly O'Neill Theater - Long Beach Convention Center, Long Beach, CA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Pinchas Zukerman - Weber, Haydn, Mozart & Schubert
7:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Feb 09
2019
Grand Forks Symphony Orchestra: Frank Huang - Chinese New Year Concert and Celebration
7:00 PM, Chester Fritz Auditorium, Grand Forks, ND
Sat Feb 09
2019
Forte
7:00 PM, Sharon L. Morse Performing Arts Center, Lady Lake, FL
Sat Feb 09
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Miguel Harth-Bedoya - A Gala Rock Concert
7:00 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sat Feb 09
2019
Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Erin Aldridge - British Isles
7:00 PM, DECC - Auditorium, Duluth, MN
Sat Feb 09
2019
Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer & Philippe Quint - Tchaikovsky's Pathetique
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Sat Feb 09
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Martin Herman - Best of The Eagles
7:30 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Sat Feb 09
2019
The Denver Brass: En Fuego
7:30 PM, University of Denver - Newman Center - Gates Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Feb 09
2019
Springfield Symphony Orchestra: Disney In Concert - Around The World
7:30 PM, Kuss Auditorium At Clark State Community College, Springfield, OH
Sat Feb 09
2019
Savannah Philharmonic: Peter Shannon - Musicians Choice
7:30 PM, Lucas Theatre for the Arts, Savannah, GA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: Ted Sperling - Broadway Romance
7:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Sat Feb 09
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Dvorak's Eighth Symphony
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Feb 09
2019
New West Symphony: Fawzi Haimor - The Romantics
7:30 PM, Fred Kavli Theatre - Thousand Oaks Civic Arts Plaza, Thousand Oaks, CA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Living Legends
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Sat Feb 09
2019
Lincoln Symphony Orchestra: Anton Miller - Brahm's Violin Concerto
7:30 PM, Lied Center For Performing Arts, Lincoln, NE
Sat Feb 09
2019
Leon Fleisher
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Sat Feb 09
2019
Las Vegas Philharmonic: Donato Cabrera - An Evening of Brahms
7:30 PM, The Smith Center, Las Vegas, NV
Sat Feb 09
2019
Jeff Midkiff
7:30 PM, The Palladium - Center For The Performing Arts, Carmel, IN
Sat Feb 09
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Durham Performing Arts Center, Durham, NC
Sat Feb 09
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Dragon - Sondheim and Lloyd Webber
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Feb 09
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Thomas Wilson - The Wonderful Music of Oz
7:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Sat Feb 09
2019
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra: Something Wonderful
7:30 PM, Robinson Center Performance Hall, Little Rock, AR
Sat Feb 09
2019
Allentown Symphony Orchestra: Diane Wittry - Appalachian Spring & Rhapsody In Blue
7:30 PM, Miller Symphony Hall, Allentown, PA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Brahms & Dvorak
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Feb 09
2019
Thomas Viloteau
8:00 PM, Capital University Huntington Hall, Columbus, OH
Sat Feb 09
2019
The Music of John Williams
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sat Feb 09
2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Stephane Deneve - Mozart and Brahms
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Feb 09
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - E.T. The Extra-Terrestial In Concert
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Feb 09
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas & Gil Shaham - Tchaikovsky's Fourth Symphony
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Kent Nagano - Brahms
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Sat Feb 09
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Feb 09
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Brahms's A German Requiem
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Feb 09
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Brahms, Schumann & Liszt
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Feb 09
2019
Muriel Anderson Concert & Workshop
8:00 PM, Red Clay Music Foundry, Duluth, GA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Vasily Petrenko - Beethoven & Strauss
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Sat Feb 09
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Regal Classics
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sat Feb 09
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel - Celebrate Chinese New Year
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - Tchaikovsky Festival
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Feb 09
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leanard Slatkin - A John Williams Celebration
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Feb 09
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: A Salute to The Eagles
8:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Sat Feb 09
2019
Daniil Trifonov
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Sat Feb 09
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Alan Gilbert - Ohlsson Plays Busoni
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sat Feb 09
2019
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Donald Runnicles - Majestic Bruckner 8
8:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Sat Feb 09
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Wilson, Szymanowski & Copland
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Boston Pops Esplanade Orchestra: The Music of John Williams
8:00 PM, Kravis Center - Dreyfoos Concert Hall, West Palm Beach, FL
Sat Feb 09
2019
Beats Antique
8:00 PM, Turner Hall Ballroom, Milwaukee, WI
Sat Feb 09
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Markus Stenz - Mozart Symphony No. 40
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sat Feb 09
2019
Altria Masterworks: Ankush Kumar Bahl - Dvorak & American Masterpieces
8:00 PM, Carpenter Theatre at Richmond CenterStage, Richmond, VA
Sat Feb 09
2019
Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - La Mer
8:00 PM, E.J. Thomas Hall, Akron, OH
Sat Feb 09
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, SAP Center, San Jose, CA
Sun Feb 10
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Martin Herman - Best of The Eagles
2:00 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Sun Feb 10
2019
The Denver Brass: En Fuego
2:00 PM, University of Denver - Newman Center - Gates Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Feb 10
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - E.T. The Extra-Terrestial In Concert
2:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sun Feb 10
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Dvorak's Eighth Symphony
2:00 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sun Feb 10
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: Ted Sperling - Broadway Romance
2:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Sun Feb 10
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Kent Nagano - Brahms
2:30 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Sun Feb 10
2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Stephane Deneve - Mozart and Brahms
3:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sun Feb 10
2019
Salt River Brass - Swingin' On A Star
3:00 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Ikeda Theater, Mesa, AZ
Sun Feb 10
2019
Roaring 20's
3:00 PM, Paramount Theatre - Austin, MN, Austin, MN
Sun Feb 10
2019
Richard Goode
3:00 PM, Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, IN
Sun Feb 10
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carl St. Clair - Schubert and Chopin 1
3:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Sun Feb 10
2019
Nashville Symphony: The Music of John Williams
3:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sun Feb 10
2019
Music Under the Influence of Computers
3:00 PM, Tyler-Tallman Hall at Sloan Music Center, Davidson, NC
Sun Feb 10
2019
Music Toronto: Philip Smith - From Russia with Brass
3:00 PM, Jane Mallett Theatre, Toronto, ON
Sun Feb 10
2019
Joshua Bell
3:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sun Feb 10
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
3:00 PM, BJCC Concert Hall, Birmingham, AL
Sun Feb 10
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leanard Slatkin - A John Williams Celebration
3:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sun Feb 10
2019
Dakota Valley Symphony & Chorus: Elise Bombaro - Grieg and Friends
3:00 PM, Ames Center - Proscenium Stage, Burnsville, MN
Sun Feb 10
2019
California Pops Orchestra: Kim Venaas - Broadway Hits In Concert
3:00 PM, The Flint Center for the Performing Arts, Cupertino, CA
Sun Feb 10
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Markus Stenz - Mozart Symphony No. 40
3:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sun Feb 10
2019
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra: Something Wonderful
3:00 PM, Robinson Center Performance Hall, Little Rock, AR
Sun Feb 10
2019
Altria Masterworks: Ankush Kumar Bahl - Dvorak & American Masterpieces
3:00 PM, Carpenter Theatre at Richmond CenterStage, Richmond, VA
Sun Feb 10
2019
Allentown Symphony Orchestra: Diane Wittry - Appalachian Spring & Rhapsody In Blue
3:00 PM, Miller Symphony Hall, Allentown, PA
Sun Feb 10
2019
Michael Hey
3:30 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Feb 10
2019
Emanuel Ax
4:00 PM, Lied Center For Performing Arts, Lincoln, NE
Sun Feb 10
2019
Andrea Bocelli
5:00 PM, Metropolitan Opera at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sun Feb 10
2019
Forte
7:00 PM, Sharon L. Morse Performing Arts Center, Lady Lake, FL
Sun Feb 10
2019
Damien Sneed
7:00 PM, The Carlsen Center - Yardley Hall, Overland Park, KS
Sun Feb 10
2019
Boston Pops: Keith Lockhart
7:00 PM, Au-Rene Theater at Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sun Feb 10
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Sun Feb 10
2019
Accademia Bizantina: Ottavio Dantone - All Vivaldi
7:30 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Feb 10
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, North Charleston Performing Arts Center, North Charleston, SC
Sun Feb 10
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Pechanga Arena - San Diego, San Diego, CA
Sun Feb 10
2019
UNCG Percussion
8:30 PM, Kings, Raleigh, NC
Mon Feb 11
2019
Jeffrey Siegel
7:00 PM, Mccallum Theatre, Palm Desert, CA
Mon Feb 11
2019
Forte
7:00 PM, Sharon L. Morse Performing Arts Center, Lady Lake, FL
Mon Feb 11
2019
Canadian Brass
7:00 PM, Jesse Auditorium, Columbia, MO
Mon Feb 11
2019
Yuja Wang & Igudesman and Joo
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Mon Feb 11
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Dvorak's Eighth Symphony
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Mon Feb 11
2019
Gentri - The Gentlemen Trio
7:30 PM, Higley Center For The Performing Arts, Gilbert, AZ
Mon Feb 11
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Mon Feb 11
2019
Boston Pops
7:30 PM, Dr. Phillips Center - Walt Disney Theater, Orlando, FL
Mon Feb 11
2019
2Cellos
7:30 PM, Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, AZ
Tue Feb 12
2019
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Daniele Gatti - Brahms & Strauss
7:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Tue Feb 12
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
7:00 PM, Orpheum Theater - New Orleans, New Orleans, LA
Tue Feb 12
2019
Forte
7:00 PM, Sharon L. Morse Performing Arts Center, Lady Lake, FL
Tue Feb 12
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:00 PM, Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre, Red Bank, NJ
Tue Feb 12
2019
Winter Choirfest
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Tue Feb 12
2019
Love Stinks: An Anti-Valentine's Day Concert
7:30 PM, McAllen Performing Arts Center, Mcallen, TX
Tue Feb 12
2019
Havasi
7:30 PM, Florida Theatre Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL
Tue Feb 12
2019
Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
7:30 PM, Sursa Performance Hall, Muncie, IN
Tue Feb 12
2019
Tafelmusik: The Tempestuous Violin
8:00 PM, Weston Recital Hall at the Toronto Centre for the Arts, North York, ON
Tue Feb 12
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Simon Leclerc - Don Juan
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Tue Feb 12
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Mozart's Symphony No. 40
8:00 PM, Robert E Lee Auditorium, Southern Pines, NC
Tue Feb 12
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Stuart Chafetz - Music of the Knights
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Tue Feb 12
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Wilson, Szymanowski & Copland
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Tue Feb 12
2019
Boston Pops
8:00 PM, Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall, Sarasota, FL
Wed Feb 13
2019
Disney's DCappella
6:00 PM, Kirby Center for the Performing Arts, Wilkes Barre, PA
Wed Feb 13
2019
Villages Philharmonic Orchestra: Celebrated Pops Music
7:00 PM, Sharon L. Morse Performing Arts Center, Lady Lake, FL
Wed Feb 13
2019
Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
7:00 PM, Gunter Theatre at The Peace Center - SC, Greenville, SC
Wed Feb 13
2019
Joelle Harvey & Allen Perriello
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Wed Feb 13
2019
BYU Philharmonic
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Wed Feb 13
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Barbara Hannigan - Debussy & Sibelius
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Feb 13
2019
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Wed Feb 13
2019
Our Country's Good - Preview Performance
8:00 PM, Patricia Corbett Theater At CCM, Cincinnati, OH
Wed Feb 13
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Chopin's Piano Concerto No. 2
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Wed Feb 13
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Stuart Chafetz - Music of the Knights
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Wed Feb 13
2019
Andrea Bocelli
8:00 PM, Amway Center, Orlando, FL
Wed Feb 13
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Vivint Smart Home Arena, Salt Lake City, UT
Thu Feb 14
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Andras Schiff - J.S. Bach
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu Feb 14
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Berlioz's Romeo & Juliet
7:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Thu Feb 14
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
7:00 PM, Texan Theater, Greenville, TX
Thu Feb 14
2019
WVU Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, Lyell B Clay Concert Theatre - WVU, Morgantown, WV
Thu Feb 14
2019
Voces8
7:30 PM, Madsen Recital Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Thu Feb 14
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Vasily Petrenko - Prokofiev Symphony No. 7
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Thu Feb 14
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Esa-Pekka Salonen - A Space Odyssey
7:30 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Thu Feb 14
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero - Valentine's with Chris Botti
7:30 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Thu Feb 14
2019
Melissa Errico
7:30 PM, Memorial Auditorium - IA, Burlington, IA
Thu Feb 14
2019
Lansing Symphony Orchestra: A Night In Vegas With The Rat Pack
7:30 PM, Wharton Center - Cobb Great Hall, East Lansing, MI
Thu Feb 14
2019
Joshua Bell
7:30 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Ikeda Theater, Mesa, AZ
Thu Feb 14
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leanard Slatkin - Appalachian Spring
7:30 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Thu Feb 14
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: AJ Swearingen & Jayme Kelli - Fire and Rain
7:30 PM, RiverCenter for the Performing Arts - Bill Heard Theatre, Columbus, GA
Thu Feb 14
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - A Classical Romance
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Thu Feb 14
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Harry Bicket - Romantic Mozart
7:30 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Thu Feb 14
2019
Chamber Orchestra of New York
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Thu Feb 14
2019
BYU Symphonic Band
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Thu Feb 14
2019
Branford Marsalis Quartet
7:30 PM, High Point Theatre, High Point, NC
Thu Feb 14
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Barbara Hannigan - Debussy & Sibelius
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Thu Feb 14
2019
Tempesta di Mare Baroque Players
8:00 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Thu Feb 14
2019
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Daniele Gatti - Weber, Mozart & Brahms
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Thu Feb 14
2019
Our Country's Good
8:00 PM, Patricia Corbett Theater At CCM, Cincinnati, OH
Thu Feb 14
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Simon Leclerc - Don Juan
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Thu Feb 14
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Chopin's Piano Concerto No. 2
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Thu Feb 14
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Stuart Chafetz - Music of the Knights
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Thu Feb 14
2019
Music Toronto: Juilliard Quartet & Marc-Andre Hamelin
8:00 PM, Jane Mallett Theatre, Toronto, ON
Thu Feb 14
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Pablo Heras-Casado - Rachmaninov & Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu Feb 14
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Schumann & Bruckner
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu Feb 14
2019
Beats Antique
8:00 PM, Knitting Factory Spokane, Spokane, WA
Thu Feb 14
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Stephen Mulligan - Nikolai Lugansky Plays Rachmaninov
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Thu Feb 14
2019
Andrea Bocelli
8:00 PM, AmericanAirlines Arena, Miami, FL
Thu Feb 14
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Pepsi Center - Denver, Denver, CO
Fri Feb 15
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leanard Slatkin - Appalachian Spring
10:45 AM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Feb 15
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Schumann & Bruckner
1:30 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Feb 15
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Esa-Pekka Salonen - A Space Odyssey
2:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri Feb 15
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Harry Bicket - Romantic Mozart
7:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Fri Feb 15
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No. 1
7:30 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Fri Feb 15
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Casablanca - Film
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Fri Feb 15
2019
Signature Symphony: Walter White - Signature Big Band
7:30 PM, Tulsa Community College - Vantrease Pace, Tulsa, OK
Fri Feb 15
2019
Russian National Orchestra: Kirill Karabits & George Li - Celebrating Rachmaninoff
7:30 PM, Curtis Phillips Center For The Performing Arts, Gainesville, FL
Fri Feb 15
2019
Composers Choice: Nokuthuyla Ngwenyama
7:30 PM, ASU Kerr Cultural Center, Paradise Valley, AZ
Fri Feb 15
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - North By Northwest
7:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri Feb 15
2019
BYU Wind Symphony
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Fri Feb 15
2019
Attacca Quartet - Concert I
7:30 PM, University Of Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall, Buffalo, NY
Fri Feb 15
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Stephane Deneve - Prokofiev
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri Feb 15
2019
Sons of Serendip
8:00 PM, Ritz Theatre - FL, Jacksonville, FL
Fri Feb 15
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Andras Schiff - J.S. Bach
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Feb 15
2019
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Daniele Gatti - Guillaume Connesson
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Fri Feb 15
2019
Our Country's Good
8:00 PM, Patricia Corbett Theater At CCM, Cincinnati, OH
Fri Feb 15
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Simon Leclerc - Don Juan
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Fri Feb 15
2019
North Carolina Symphony: The Music of Whitney Houston
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Feb 15
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero - Valentine's with Chris Botti
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Feb 15
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Stuart Chafetz - Music of the Knights
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Fri Feb 15
2019
Joshua Bell
8:00 PM, Centennial Hall - AZ, Tucson, AZ
Fri Feb 15
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Courtney Lewis - Daphnis and Chloe
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Fri Feb 15
2019
Houston Symphony: Steven Reineke - The Ella Fitzgerald Songbook
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Fri Feb 15
2019
Hershey Symphony: Tito Puente Jr. - A Night In The Tropics
8:00 PM, Hershey Theatre, Hershey, PA
Fri Feb 15
2019
Hartford Symphony Orchestra: Adam Boyles - Latin Lovers
8:00 PM, Belding Theater at Bushnell Theatre, Hartford, CT
Fri Feb 15
2019
Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Darcy Hepner - From The Beatles With Love
8:00 PM, FirstOntario Concert Hall, Hamilton, ON
Fri Feb 15
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, Community Theatre At Mayo Center For The Performing Arts, Morristown, NJ
Fri Feb 15
2019
Augustin Hadelich
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Fri Feb 15
2019
Beats Antique
9:00 PM, Showbox SoDo, Seattle, WA
Sat Feb 16
2019
Houston Symphony: Robert Franz - Wild, Wild West
10:00 AM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Feb 16
2019
Houston Symphony: Robert Franz - Wild, Wild West
11:30 AM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Feb 16
2019
Our Country's Good
2:00 PM, Patricia Corbett Theater At CCM, Cincinnati, OH
Sat Feb 16
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Stuart Chafetz - Music of the Knights
2:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sat Feb 16
2019
Shanghai Opera Symphony Orchestra
3:00 PM, Tilles Center For The Performing Arts - Concert Hall, Brookville, NY
Sat Feb 16
2019
2Cellos
3:00 PM, The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory, Irving, TX
Sat Feb 16
2019
Chamber Music Columbus: Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
4:00 PM, Southern Theatre, Columbus, OH
Sat Feb 16
2019
Waterloo-Cedar Falls Symphony: Valentine Attraction
7:00 PM, Gallagher Bluedorn Performing Arts Center, Cedar Falls, IA
Sat Feb 16
2019
Civic Symphony of Green Bay: Heroes Battling For Freedom
7:00 PM, Meyer Theatre - WI, Green Bay, WI
Sat Feb 16
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Casablanca - Film
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Feb 16
2019
Symphony of The Southwest: From Mozart To Mendelssohn
7:30 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Ikeda Theater, Mesa, AZ
Sat Feb 16
2019
Southwest Florida Symphony Pops II: Super Diamond
7:30 PM, Barbara B Mann Performing Arts Hall, Fort Myers, FL
Sat Feb 16
2019
Signature Symphony: Walter White - Signature Big Band
7:30 PM, Tulsa Community College - Vantrease Pace, Tulsa, OK
Sat Feb 16
2019
Rockford Symphony Orchestra: Schubert Revisited
7:30 PM, Coronado Performing Arts Center, Rockford, IL
Sat Feb 16
2019
Illinois Symphony Orchestra: Ken Lam - Disney in Concert
7:30 PM, Sangamon Auditorium, Springfield, IL
Sat Feb 16
2019
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Feb 16
2019
Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Darcy Hepner - From The Beatles With Love
7:30 PM, FirstOntario Concert Hall, Hamilton, ON
Sat Feb 16
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - A Classical Romance
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Feb 16
2019
Vancouver Chamber Choir: Masterpiece
8:00 PM, Shaughnessy Heights United Church, Vancouver, BC
Sat Feb 16
2019
Teddy Abrams & Morgan James: The Best of Bernstein's Broadway
8:00 PM, Wharton Center - Cobb Great Hall, East Lansing, MI
Sat Feb 16
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Stephane Deneve - Prokofiev
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Feb 16
2019
Spokane Symphony: James Lowe - Passions Pursuit
8:00 PM, Martin Woldson Theatre At The Fox, Spokane, WA
Sat Feb 16
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Vasily Petrenko - Prokofiev Symphony No. 7
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Feb 16
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Esa-Pekka Salonen - A Space Odyssey
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Feb 16
2019
Our Country's Good
8:00 PM, Patricia Corbett Theater At CCM, Cincinnati, OH
Sat Feb 16
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Simon Leclerc - Don Juan
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Sat Feb 16
2019
Oklahoma Philharmonic: Alexander Mickelthwate & Daniel Binelli - Impressionist Variations
8:00 PM, Thelma Gaylord PAT At Civic Center Music Hall , Oklahoma City, OK
Sat Feb 16
2019
North Carolina Symphony: The Music of Whitney Houston
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Feb 16
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Berlioz's Romeo & Juliet
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Feb 16
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Stuart Chafetz - Music of the Knights
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sat Feb 16
2019
Monterey Symphony: Max Bragado-Darman - Concert 3
8:00 PM, Sunset Center, Carmel By The Sea, CA
Sat Feb 16
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Sarah Hicks & Sam Bergman - Stravinsky's Petrushka
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Sat Feb 16
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Thomas Wilkins - William Grant Still & The Harlem Renaissance
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Feb 16
2019
Long Beach Symphony Pops: Robert Istad - Tango Caliente!
8:00 PM, Long Beach Arena - Long Beach Convention Center, Long Beach, CA
Sat Feb 16
2019
John Guari & Zachary Scot Johnson
8:00 PM, The Warming House, Minneapolis, MN
Sat Feb 16
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Courtney Lewis - Daphnis and Chloe
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Sat Feb 16
2019
Houston Symphony: Steven Reineke - The Ella Fitzgerald Songbook
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Feb 16
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: John Varineau - Black Violin in Concert
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Feb 16
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, Kings Theatre - NY, Brooklyn, NY
Sat Feb 16
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leonard Slatkin - Porgy and Bess
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Feb 16
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Harry Bicket - Romantic Mozart
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sat Feb 16
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Pablo Heras-Casado - Rachmaninov & Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Feb 16
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Schumann & Bruckner
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Feb 16
2019
Beethoven's Triple
8:00 PM, Granada Theatre - Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA
Sat Feb 16
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Mario Venzago - Liszt Piano Concerto
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sat Feb 16
2019
Augustin Hadelich
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sat Feb 16
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Stephen Mulligan - Nikolai Lugansky Plays Rachmaninov
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sat Feb 16
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory, Irving, TX
Sat Feb 16
2019
Windsync
8:30 PM, Bennett-Gordon Hall, Highland Park, IL
Sun Feb 17
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - A Classical Romance
1:00 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Feb 17
2019
USF Symphony Orchestra
2:00 PM, USF Concert Hall, Tampa, FL
Sun Feb 17
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No. 1
2:00 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Sun Feb 17
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Andras Schiff - J.S. Bach
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Feb 17
2019
Our Country's Good
2:00 PM, Patricia Corbett Theater At CCM, Cincinnati, OH
Sun Feb 17
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Thomas Wilkins - William Grant Still & The Harlem Renaissance
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Feb 17
2019
Lawrence Brownlee & Eric Owens
2:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sun Feb 17
2019
Julian Bliss
2:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Sun Feb 17
2019
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
2:00 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sun Feb 17
2019
Augustin Hadelich
2:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sun Feb 17
2019
Toronto Symphony Youth Orchestra: Simon Rivard - Winter Concert
3:00 PM, Weston Recital Hall at the Toronto Centre for the Arts, North York, ON
Sun Feb 17
2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Stephane Deneve - Prokofiev's Cinderella
3:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sun Feb 17
2019
Skokie Valley Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven, Haydn & Schubert
3:00 PM, North Shore Center For The Performing Arts - Center East, Skokie, IL
Sun Feb 17
2019
Prescott Pops Symphony: Easy to Love
3:00 PM, Yavapai College Performance Hall, Prescott, AZ
Sun Feb 17
2019
Permian Basin String Quartet Chamber Concert: Ending
3:00 PM, Rea - Greathouse Hall at the Wagner Noel Performing Arts Center, Midland, TX
Sun Feb 17
2019
Monterey Symphony: Max Bragado-Darman - Concert 3
3:00 PM, Sunset Center, Carmel By The Sea, CA
Sun Feb 17
2019
Hartford Symphony Orchestra: Adam Boyles - Latin Lovers
3:00 PM, Belding Theater at Bushnell Theatre, Hartford, CT
Sun Feb 17
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leonard Slatkin - Porgy and Bess
3:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sun Feb 17
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Harry Bicket - Romantic Mozart
3:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sun Feb 17
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Pablo Heras-Casado - Rachmaninov & Tchaikovsky
3:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sun Feb 17
2019
Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: An Homage To Handel
3:00 PM, Carolina Theatre - Durham, Durham, NC
Sun Feb 17
2019
Beethoven's Triple
3:00 PM, Granada Theatre - Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA
Sun Feb 17
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Mario Venzago - Ravel Bolero
3:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sun Feb 17
2019
Attacca Quartet - Concert II
3:00 PM, University Of Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall, Buffalo, NY
Sun Feb 17
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero - Igudesman and Joo
3:30 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sun Feb 17
2019
Mendelssohn Choir Of Pittsburgh
3:30 PM, Lyell B Clay Concert Theatre - WVU, Morgantown, WV
Sun Feb 17
2019
Santa Fe Symphony: David Felberg - Adolphe, Williams & Mahler
4:00 PM, Lensic Theater, Santa Fe, NM
Sun Feb 17
2019
New World Youth Orchestra: Adam Bodony & Dan Whisley - Mid-Winter Concert
5:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sun Feb 17
2019
David Kadouch
5:00 PM, Aventura Arts & Cultural Center - Aventura, Miami, FL
Sun Feb 17
2019
Andrea Bocelli
5:00 PM, Metropolitan Opera at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sun Feb 17
2019
Vienna Boys Choir
6:00 PM, Parker Playhouse, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sun Feb 17
2019
Manzanero, Feliciano & Yordano
7:00 PM, James L Knight Center, Miami, FL
Sun Feb 17
2019
Gulf Coast Symphony: Time For Three
7:00 PM, Barbara B Mann Performing Arts Hall, Fort Myers, FL
Sun Feb 17
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:00 PM, The Met - Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA
Sun Feb 17
2019
Oregon Symphony: Justin Freer - Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sun Feb 17
2019
Houston Symphony: Steven Reineke - The Ella Fitzgerald Songbook
7:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sun Feb 17
2019
2Cellos
7:30 PM, Smart Financial Centre, Sugar Land, TX
Sun Feb 17
2019
String Masters Series: Johnny Gandelsman
8:00 PM, Seully Hall, Boston, MA
Mon Feb 18
2019
Russian National Orchestra: Kirill Karabits - George Li
6:30 PM, Peace Concert Hall At The Peace Center - SC, Greenville, SC
Mon Feb 18
2019
Vienna Boys Choir
7:00 PM, Sharon L. Morse Performing Arts Center, Lady Lake, FL
Mon Feb 18
2019
The Piano Guys
7:30 PM, Youkey Theatre - RP Funding Center, Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 19
2019
Vienna Boys Choir
7:30 PM, King Center For The Performing Arts, Melbourne, FL
Tue Feb 19
2019
International Guitar Night
7:30 PM, Stage One - Three Stages At Folsom Lake College , Folsom, CA
Tue Feb 19
2019
Ensemble Connect
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Tue Feb 19
2019
Debussy String Quartet
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Nordstrom Recital Hall, Seattle, WA
Tue Feb 19
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Tue Feb 19
2019
Cedric Mangum & Company
7:30 PM, Tyler-Tallman Hall at Sloan Music Center, Davidson, NC
Tue Feb 19
2019
2Cellos
7:30 PM, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO
Tue Feb 19
2019
Symphony Of The Americas: Music For Art, DUAIV Visual Artist
7:45 PM, Amaturo Theater at Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Tue Feb 19
2019
The Piano Guys
8:00 PM, Alabama Theatre - Birmingham, Birmingham, AL
Tue Feb 19
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic Chamber Music
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Tue Feb 19
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, Warner Theatre - DC, Washington, DC
Wed Feb 20
2019
Shanghai Opera Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts, Danville, KY
Wed Feb 20
2019
Orchestra of Pines
7:30 PM, Cole Concert Hall - Stephen F. Austin State University, Nacogdoches, TX
Wed Feb 20
2019
International Guitar Night
7:30 PM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Wed Feb 20
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Toyota Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT
Wed Feb 20
2019
CSUN Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Wed Feb 20
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Dausgaard - Langgaard & Shostakovich
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Feb 20
2019
The London African Gospel Choir
8:00 PM, Wilbur Theatre - MA, Boston, MA
Wed Feb 20
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Pinchas Zukerman - Zukerman Plays Bruch
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Wed Feb 20
2019
Joyce DiDonato
8:00 PM, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, CA
Wed Feb 20
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Target Center, Minneapolis, MN
Wed Feb 20
2019
John Medeski's Mad Skillet
9:00 PM, Crystal Bay Club Casino, Crystal Bay, NV
Thu Feb 21
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Konig - Vocal Masters
11:00 AM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Thu Feb 21
2019
Richmond Symphony: Steven Smith - Rush Hour at Hardywood 3
6:30 PM, Hardywood Park Craft Brewery, Richmond, VA
Thu Feb 21
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero & Alban Gerhardt - Beethoven's Seventh
7:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Thu Feb 21
2019
Lara St. John
7:00 PM, Gunter Theatre at The Peace Center - SC, Greenville, SC
Thu Feb 21
2019
The Piano Guys
7:30 PM, Durham Performing Arts Center, Durham, NC
Thu Feb 21
2019
South Florida Symphony Orchestra: Natasha Paremski - Masterworks II
7:30 PM, Amaturo Theater at Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Thu Feb 21
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Andres Orozco-Estrada - Brahms and Central Europe
7:30 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Thu Feb 21
2019
New York Philharmonic: Matthias Pintscher & Renaud Capucon - Stravinsky's Firebird & Ravel
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Thu Feb 21
2019
International Guitar Night
7:30 PM, Center Theater at California Center For The Arts Escondido, Escondido, CA
Thu Feb 21
2019
Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone in Concert
7:30 PM, Sheas Performing Arts Center, Buffalo, NY
Thu Feb 21
2019
El Paso Pro-Musica: Melissa Kraut
7:30 PM, Fox Fine Arts Recital Hall, El Paso, TX
Thu Feb 21
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leonard Slatkin - West Side Story
7:30 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Thu Feb 21
2019
David Finckel & Wu Han
7:30 PM, Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, IN
Thu Feb 21
2019
Complete Works of William Shakespeare
7:30 PM, Community Theatre At Mayo Center For The Performing Arts, Morristown, NJ
Thu Feb 21
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Herbert Blomstedt - Beethoven's Pastoral
7:30 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Thu Feb 21
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Dausgaard - Langgaard & Shostakovich
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Thu Feb 21
2019
Tafelmusik: Tales of Two Cities
8:00 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Thu Feb 21
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Pinchas Zukerman - Zukerman Plays Bruch
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Thu Feb 21
2019
Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Austro-hungarian Delight
8:00 PM, Dana Auditorium, Greensboro, NC
Thu Feb 21
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Riccardo Muti - The Mozart Requiem
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu Feb 21
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Boulanger, Debussy & Puccini
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu Feb 21
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Elgar Cello Concerto
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Thu Feb 21
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Chorus Performs Verdi
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Thu Feb 21
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Fabulous Fox Theatre - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO
Fri Feb 22
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - The Romantic Concert
10:00 AM, Royce Auditorium, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri Feb 22
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Dima Slobodeniouk - Rachmaninoff's Paganini Rhapsody
11:15 AM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Fri Feb 22
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Riccardo Muti - The Mozard Requiem
1:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri Feb 22
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Andres Orozco-Estrada - Brahms and Central Europe
2:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri Feb 22
2019
Shanghai Opera Symphony Orchestra
7:00 PM, Gallagher Bluedorn Performing Arts Center, Cedar Falls, IA
Fri Feb 22
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:00 PM, Hershey Theatre, Hershey, PA
Fri Feb 22
2019
Wu Han
7:30 PM, The Barns At Wolf Trap, Vienna, VA
Fri Feb 22
2019
UWM Symphony Orchestra: Concerto Winners' Concert
7:30 PM, Helene Zelazo Center for the Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Fri Feb 22
2019
Utah Symphony: Mario Venzago - Brahms Violin Concerto
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Fri Feb 22
2019
Terry Barber
7:30 PM, Dunn Center For The Performing Arts, Rocky Mount, NC
Fri Feb 22
2019
Lift Every Voice: Black History Month Celebration
7:30 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri Feb 22
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Ruth Reinhardt - Sibelius 5
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Fri Feb 22
2019
El Paso Symphony Orchestra: Bohuslav Rattay - The Emperor
7:30 PM, The Plaza Theatre - El Paso, El Paso, TX
Fri Feb 22
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - The Little Mermaid In Concert
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Fri Feb 22
2019
Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Joseph Young - Tchaikovsky's Sleeping Beauty
7:30 PM, Knight Theatre at Levine Center for the Arts, Charlotte, NC
Fri Feb 22
2019
Amarillo Symphony: Jacomo Bairos - West Side Story
7:30 PM, Globe News Center For The Performing Arts, Amarillo, TX
Fri Feb 22
2019
The Piano Guys
8:00 PM, Altria Theater - Richmond, Richmond, VA
Fri Feb 22
2019
The London African Gospel Choir
8:00 PM, NYCB Theatre at Westbury, Westbury, NY
Fri Feb 22
2019
Tafelmusik: Tales of Two Cities
8:00 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Fri Feb 22
2019
Star Wars vs. Star Trek
8:00 PM, Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall, Winnipeg, MB
Fri Feb 22
2019
Scott Rawls
8:00 PM, UNCG Recital Hall, Greensboro, NC
Fri Feb 22
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Daniel Harding - The Music of Schumann
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Feb 22
2019
Russian National Orchestra
8:00 PM, The Palladium - Center For The Performing Arts, Carmel, IN
Fri Feb 22
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Francois-Etienne Pare - Improv and Organ
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Fri Feb 22
2019
New York Philharmonic: Matthias Pintscher & Renaud Capucon - Stravinsky's Firebird & Ravel
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Fri Feb 22
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero & Alban Gerhardt - Beethoven's Seventh
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Feb 22
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Edo de Waart - Mozart's Double Piano Concerto
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Fri Feb 22
2019
International Guitar Night
8:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Fri Feb 22
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Konig - Vocal Masters
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Fri Feb 22
2019
Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone in Concert
8:00 PM, Sheas Performing Arts Center, Buffalo, NY
Fri Feb 22
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - The Romantic Concert
8:00 PM, Royce Auditorium, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri Feb 22
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leonard Slatkin - West Side Story
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Feb 22
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Eileen Ivers - Celtic Spirit
8:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Fri Feb 22
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Herbert Blomstedt - Beethoven's Pastoral
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Fri Feb 22
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Britten, Boulanger & Debussy
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Feb 22
2019
Austin Symphony Orchestra: Peter Bay - Brahms' Requiem
8:00 PM, Dell Hall at Long Center For The Performing Arts, Austin, TX
Fri Feb 22
2019
Andras Schiff
8:00 PM, Balboa Theatre, San Diego, CA
Fri Feb 22
2019
American Brass Quintet
8:00 PM, The Carlsen Center - Yardley Hall, Overland Park, KS
Fri Feb 22
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Elgar Cello Concerto
8:15 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sat Feb 23
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Maria Broom - All Aboard
10:00 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Feb 23
2019
Toyota Symphonies For Youth: William Grant Still & The Harlem Renaissance
11:00 AM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Farkhad Khudyev - Peter and The Wolf
11:00 AM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Beethoven Lives Upstairs
11:00 AM, Knight Theatre at Levine Center for the Arts, Charlotte, NC
Sat Feb 23
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Maria Broom - All Aboard
11:30 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Feb 23
2019
Ghaleb
1:00 PM, Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, PA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Spring Family Concert
1:00 PM, Five Flags Center - Theatre, Dubuque, IA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Kevin Frank - Play It By Ear!
2:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Feb 23
2019
New York Philharmonic: Stravinsky's Firebird
2:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Feb 23
2019
2Cellos
3:00 PM, Fox Theatre - Detroit, Detroit, MI
Sat Feb 23
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Kevin Frank - Play It By Ear!
4:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Feb 23
2019
Olga Kern
6:00 PM, Popejoy Hall, Albuquerque, NM
Sat Feb 23
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:00 PM, NYCB Theatre at Westbury, Westbury, NY
Sat Feb 23
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Elgar Cello Concerto
7:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Feb 23
2019
Wilmington Symphony Orchestra: Storied Past
7:30 PM, Cape Fear Community College's Wilson Center, Wilmington, NC
Sat Feb 23
2019
Utah Symphony: Mario Venzago - Brahms Violin Concerto
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Sat Feb 23
2019
Sioux City Symphony: Ryan Haskins - The Amadeus Experience
7:30 PM, Orpheum Theatre - Sioux City, Sioux City, IA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Oregon Symphony: James Feddeck - Rachmaninoff's Second Piano Concerto
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Feb 23
2019
Mentors
7:30 PM, Miller Theater - GA, Augusta, GA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Masterworks Concert: Stars Over Paris
7:30 PM, The Orpheum Theatre - Galesburg, Galesburg, IL
Sat Feb 23
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Hans Graf, Jon Nakamatsu & Lisa Nakamichi - Mozart and Bruckner
7:30 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sat Feb 23
2019
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
7:30 PM, North Charleston Performing Arts Center, North Charleston, SC
Sat Feb 23
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
7:30 PM, Cheyenne Civic Center, Cheyenne, WY
Sat Feb 23
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Ruth Reinhardt - Sibelius 5
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sat Feb 23
2019
Flint Symphony Orchestra: Enrique Diemecke - Beethoven Symphony No. 5
7:30 PM, Whiting Auditorium, Flint, MI
Sat Feb 23
2019
El Paso Symphony Orchestra: Bohuslav Rattay - The Emperor
7:30 PM, The Plaza Theatre - El Paso, El Paso, TX
Sat Feb 23
2019
Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Zane Merritt - On Fire
7:30 PM, Five Flags Center - Theatre, Dubuque, IA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - The Little Mermaid In Concert
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sat Feb 23
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Dragon & Gregory Porter - Nat King Cole and Me
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Feb 23
2019
Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Joseph Young - Tchaikovsky's Sleeping Beauty
7:30 PM, Knight Theatre at Levine Center for the Arts, Charlotte, NC
Sat Feb 23
2019
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra: Philip Mann - Ode To Joy
7:30 PM, Robinson Center Performance Hall, Little Rock, AR
Sat Feb 23
2019
Amarillo Symphony: Jacomo Bairos - West Side Story
7:30 PM, Globe News Center For The Performing Arts, Amarillo, TX
Sat Feb 23
2019
Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Gospel Meets Symphony
7:30 PM, E.J. Thomas Hall, Akron, OH
Sat Feb 23
2019
2Cellos
7:30 PM, Fox Theatre - Detroit, Detroit, MI
Sat Feb 23
2019
Violins of Hope
8:00 PM, Virginia G. Piper Theater at Scottsdale Center for the Performing Arts, Scottsdale, AZ
Sat Feb 23
2019
Tribute To Benny Goodman
8:00 PM, The Palladium - Center For The Performing Arts, Carmel, IN
Sat Feb 23
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Romantic Chopin
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Feb 23
2019
Tafelmusik: Tales of Two Cities
8:00 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Feb 23
2019
Star Wars vs. Star Trek
8:00 PM, Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall, Winnipeg, MB
Sat Feb 23
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Daniel Harding - The Music of Schumann
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Feb 23
2019
San Diego Symphony: Josh Nelson & Danny Janklow - Brubeck's Time Out in Concert
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Sacramento Philharmonic Orchestra: David Alan Miller - Rhapsody in Blue
8:00 PM, Sacramento Community Center Theater, Sacramento, CA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - A Night At The Oscars
8:00 PM, Heinz Hall, Pittsburgh, PA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Andres Orozco-Estrada - Brahms and Central Europe
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra: Pablo Rus Broseta - Beethoven's Seventh
8:00 PM, Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre, Orlando, FL
Sat Feb 23
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Kent Nagano - South America According to the OSM
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Sat Feb 23
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Eivind Gullberg Jensen - Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No.. 2
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Feb 23
2019
New York Philharmonic: Matthias Pintscher & Renaud Capucon - Stravinsky's Firebird & Ravel
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Feb 23
2019
National Philharmonic: Piotr Gajewski - The Debut
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sat Feb 23
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero & Alban Gerhardt - Beethoven's Seventh
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sat Feb 23
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Edo de Waart - Mozart's Double Piano Concerto
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Sat Feb 23
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Dima Slobodeniouk - Rachmaninoff's Paganini Rhapsody
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sat Feb 23
2019
Mary Anne Rennolds Concert Series: Third Coast Percussion
8:00 PM, Concert Hall at W.E. Singleton Center, Richmond, VA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Austro-hungarian Delight
8:00 PM, Dana Auditorium, Greensboro, NC
Sat Feb 23
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leonard Slatkin - Maximum Minimal
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Feb 23
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Eileen Ivers - Celtic Spirit
8:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Sat Feb 23
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Herbert Blomstedt - Beethoven's Pastoral
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sat Feb 23
2019
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Beethoven's Eroica Symphony
8:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Sat Feb 23
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Riccardo Muti - The Mozart Requiem
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Feb 23
2019
Cal Poly Arab Music Ensemble Winter Concert
8:00 PM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Boulanger, Debussy & Puccini
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Austin Symphony Orchestra: Peter Bay - Brahms' Requiem
8:00 PM, Dell Hall at Long Center For The Performing Arts, Austin, TX
Sat Feb 23
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Chorus Performs Verdi
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sat Feb 23
2019
Laurie Rubin
8:30 PM, Bennett-Gordon Hall, Highland Park, IL
Sun Feb 24
2019
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
1:30 PM, North Charleston Performing Arts Center, North Charleston, SC
Sun Feb 24
2019
Star Wars vs. Star Trek
2:00 PM, Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall, Winnipeg, MB
Sun Feb 24
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Daniel Harding - The Music of Schumann
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Feb 24
2019
National Symphony Orchestra Family Concert: Let's Go To The Moon!
2:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sun Feb 24
2019
Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone in Concert
2:00 PM, Sheas Performing Arts Center, Buffalo, NY
Sun Feb 24
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Ruth Reinhardt - Sibelius 5
2:00 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sun Feb 24
2019
Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Zane Merritt - On Fire
2:00 PM, Five Flags Center - Theatre, Dubuque, IA
Sun Feb 24
2019
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Beethoven's Eroica Symphony
2:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Sun Feb 24
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Kent Nagano - The Rite of Spring
2:30 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Sun Feb 24
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Dima Slobodeniouk - Rachmaninoff's Paganini Rhapsody
2:30 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sun Feb 24
2019
Eugene Concert Choir: Faure Requiem
2:30 PM, Hult Center For The Performing Arts - Silva Concert Hall, Eugene, OR
Sun Feb 24
2019
Denver Young Artists Orchestra: Wes Kenney & Nicholas Gilmore - Humperdinck, Dvorak & Hindemith
2:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Feb 24
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - The Little Mermaid In Concert
2:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sun Feb 24
2019
Symphony Pops - Tribute to Judy & Liza
3:00 PM, Luther Burbank Center for the Arts - Ruth Finley Person Theater, Santa Rosa, CA
Sun Feb 24
2019
Sir Andras Schiff
3:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Sun Feb 24
2019
Orchestra Toronto: Come Together - 40 Years After Abbey Road
3:00 PM, Weston Recital Hall at the Toronto Centre for the Arts, North York, ON
Sun Feb 24
2019
Matthew Polenzani & Julius Drake
3:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Sun Feb 24
2019
Madeline Olson
3:00 PM, Foster Family Theatre at Gallo Center For The Arts, Modesto, CA
Sun Feb 24
2019
Fairy Tales & Dragons: Columbus Symphony Concert For Kids
3:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Sun Feb 24
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leonard Slatkin - Maximum Minimal
3:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sun Feb 24
2019
Czech National Symphony Orchestra: John Mauceri - 100 Years of Leonard Bernstein
3:00 PM, State Theatre - NJ, New Brunswick, NJ
Sun Feb 24
2019
Bloomington Symphony Orchestra: Manny Laureano - From Boisterous To Pastoral
3:00 PM, Minnesota Masonic Heritage Center, Minneapolis, MN
Sun Feb 24
2019
Beatrice Rana
3:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sun Feb 24
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Elgar Cello Concerto
3:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sun Feb 24
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Mozart Jupiter Symphony
3:00 PM, Hodgson Hall, Athens, GA
Sun Feb 24
2019
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra: Philip Mann - Ode To Joy
3:00 PM, Robinson Center Performance Hall, Little Rock, AR
Sun Feb 24
2019
Afternoons at the MSV: Strings Studio
3:00 PM, Museum of the Shenandoah Valley, Winchester, VA
Sun Feb 24
2019
Tafelmusik: Tales of Two Cities
3:30 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Sun Feb 24
2019
Mesa-Yakushev Duo
3:30 PM, Center Theater at California Center For The Arts Escondido, Escondido, CA
Sun Feb 24
2019
National Symphony Orchestra Family Concert: Let's Go To The Moon!
4:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sun Feb 24
2019
Muncie Symphony Orchestra
4:00 PM, Emens Auditorium, Muncie, IN
Sun Feb 24
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Hans Graf, Jon Nakamatsu & Lisa Nakamichi - Mozart and Bruckner
4:00 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sun Feb 24
2019
Disney's DCappella
4:00 PM, Citi Emerson Colonial Theatre, Boston, MA
Sun Feb 24
2019
South Florida Pride Wind Ensemble: Youth Pride Band of South Florida
7:00 PM, Amaturo Theater at Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sun Feb 24
2019
Notte Vivace
7:00 PM, Irvine Barclay Theatre, Irvine, CA
Sun Feb 24
2019
The Florida Orchestra: Michael Francis - A Midsummer Night's Dream
7:30 PM, Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater, FL
Sun Feb 24
2019
Oregon Symphony: James Feddeck - Rachmaninoff's Second Piano Concerto
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sun Feb 24
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, Citi Emerson Colonial Theatre, Boston, MA
Sun Feb 24
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI
Mon Feb 25
2019
Oregon Symphony: James Feddeck - Rachmaninoff's Second Piano Concerto
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Mon Feb 25
2019
Joyce DiDonato
7:30 PM, Ordway Center For Performing Arts, Saint Paul, MN
Mon Feb 25
2019
Oratorio Society Of New York
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Tue Feb 26
2019
UWM Youth Wind Ensemble
7:00 PM, Helene Zelazo Center for the Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Tue Feb 26
2019
Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
7:00 PM, Jesse Auditorium, Columbia, MO
Tue Feb 26
2019
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra: Philip Mann - The Art of the String Quartet
7:00 PM, Clinton Presidential Park, Little Rock, AR
Tue Feb 26
2019
William Basinski
7:30 PM, U Street Music Hall, Washington, DC
Tue Feb 26
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Centre In The Square - Ontario, Kitchener, ON
Tue Feb 26
2019
Music for Eighteen Musicians
8:00 PM, Berklee Performance Center - Boston, Boston, MA
Tue Feb 26
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic Chamber Music from Latin America
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Tue Feb 26
2019
George Mason Wind Symphony & Symphonic Band
8:00 PM, George Mason Center For The Arts - Concert Hall, Fairfax, VA
Tue Feb 26
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
8:00 PM, Kravis Center - Dreyfoos Concert Hall, West Palm Beach, FL
Tue Feb 26
2019
Coeur De Pirate
8:30 PM, El Rey Theatre - Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA
Wed Feb 27
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Peter and the Wolf
10:00 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Wed Feb 27
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Peter and the Wolf
11:30 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Wed Feb 27
2019
Metropolitan Youth Symphony: Winter Concert
6:30 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Ikeda Theater, Mesa, AZ
Wed Feb 27
2019
Symphonic Wind Ensemble
7:00 PM, Concert Hall at W.E. Singleton Center, Richmond, VA
Wed Feb 27
2019
Rachel Lee Priday
7:30 PM, ASU Kerr Cultural Center, Paradise Valley, AZ
Wed Feb 27
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Connor Palace Theatre, Cleveland, OH
Wed Feb 27
2019
Susan Graham
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Wed Feb 27
2019
San Francisco Symphony: La La Land In Concert
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Wed Feb 27
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Kent Nagano - Mozart
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Wed Feb 27
2019
Coeur De Pirate
8:30 PM, August Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu Feb 28
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Bramwell Tovey - Sounds of Spain
11:00 AM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Thu Feb 28
2019
Symphony Pops: Music of the Knights
3:00 PM, Luther Burbank Center for the Arts - Ruth Finley Person Theater, Santa Rosa, CA
Thu Feb 28
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Lionel Bringuier - Shaham and Mozart
7:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Thu Feb 28
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Robert Thompson - Revolution - The Beatles Symphonic Experience
7:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Thu Feb 28
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Andras Schiff Conducts and Plays
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Thu Feb 28
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Nathalie Stutzmann - Haydn and Beethoven
7:30 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Thu Feb 28
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms' Symphony No. 2
7:30 PM, Memorial Hall At Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC
Thu Feb 28
2019
New York Philharmonic: Herbert Blomstedt - Grieg's Piano Concerto
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Thu Feb 28
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Hans Graf - Beethoven's Fourth Piano Concerto
7:30 PM, Bergen Performing Arts Center, Englewood, NJ
Thu Feb 28
2019
International Guitar Night
7:30 PM, Bankhead Theater, Livermore, CA
Thu Feb 28
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
7:30 PM, Lensic Theater, Santa Fe, NM
Thu Feb 28
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Carlos Kalmar & Karen Gomyo - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Thu Feb 28
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Francois-Xavier Roth - Stravinsky's Petrouchka
7:30 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Thu Feb 28
2019
Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
7:30 PM, Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary, AB
Thu Feb 28
2019
ASU Symphony Orchestra: Jeffery Meyer - Brahms' Symphony No. 2
7:30 PM, Gammage Auditorium, Tempe, AZ
Thu Feb 28
2019
Academy of St Martin
7:30 PM, Honeywell Center, Wabash, IN
Thu Feb 28
2019
Takacs Quartet
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Samueli Theater, Costa Mesa, CA
Thu Feb 28
2019
Sirius Quartet
8:00 PM, MilkBoy ArtHouse, College Park, MD
Thu Feb 28
2019
San Francisco Symphony: La La Land In Concert
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu Feb 28
2019
Russian National Orchestra: Mikhail Pletnev - Glazunov, Chopin & Prokofiev
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Thu Feb 28
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Kent Nagano - Mozart
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Thu Feb 28
2019
Orchestra Of St. Luke's: Bernard Labadie - Haydn, Beethoven & Mozart
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Thu Feb 28
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel - Mahler Symphony No. 9
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Thu Feb 28
2019
Houston Symphony: Eschenbach and Josefowicz
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Thu Feb 28
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Dvorak Stabat Mater
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu Feb 28
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Christina Bianco: Woman of a Thousand Voices
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Fri Mar 01
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Peter and the Wolf
10:00 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Fri Mar 01
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Jeff Tyzik - Heroes and Villains
10:45 AM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Mar 01
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel - Mahler Symphony No. 9
11:00 AM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Mar 01
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Lionel Bringuier - Shaham and Mozart
11:30 AM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Fri Mar 01
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Peter and the Wolf
11:30 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Fri Mar 01
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Dvorak Stabat Mater
1:30 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Mar 01
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Nathalie Stutzmann - Haydn and Beethoven
2:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri Mar 01
2019
Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Casablanca In Concert
7:00 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Fri Mar 01
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Robert Thompson - Revolution - The Beatles Symphonic Experience
7:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Fri Mar 01
2019
Omaha Symphony: James Feddeck - Brahms' 4th Symphony
7:30 PM, Kiewit Hall At Holland Performing Arts Center, Omaha, NE
Fri Mar 01
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Carlos Kalmar & Karen Gomyo - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Fri Mar 01
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Beethoven Symphony No. 7
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Fri Mar 01
2019
Charleston Symphony Orchestra: Ken Lam & Robyn Bollinger - Romeo and Juliet
7:30 PM, Performance Hall At Gaillard Center, Charleston, SC
Fri Mar 01
2019
Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
7:30 PM, Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary, AB
Fri Mar 01
2019
Valley Symphony Orchestra: Peter Dabrowski - Hooray For Hollywood
8:00 PM, McAllen Performing Arts Center, Mcallen, TX
Fri Mar 01
2019
The Philly Pops: Byron Stripling - Uptown Nights
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri Mar 01
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Close Encounters Of The Third Kind In Concert
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Mar 01
2019
San Diego Symphony: Edo de Waart - Mahler 4
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Fri Mar 01
2019
Oklahoma Philharmonic: The Sounds of Simon and Garfunkel
8:00 PM, Thelma Gaylord PAT At Civic Center Music Hall , Oklahoma City, OK
Fri Mar 01
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms Symphony No. 2
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Mar 01
2019
New York Philharmonic: Herbert Blomstedt - Grieg's Piano Concerto
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Fri Mar 01
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Dima Slobodeniouk & Johannes Moser - Prokofiev's Symophony No. 7
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Fri Mar 01
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Andreas Delfs & Ann Hampton Callaway - Diva To Diva
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Fri Mar 01
2019
Julian Bliss Septet
8:00 PM, Merchant Hall At Hylton Performing Arts Center, Manassas, VA
Fri Mar 01
2019
Joe Kye
8:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Fri Mar 01
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Bramwell Tovey - Sounds of Spain
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Fri Mar 01
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: David Lockington - Elgar
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri Mar 01
2019
Distant Worlds: The Music from Final Fantasy
8:00 PM, Orpheum Theatre - Minneapolis, Minneapolis, MN
Fri Mar 01
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, Taft Theatre, Cincinnati, OH
Fri Mar 01
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Jeff Tyzik - Heroes and Villains
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Mar 01
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly & Christina Bianco
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Fri Mar 01
2019
Annapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jose-Luis Novo - Moonlight and Movie Music
8:00 PM, Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts, Annapolis, MD
Sat Mar 02
2019
Richmond Symphony: Chia-Hsuan Lin - The Story of Babar, The Little Elephant
11:00 AM, Carpenter Theatre at Richmond CenterStage, Richmond, VA
Sat Mar 02
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Peter and the Wolf
11:00 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Mar 02
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel - Mahler Symphony No. 9
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Mar 02
2019
The Philly Pops: Byron Stripling - Uptown Nights
3:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Mar 02
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: John Varineau - The Conductor's Spellbook
3:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Mar 02
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Grand Canyon State
4:00 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Sat Mar 02
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Bramwell Tovey - Sounds of Spain
5:30 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Mar 02
2019
Vienna Boys Choir
6:00 PM, Victory Theatre - IN, Evansville, IN
Sat Mar 02
2019
Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Casablanca In Concert
7:00 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Sat Mar 02
2019
Owensboro Symphony Orchestra: Disney In Concert - Magical Music From The Movies
7:00 PM, Riverpark Center, Owensboro, KY
Sat Mar 02
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Robert Thompson - Revolution - The Beatles Symphonic Experience
7:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Sat Mar 02
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Courtney Lewis - Schumann & Dvorak
7:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Sat Mar 02
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:00 PM, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Mar 02
2019
The 5 Browns
7:30 PM, Chandler Center For The Arts, Chandler, AZ
Sat Mar 02
2019
Tenors Unlimited
7:30 PM, Cheyenne Civic Center, Cheyenne, WY
Sat Mar 02
2019
Southwest Florida Symphony Masterworks IV: Verdi Requiem
7:30 PM, Barbara B Mann Performing Arts Hall, Fort Myers, FL
Sat Mar 02
2019
Omaha Symphony: James Feddeck - Brahms Symphony No. 4
7:30 PM, Holland Performing Arts Center - NE, Omaha, NE
Sat Mar 02
2019
Omaha Symphony: James Feddeck - Brahms' Fourth Symphony
7:30 PM, Kiewit Hall At Holland Performing Arts Center, Omaha, NE
Sat Mar 02
2019
New West Symphony: Julie Albers - Northern Lights
7:30 PM, Fred Kavli Theatre - Thousand Oaks Civic Arts Plaza, Thousand Oaks, CA
Sat Mar 02
2019
Midland Odessa Symphony and Chorale Pops: Dancing and Romancing
7:30 PM, Wagner Noel Performing Arts Center, Midland, TX
Sat Mar 02
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Carlos Kalmar & Karen Gomyo - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sat Mar 02
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Beethoven Symphony No. 7
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Mar 02
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Josep Caballe-Domenech - Rachmaninoff Third Symphony
7:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Sat Mar 02
2019
Chris Potter
7:30 PM, Revolution Hall - Portland, Portland, OR
Sat Mar 02
2019
Charleston Symphony Orchestra: Ken Lam & Robyn Bollinger - Romeo and Juliet
7:30 PM, Performance Hall At Gaillard Center, Charleston, SC
Sat Mar 02
2019
Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
7:30 PM, Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary, AB
Sat Mar 02
2019
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Adam Fischer - Beethoven & Bartok
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Sat Mar 02
2019
Vic Ferrari
8:00 PM, Meyer Theatre - WI, Green Bay, WI
Sat Mar 02
2019
Time For Three
8:00 PM, The Smith Center, Las Vegas, NV
Sat Mar 02
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Peter Oundjian - Mahler's Ninth
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Mar 02
2019
Sinfonia Toronto: Heavenly Harp
8:00 PM, Weston Recital Hall at the Toronto Centre for the Arts, North York, ON
Sat Mar 02
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Close Encounters Of The Third Kind In Concert
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Mar 02
2019
San Diego Symphony: Edo de Waart - Mahler 4
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sat Mar 02
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Nathalie Stutzmann - Haydn and Beethoven
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Mar 02
2019
Oklahoma Philharmonic: The Sounds of Simon and Garfunkel
8:00 PM, Thelma Gaylord PAT At Civic Center Music Hall , Oklahoma City, OK
Sat Mar 02
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms Symphony No. 2
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Mar 02
2019
New York Philharmonic: Herbert Blomstedt - Grieg's Piano Concerto
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Mar 02
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Lionel Bringuier - Shaham and Mozart
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Mar 02
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Dima Slobodeniouk & Johannes Moser - Prokofiev's Symophony No. 7
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Sat Mar 02
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Andreas Delfs & Ann Hampton Callaway - Diva To Diva
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sat Mar 02
2019
Meredith Monk
8:00 PM, Royce Hall - UCLA, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Mar 02
2019
Houston Symphony: Eschenbach and Josefowicz
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Mar 02
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: David Lockington - Elgar
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Mar 02
2019
Drew Petersen
8:00 PM, The Carlsen Center - Yardley Hall, Overland Park, KS
Sat Mar 02
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Jeff Tyzik - Heroes and Villains
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Mar 02
2019
Coeur De Pirate
8:00 PM, Commodore Ballroom, Vancouver, BC
Sat Mar 02
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Francois-Xavier Roth - Stravinsky's Petrouchka
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sat Mar 02
2019
Cal Poly Symphony: Just Jazz
8:00 PM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sat Mar 02
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Dvorak Stabat Mater
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Mar 02
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly & Christina Bianco
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Mar 02
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Classical Fairy Tales' Mother Goose
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sat Mar 02
2019
Annapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jose-Luis Novo - Moonlight and Movie Music
8:00 PM, Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts, Annapolis, MD
Sat Mar 02
2019
Andras Schiff In Recital
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Mar 02
2019
Anchorage Symphony: Randall Craig Fleischer - Tower, Rachmaninov & Hanson
8:00 PM, Atwood Concert Hall, Anchorage, AK
Sun Mar 03
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Beethoven Symphony No. 7
1:00 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Mar 03
2019
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Adam Fischer - Haydn & Mozart
2:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Sun Mar 03
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Grand Canyon State
2:00 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Sun Mar 03
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Andras Schiff Conducts and Plays
2:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sun Mar 03
2019
San Francisco Symphony Youth Orchestra
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Mar 03
2019
Oregon Symphony: Norman Huynh - Green Eggs and Ham
2:00 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sun Mar 03
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel - Mahler Symphony No. 9
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Mar 03
2019
Disney's DCappella
2:00 PM, The Chicago Theatre, Chicago, IL
Sun Mar 03
2019
Arizona Musicfest: Young Musicians Winter Concert
2:00 PM, Musical Instrument Museum - Music Theater, Phoenix, AZ
Sun Mar 03
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Andreas Delfs & Ann Hampton Callaway - Diva To Diva
2:30 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sun Mar 03
2019
Houston Symphony: Eschenbach and Josefowicz
2:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sun Mar 03
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Carlos Kalmar & Karen Gomyo - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
2:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sun Mar 03
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Josep Caballe-Domenech - Rachmaninoff Third Symphony
2:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Sun Mar 03
2019
The Philly Pops: Byron Stripling - Uptown Nights
3:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sun Mar 03
2019
The Dover Quartet
3:00 PM, Miller Symphony Hall, Allentown, PA
Sun Mar 03
2019
Symphony Of The Americas: A Musical Bond
3:00 PM, Amaturo Theater at Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sun Mar 03
2019
River Cities Symphony Orchestra: Robert Turizziani - Mozart and Salieri
3:00 PM, Peoples Bank Theatre, Marietta, OH
Sun Mar 03
2019
New West Symphony: Andrew Constantine - Northern Lights
3:00 PM, Oxnard Performing Arts Center, Oxnard, CA
Sun Mar 03
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Hans Graf - Beethoven's Fourth Piano Concerto
3:00 PM, New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Prudential Hall, Newark, NJ
Sun Mar 03
2019
Jan Lisiecki
3:00 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Sun Mar 03
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: John Varineau - Youth Symphony Concert
3:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Mar 03
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
3:00 PM, Chandler Center For The Arts, Chandler, AZ
Sun Mar 03
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Jeff Tyzik - Heroes and Villains
3:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sun Mar 03
2019
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
3:00 PM, Tilles Center For The Performing Arts - Concert Hall, Brookville, NY
Sun Mar 03
2019
Cal Poly Symphony: Winter Concert
3:00 PM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sun Mar 03
2019
Behzod Abduraimov
3:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sun Mar 03
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly & Christina Bianco
3:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sun Mar 03
2019
Disney's DCappella
5:00 PM, The Chicago Theatre, Chicago, IL
Sun Mar 03
2019
Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra: Matthias Pintscher - Song of the Earth
7:00 PM, Royce Hall - UCLA, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Mar 03
2019
Gulf Coast Symphony: Paul Nadler - Brahms' Symphony No. 1
7:00 PM, Barbara B Mann Performing Arts Hall, Fort Myers, FL
Sun Mar 03
2019
Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra Winter Concert
7:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sun Mar 03
2019
Russian National Orchestra: Mikhail Pletnev - Rachmaninoff
7:30 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Mar 03
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Sun Mar 03
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Beethoven Symphony No. 7
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Mon Mar 04
2019
Chiaroscuro Quartet & Kristian Bezuidenhout
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Mon Mar 04
2019
Il Divo
8:00 PM, Conexus Arts Centre, Regina, SK
Tue Mar 05
2019
Shostakovich's Fifth Symphony
7:30 PM, Bedell Performance Hall, Cape Girardeau, MO
Tue Mar 05
2019
Fortas Chamber Music: Shai Wosner & Orion Weiss
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Tue Mar 05
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, Riverside Theatre - WI, Milwaukee, WI
Tue Mar 05
2019
CSUN Wind Ensemble
7:30 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Tue Mar 05
2019
BYU Philharmonic: Evening of Concertos
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Tue Mar 05
2019
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Michael Tilson Thomas - Ives, Beethoven & Brahms
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Tue Mar 05
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - The Second City Guide to the Symphony
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Tue Mar 05
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Kent Nagano & Jean-Yves Thibaudet - Ravel & Stravinsky
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Tue Mar 05
2019
Green Umbrella
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Wed Mar 06
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - The Second City Guide to the Symphony
2:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Mar 06
2019
Yo-Yo Ma & New York Philharmonic
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Wed Mar 06
2019
Steven Isserlis
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Wed Mar 06
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, State Theatre - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Wed Mar 06
2019
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Wed Mar 06
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - The Second City Guide to the Symphony
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Mar 06
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Kent Nagano & Jean-Yves Thibaudet - Ravel & Stravinsky
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Wed Mar 06
2019
Il Divo
8:00 PM, Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall, Winnipeg, MB
Wed Mar 06
2019
Beatrice Rana
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Wed Mar 06
2019
Anne Sophie Mutter & Lambert Orkis
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Thu Mar 07
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Jun Markyl - Debussy Masterworks
1:30 PM, New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Prudential Hall, Newark, NJ
Thu Mar 07
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Eschenbach - Haydn & Bruckner
7:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Thu Mar 07
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:00 PM, Arvest Bank Theatre at The Midland, Kansas City, MO
Thu Mar 07
2019
Yo-Yo Ma & New York Philharmonic
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Thu Mar 07
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Dima Slobodeniouk - Joshua Bell's Mendelssohn Violin Concerto
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Thu Mar 07
2019
Scharoun Ensemble Berlin
7:30 PM, Community Theatre At Mayo Center For The Performing Arts, Morristown, NJ
Thu Mar 07
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Mendelssohn and Schubert
7:30 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Thu Mar 07
2019
Michael Grandinetti's Symphony of Illusions
7:30 PM, Miller Theater - GA, Augusta, GA
Thu Mar 07
2019
Jean Rondeau
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Thu Mar 07
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Juraj Valcuha & Stefan Jackiw - Pines Of Rome
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Thu Mar 07
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - The Second City Guide to the Symphony
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Thu Mar 07
2019
Sir Andras Schiff
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Thu Mar 07
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Fancois-Xavier Roth - Schumann, Liszt & Brahms
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu Mar 07
2019
Rhapsody In Blue
8:00 PM, Mccallum Theatre, Palm Desert, CA
Thu Mar 07
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel & Yuja Wang - Mahler Symphony No. 1
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Thu Mar 07
2019
Coeur De Pirate
8:00 PM, MacEwan Hall, Calgary, AB
Thu Mar 07
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: David Afkham - Beethoven Emperor Concerto
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu Mar 07
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Ades - Liszt, Ades & Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu Mar 07
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Henrik Nanasi - Slavic Delight!
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Fri Mar 08
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Andre Raphel - Classical Roots
10:45 AM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Mar 08
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Tony DeSare
11:00 AM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Fri Mar 08
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Ades - Liszt, Ades & Tchaikovsky
1:30 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Mar 08
2019
Disney's DCappella
6:00 PM, Stifel Theatre, St. Louis, MO
Fri Mar 08
2019
Richmond Symphony: Steven Smith - Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 6
6:30 PM, Carpenter Theatre at Richmond CenterStage, Richmond, VA
Fri Mar 08
2019
New Albany Symphony: The Sleeping Beauty
7:00 PM, McCoy Center, New Albany, OH
Fri Mar 08
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Life Reflected
7:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Fri Mar 08
2019
Anne Sophie Mutter
7:00 PM, Granada Theatre - Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA
Fri Mar 08
2019
Tom Sharpe
7:30 PM, Stoughton Opera House, Stoughton, WI
Fri Mar 08
2019
The Montrose Trio
7:30 PM, The Barns At Wolf Trap, Vienna, VA
Fri Mar 08
2019
Sir James Galway
7:30 PM, McCain Auditorium, Manhattan, KS
Fri Mar 08
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz - Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 1
7:30 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Fri Mar 08
2019
Lincoln Symphony Orchestra: Bomsori Kim - Dvorak & Brahms
7:30 PM, Lied Center For Performing Arts, Lincoln, NE
Fri Mar 08
2019
Gentri - The Gentlemen Trio
7:30 PM, Sedona Performing Arts Center, Sedona, AZ
Fri Mar 08
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Miguel Harth-Bedoya - Mariachi Los Camperos
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Fri Mar 08
2019
El Paso Winds
7:30 PM, Fox Fine Arts Recital Hall, El Paso, TX
Fri Mar 08
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Juraj Valcuha & Stefan Jackiw - Pines Of Rome
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Fri Mar 08
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Josep Cabelle-Domenech - E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial In Concert
7:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Fri Mar 08
2019
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Classical Roots
7:30 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Fri Mar 08
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: David Afkham - Beethoven's Emperor Concerto
7:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri Mar 08
2019
Attacca Quartet - Concert III
7:30 PM, University Of Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall, Buffalo, NY
Fri Mar 08
2019
Yo-Yo Ma & New York Philharmonic
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Fri Mar 08
2019
UCI Symphony Orchestra
8:00 PM, Irvine Barclay Theatre, Irvine, CA
Fri Mar 08
2019
The Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Muhly, Mendelssohn & Schubert
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Fri Mar 08
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Dima Slobodeniouk - Joshua Bell's Mendelssohn Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Fri Mar 08
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Fancois-Xavier Roth - Schumann, Liszt & Brahms
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Mar 08
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Mar 08
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Jun Markyl - Debussy Masterworks
8:00 PM, New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Prudential Hall, Newark, NJ
Fri Mar 08
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero - Mahler's Das Lied
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Mar 08
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Andrey Boreyko - The Firebird
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Fri Mar 08
2019
Modesto Symphony Orchestra: Ryan Murray - Pirates of the Caribbean In Concert
8:00 PM, Mary Stuart Rogers Theater at Gallo Center For The Arts, Modesto, CA
Fri Mar 08
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel & Yuja Wang - Mahler Symphony No. 1
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Mar 08
2019
Jacksonville Symphony & Cherish The Ladies
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Fri Mar 08
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Tony DeSare
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Fri Mar 08
2019
Houston Symphony: Ludovic Morlot - Debussy's La mer
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Fri Mar 08
2019
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
8:00 PM, Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte, NC
Fri Mar 08
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Pirates of the Caribbean - The Curse of the Black Pearl
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri Mar 08
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Scheherazade
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Fri Mar 08
2019
Il Divo
8:30 PM, Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary, AB
Sat Mar 09
2019
Toyota Symphonies For Youth: William Grant Still & The Harlem Renaissance
11:00 AM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Mar 09
2019
San Luis Obispo Symphony: Tracy Silverman - Big Sur Inspirations
11:00 AM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Gomez Plays Mozart
2:00 PM, Catalina Foothills High School Auditorium, Tucson, AZ
Sat Mar 09
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Christian Reif - Once Upon An Orchestra
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Rhode Island Philharmonic Orchestra - Star Wars: A New Hope
2:00 PM, Providence Performing Arts Center, Providence, RI
Sat Mar 09
2019
Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra: Byron Stripling - Mardi Gras in New Orleans
2:00 PM, Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre, Orlando, FL
Sat Mar 09
2019
New Albany Symphony: The Sleeping Beauty - Sensory-Friendly Performance
2:00 PM, McCoy Center, New Albany, OH
Sat Mar 09
2019
Modesto Symphony Orchestra: Ryan Murray - Pirates of the Caribbean In Concert
2:00 PM, Mary Stuart Rogers Theater at Gallo Center For The Arts, Modesto, CA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
2:00 PM, Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte, NC
Sat Mar 09
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
3:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Mar 09
2019
Santa Fe Pro Musica: Lina Gonzalez-Granados & Christine Lamprea - Music Without Borders
4:00 PM, Lensic Theater, Santa Fe, NM
Sat Mar 09
2019
New Albany Symphony: The Sleeping Beauty
7:00 PM, McCoy Center, New Albany, OH
Sat Mar 09
2019
Cheyenne Symphony Orchestra: William Intriligator - Romeo and Juliet
7:00 PM, Cheyenne Civic Center, Cheyenne, WY
Sat Mar 09
2019
York Symphony Orchestra: Lawrence Golan - Knight In Shinning Armor
7:30 PM, Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center, York, PA
Sat Mar 09
2019
UWM Mens & Womens Choirs: The Food of Love
7:30 PM, Helene Zelazo Center for the Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sat Mar 09
2019
Tulsa Oratorio Chorus
7:30 PM, Lorton Performance Center, Tulsa, OK
Sat Mar 09
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Gomez Plays Mozart
7:30 PM, Catalina Foothills High School Auditorium, Tucson, AZ
Sat Mar 09
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gemma New - Shostakovich Symphony 5
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Mar 09
2019
San Luis Obispo Symphony: Tracy Silverman - Big Sur Inspirations
7:30 PM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Rockford Symphony Orchestra: Behind The Mask
7:30 PM, Coronado Performing Arts Center, Rockford, IL
Sat Mar 09
2019
Reading Symphony Orchestra: Lincoln Portrait - Images of Freedom
7:30 PM, Santander Performing Arts Center, Reading, PA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz - Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 1
7:30 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Sat Mar 09
2019
Pensacola Symphony Orchestra: Mahler Symphony No. 6
7:30 PM, Saenger Theatre - FL, Pensacola, FL
Sat Mar 09
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Mendelssohn's Italian
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Mar 09
2019
Omaha Symphony: Ernest Richardson - Unforgettable Nat and Natalie
7:30 PM, Kiewit Hall At Holland Performing Arts Center, Omaha, NE
Sat Mar 09
2019
Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra: Matthew Kraemer - The General - Silent Film With Live Orchestra
7:30 PM, Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Mar 09
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Stuart Chafetz & Ran Dank - Stu Conducts Brahms
7:30 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sat Mar 09
2019
Fox Valley Symphony: Alastair Willis - Spring
7:30 PM, Thrivent Financial Hall At Fox Cities Performing Arts Center , Appleton, WI
Sat Mar 09
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Miguel Harth-Bedoya - Mariachi Los Camperos
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sat Mar 09
2019
Dvorak's Seventh
7:30 PM, Katz Performing Arts Center , Pittsburgh, PA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Juraj Valcuha & Stefan Jackiw - Pines Of Rome
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sat Mar 09
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Josep Caballe-Domenech - E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
7:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Sat Mar 09
2019
Bakersfield Symphony Orchestra: Musical Natures
7:30 PM, Rabobank Theater, Bakersfield, CA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Albany Symphony Orchestra: David Alan Miller - Bolero
7:30 PM, Palace Theatre Albany, Albany, NY
Sat Mar 09
2019
Yo-Yo Ma & New York Philharmonic
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Mar 09
2019
Virginia Symphony: JoAnn Falletta - Grieg Piano Concerto
8:00 PM, Chrysler Hall, Norfolk, VA
Sat Mar 09
2019
The Celtic Tenors
8:00 PM, Newton Theatre, Newton, NJ
Sat Mar 09
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Nathalie Stuztmann - Brahms' German Requiem
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Mar 09
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Dima Slobodeniouk - Joshua Bell's Mendelssohn Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Mar 09
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Fancois-Xavier Roth - Schumann, Liszt & Brahms
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Mar 09
2019
San Diego Symphony: Robert Spano - Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 2
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Rhode Island Philharmonic Orchestra - Star Wars: A New Hope
8:00 PM, Providence Performing Arts Center, Providence, RI
Sat Mar 09
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Mendelssohn and Schubert
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra: Byron Stripling - Mardi Gras in New Orleans
8:00 PM, Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre, Orlando, FL
Sat Mar 09
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Mar 09
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Jun Markyl - Debussy Masterworks
8:00 PM, Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre, Red Bank, NJ
Sat Mar 09
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Eschenbach - Haydn & Bruckner
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Mar 09
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero - Mahler's Das Lied
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sat Mar 09
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Andrey Boreyko - The Firebird
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sat Mar 09
2019
Max Raabe & Palast Orchester
8:00 PM, The Centre In Vancouver For Performing Arts, Vancouver, BC
Sat Mar 09
2019
Marin Symphony: Alasdair Neale - Masterworks III - Legendary
8:00 PM, Marin Veterans Memorial Auditorium, San Rafael, CA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel & Yuja Wang - Mahler Symphony No. 1
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Long Beach Symphony: Eckart Preu - Northern Lights
8:00 PM, Terrace Theater - Long Beach Convention Center, Long Beach, CA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Jacksonville Symphony & Cherish The Ladies
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Sat Mar 09
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Tony DeSare
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Mar 09
2019
Houston Symphony: Ludovic Morlot - Debussy's La mer
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Mar 09
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Pirates of the Caribbean - The Curse of the Black Pearl
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Mar 09
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Andre Raphel - Classical Roots
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Mar 09
2019
Cleveland Pops Orchestra: The Great American Songbook
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sat Mar 09
2019
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell & Lisa Fischer - Just A Kiss Away
8:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Sat Mar 09
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: David Afkham - Beethoven Emperor Concerto
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Mar 09
2019
Brussels Philharmonic
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Sat Mar 09
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Strauss
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Scheherazade
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sat Mar 09
2019
Audra McDonald
8:00 PM, UNCG Auditorium, Greensboro, NC
Sat Mar 09
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Henrik Nanasi - Slavic Delight!
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sat Mar 09
2019
Altria Masterworks: Steven Smith - Rachmaninoff Symphony No. 1 & Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 6
8:00 PM, Carpenter Theatre at Richmond CenterStage, Richmond, VA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Gomez Plays Mozart
2:00 PM, Catalina Foothills High School Auditorium, Tucson, AZ
Sun Mar 10
2019
The Queen's Cartoonists
2:00 PM, High Point Theatre, High Point, NC
Sun Mar 10
2019
The Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Mendelssohn & Schubert
2:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sun Mar 10
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Chamber Music
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Mar 10
2019
San Diego Symphony: Robert Spano - Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 2
2:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz - Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 1
2:00 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Sun Mar 10
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Mendelssohn's Italian
2:00 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sun Mar 10
2019
Omaha Symphony: Ernest Richardson - Unforgettable Nat and Natalie
2:00 PM, Kiewit Hall At Holland Performing Arts Center, Omaha, NE
Sun Mar 10
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel & Yuja Wang - Mahler Symphony No. 1
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Miguel Harth-Bedoya - Mariachi Los Camperos
2:00 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sun Mar 10
2019
Dakota Valley Symphony & Chorus: Clea Galhano - High, Bright And Beautiful
2:00 PM, Ames Center - Black Box Theater, Burnsville, MN
Sun Mar 10
2019
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell & Lisa Fischer - Just A Kiss Away
2:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Sun Mar 10
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: Jaime Laredo - Bach, Bizet & Mendelssohn
2:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Sun Mar 10
2019
Houston Symphony: Ludovic Morlot - Debussy's La mer
2:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sun Mar 10
2019
Hampton Roads Philharmonic: Young Artist Competition Showcase
2:30 PM, American Theatre - Hampton, Hampton, VA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Juraj Valcuha & Stefan Jackiw - Pines Of Rome
2:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sun Mar 10
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Dragon - Peter And The Wolf
2:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Mar 10
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gemma New - Shostakovich Symphony 5
3:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sun Mar 10
2019
Symphony By The Sea: Glorious Vienna
3:00 PM, The Cabot - Cabot Performing Arts Center, Beverly, MA
Sun Mar 10
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Nathalie Stuztmann - Brahms' German Requiem
3:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sun Mar 10
2019
Scharoun Ensemble Berlin
3:00 PM, Diamonstein Concert Hall - CNU Ferguson Center for the Arts, Newport News, VA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Santa Fe Pro Musica: Lina Gonzalez-Granados & Christine Lamprea - Music Without Borders
3:00 PM, Lensic Theater, Santa Fe, NM
Sun Mar 10
2019
Piano Quartets: Phillip Bush
3:00 PM, Tyler-Tallman Hall at Sloan Music Center, Davidson, NC
Sun Mar 10
2019
New Albany Symphony Orchestra: Sleeping Beauty
3:00 PM, McCoy Center, New Albany, OH
Sun Mar 10
2019
National Philharmonic: Piotr Gajewski - Sunsday Serenades
3:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sun Mar 10
2019
Mozart Classical Orchestra
3:00 PM, Irvine Barclay Theatre, Irvine, CA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Marin Symphony: Alasdair Neale - Masterworks III - Legendary
3:00 PM, Marin Veterans Memorial Auditorium, San Rafael, CA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Pirates of the Caribbean - The Curse of the Black Pearl
3:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Mar 10
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
3:00 PM, Fox Theatre - Tucson, Tucson, AZ
Sun Mar 10
2019
Florida Chamber Orchestra: Schumann
3:00 PM, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Sun Mar 10
2019
CSUN Symphony Orchestra: John Roscigno - Disney's Silly Symphony - Animated Shorts With Live Orchestra
3:00 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: David Afkham - Beethoven Emperor Concerto
3:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sun Mar 10
2019
Cal Poly Wind Band: Time In Space
3:00 PM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Scheherazade
3:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sun Mar 10
2019
Aubree Oliverson
3:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Attacca Quartet - Concert IV
3:00 PM, University Of Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall, Buffalo, NY
Sun Mar 10
2019
The Shanghai Quartet
4:00 PM, Krasnoff Theater at Tilles Center, Brookville, NY
Sun Mar 10
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Stuart Chafetz & Ran Dank - Stu Conducts Brahms
4:00 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sun Mar 10
2019
Brass Attack
4:00 PM, The Met - RI, Pawtucket, RI
Sun Mar 10
2019
Sir James Galway
7:00 PM, The Carlsen Center - Yardley Hall, Overland Park, KS
Sun Mar 10
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:00 PM, Paramount Theatre - Denver, Denver, CO
Sun Mar 10
2019
Dakota Valley Symphony & Chorus: Clea Galhano - High, Bright And Beautiful
7:00 PM, Ames Center - Black Box Theater, Burnsville, MN
Sun Mar 10
2019
Chris Potter
7:00 PM, Musical Instrument Museum - Music Theater, Phoenix, AZ
Sun Mar 10
2019
Tafelmusik: Elisa Citterio - Tales of Two Cities
7:30 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Anne Sophie Mutter
7:30 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Mar 10
2019
String Masters Series: Astrid Schween
8:00 PM, Seully Hall, Boston, MA
Sun Mar 10
2019
Joybird & J.E. Sunde
8:00 PM, The Warming House, Minneapolis, MN
Sun Mar 10
2019
Il Divo
8:00 PM, Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, AB
Mon Mar 11
2019
Lawrence Brownlee
7:00 PM, UC Davis - Mondavi Center, Davis, CA
Mon Mar 11
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Mendelssohn's Italian
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Mon Mar 11
2019
Max Raabe
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Mon Mar 11
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Mon Mar 11
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Orpheum Theatre - Vancouver, Vancouver, BC
Mon Mar 11
2019
Coeur De Pirate
8:00 PM, Burton Cummings Theatre, Winnipeg, MB
Mon Mar 11
2019
Brussels Philharmonic
8:00 PM, Kravis Center - Dreyfoos Concert Hall, West Palm Beach, FL
Tue Mar 12
2019
Disney's DCappella
6:30 PM, Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, AZ
Tue Mar 12
2019
South Florida Symphony Orchestra: Svetlana Smolina - Masterworks III
7:30 PM, Amaturo Theater at Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Tue Mar 12
2019
Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: Takacs Quartet & Garrick Ohlsson
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Tue Mar 12
2019
Beatrice Rana
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Tue Mar 12
2019
Piano Masters Series: Max Levinson
8:00 PM, Seully Hall, Boston, MA
Tue Mar 12
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Moore Theatre - WA, Seattle, WA
Tue Mar 12
2019
Anne Sophie Mutter & Lambert Orkis
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Wed Mar 13
2019
Thomas Ades & Kirill Gerstein
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Wed Mar 13
2019
Classical Mystery Tour
7:30 PM, Ithaca State Theatre, Ithaca, NY
Wed Mar 13
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Roseland Theater, Portland, OR
Wed Mar 13
2019
Max Raabe & Palast Orchester
8:00 PM, Ace Hotel - Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA
Wed Mar 13
2019
Il Divo
8:00 PM, Queen Elizabeth Theatre - Vancouver, Vancouver, BC
Wed Mar 13
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, Fred Kavli Theatre - Thousand Oaks Civic Arts Plaza, Thousand Oaks, CA
Wed Mar 13
2019
Brussels Philharmonic
8:00 PM, Au-Rene Theater at Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Thu Mar 14
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Ton Koopman - Baroque and Beyond
7:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Thu Mar 14
2019
Nashville Symphony: Star Wars - The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
7:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Thu Mar 14
2019
Andy Statman Trio
7:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Thu Mar 14
2019
Sir James Galway
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Thu Mar 14
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Bach Mass In B Minor
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Thu Mar 14
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Tchaikovsky's Manfred Symphony
7:30 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Thu Mar 14
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back
7:30 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Thu Mar 14
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Rafael Payare - Mahler Symphony No. 5
7:30 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Thu Mar 14
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Jaap Van Zweden & Louis Lortie - Schumann & Mahler
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Thu Mar 14
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Tchaikovsky's Fifth
7:30 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Thu Mar 14
2019
Charleston Symphony Orchestra Pops: Masquerade
7:30 PM, Performance Hall At Gaillard Center, Charleston, SC
Thu Mar 14
2019
Break of Reality
7:30 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Piper Repertory Theater, Mesa, AZ
Thu Mar 14
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas & Christian Tetzlaff - Ravel, Mozart & Sibelius
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu Mar 14
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Riccardo Muti - Beethoven & Wagner
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu Mar 14
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Strauss
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu Mar 14
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Appalachian Spring
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Fri Mar 15
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Ton Koopman - Baroque and Beyond
11:30 AM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Fri Mar 15
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
12:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Mar 15
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Riccardo Muti - Beethoven & Wagner
1:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri Mar 15
2019
Nashville Symphony: Star Wars - The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
7:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Mar 15
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:00 PM, Fox Performing Arts Center, Riverside, CA
Fri Mar 15
2019
Wheeling Symphony Orchestra: Solomon Howard - Brahms Symphony No. 4
7:30 PM, Capitol Theatre - Wheeling, Wheeling, WV
Fri Mar 15
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Mahler Symphony No. 5
7:30 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Fri Mar 15
2019
The Denver Brass: Celtic Fusion
7:30 PM, University of Denver - Newman Center - Gates Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Fri Mar 15
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Mahler 5
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Fri Mar 15
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Peter Oundjian & Stephen Hough - Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 6
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Fri Mar 15
2019
Atlanta Symphony: Star Wars - The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
7:30 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Fri Mar 15
2019
Vancouver Chamber Choir: Music Sea To Sea
8:00 PM, Shaughnessy Heights United Church, Vancouver, BC
Fri Mar 15
2019
The Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Schubert's Ninth Symphony
8:00 PM, New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Prudential Hall, Newark, NJ
Fri Mar 15
2019
The New York Pops
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Fri Mar 15
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Anthony Marwood - Beethoven's Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri Mar 15
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas & Christian Tetzlaff - Ravel, Mozart & Sibelius
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Mar 15
2019
San Antonio Symphony: Noam Aviel - Michael Cavanaugh in Concert
8:00 PM, HEB Performance Hall At Tobin Center for the Performing Arts, San Antonio, TX
Fri Mar 15
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Anne-Sophie Mutter & Lambert Orkis
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Fri Mar 15
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Mar 15
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Warfield, San Francisco, CA
Fri Mar 15
2019
New York Philharmonic: Mozart's Requiem
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Fri Mar 15
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Osmo Vanska - Currie & Copland
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Fri Mar 15
2019
Jacksonville Symphony Chorus: Courtney Lewis - Verdi's Requiem
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Fri Mar 15
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Fri Mar 15
2019
Il Divo
8:00 PM, Pearl Concert Theater At Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, NV
Fri Mar 15
2019
Houston Symphony: Joshua Bell - Beethoven
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Fri Mar 15
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - Rachmaninoff & Shostakovich
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri Mar 15
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
8:00 PM, Yoshi's - Oakland, Oakland, CA
Fri Mar 15
2019
Esa-Pekka Salonen
8:00 PM, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, CA
Fri Mar 15
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Rafael Payare - Mahler Symphony No. 5
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Mar 15
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Best of John Williams II
8:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Fri Mar 15
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Nordic Myths Festival
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Fri Mar 15
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Tchaikovsky's Fifth
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Fri Mar 15
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Strauss
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Mar 15
2019
Bebe Neuwirth
8:00 PM, Centennial Hall - AZ, Tucson, AZ
Fri Mar 15
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Appalachian Spring
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Fri Mar 15
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
10:00 PM, Yoshi's - Oakland, Oakland, CA
Sat Mar 16
2019
Nashville Symphony: Star Wars - The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
7:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sat Mar 16
2019
Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Juho Pohjonen - Across Germany
7:00 PM, DECC - Auditorium, Duluth, MN
Sat Mar 16
2019
Wilmington Symphony Pops: Jeans & Classics
7:30 PM, Cape Fear Community College's Wilson Center, Wilmington, NC
Sat Mar 16
2019
Williamsport Symphony Orchestra: Gerardo Edelstein - Rock Meets Celtic
7:30 PM, Williamsport Community Arts Center, Williamsport, PA
Sat Mar 16
2019
The Denver Brass: Celtic Fusion
7:30 PM, University of Denver - Newman Center - Gates Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Mar 16
2019
Southwest Florida Symphony Pops III: Sinatra and Beyond
7:30 PM, Barbara B Mann Performing Arts Hall, Fort Myers, FL
Sat Mar 16
2019
Signature Symphony: Ruben Rengel - Power of Diversity
7:30 PM, Tulsa Community College - Vantrease Pace, Tulsa, OK
Sat Mar 16
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: Jayce OgrenĀ - The Hot Sardines
7:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Sat Mar 16
2019
Pablo Villegas
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Mar 16
2019
Omaha Symphony: Dina Gilbert - E.T. The Extra-Terrestial In Concert
7:30 PM, Kiewit Hall At Holland Performing Arts Center, Omaha, NE
Sat Mar 16
2019
Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Gemma New - Debussy & Holst's The Planets
7:30 PM, FirstOntario Concert Hall, Hamilton, ON
Sat Mar 16
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Mahler 5
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sat Mar 16
2019
Disney's DCappella
7:30 PM, The Smith Center, Las Vegas, NV
Sat Mar 16
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Viktor Valkov - Bartok and Prokofiev
7:30 PM, RiverCenter for the Performing Arts - Bill Heard Theatre, Columbus, GA
Sat Mar 16
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Peter Oundjian - Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 6
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Mar 16
2019
Bismarck-Mandan Symphony Orchestra: Beverly Everett - Time at Home
7:30 PM, Belle Mehus Auditorium, Bismarck, ND
Sat Mar 16
2019
Atlanta Symphony: Star Wars - The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
7:30 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sat Mar 16
2019
Allentown Symphony Orchestra: Diane Wittry - A Midsummer Nights Dream
7:30 PM, Miller Symphony Hall, Allentown, PA
Sat Mar 16
2019
Vienna Boys Choir
8:00 PM, Kuss Auditorium At Clark State Community College, Springfield, OH
Sat Mar 16
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Anthony Marwood - Beethoven's Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Mar 16
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Bach Mass In B Minor
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Mar 16
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas & Christian Tetzlaff - Ravel, Mozart & Sibelius
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Mar 16
2019
San Antonio Symphony: Noam Aviel - Michael Cavanaugh in Concert
8:00 PM, HEB Performance Hall At Tobin Center for the Performing Arts, San Antonio, TX
Sat Mar 16
2019
Richmond Symphony Pops: Chia-Hsuan Lin - Classical Mystery Tour: The Music of The Beatles
8:00 PM, Carpenter Theatre at Richmond CenterStage, Richmond, VA
Sat Mar 16
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Tchaikovsky's Manfred Symphony
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Mar 16
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Mar 16
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Mar 16
2019
New York Philharmonic: Manfred Honeck - Mozart's Requiem
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Mar 16
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Ton Koopman - Baroque and Beyond
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Mar 16
2019
Monterey Symphony: Jung-Ho Pak - Concert 4
8:00 PM, Sunset Center, Carmel By The Sea, CA
Sat Mar 16
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Osmo Vanska - Currie & Copland
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Sat Mar 16
2019
Jacksonville Symphony Chorus: Courtney Lewis - Verdi's Requiem
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Sat Mar 16
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Mar 16
2019
Il Divo
8:00 PM, Fantasy Springs Resort & Casino, Indio, CA
Sat Mar 16
2019
Houston Symphony: Joshua Bell - Beethoven
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Mar 16
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - Rachmaninoff & Shostakovich
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Mar 16
2019
Esa-Pekka Salonen
8:00 PM, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, CA
Sat Mar 16
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Rafael Payare - Mahler Symphony No. 5
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Mar 16
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Best of John Williams II
8:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Sat Mar 16
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Nordic Myths Festival
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Sat Mar 16
2019
Columbus Gay Mens Chorus
8:00 PM, Lincoln Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Sat Mar 16
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Tchaikovsky's Fifth
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sat Mar 16
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Riccardo Muti - Beethoven & Wagner
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Mar 16
2019
Cal Poly Choir Winter Concert
8:00 PM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sat Mar 16
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Strauss
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Mar 16
2019
Bebe Neuwirth
8:00 PM, Irvine Barclay Theatre, Irvine, CA
Sat Mar 16
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Appalachian Spring
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Mar 16
2019
Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Also Sprach Zarathustra
8:00 PM, E.J. Thomas Hall, Akron, OH
Sun Mar 17
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Peter Oundjian - Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 6
1:00 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Mar 17
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Stephen Mulligan - Magical Musical Adventure
1:30 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sun Mar 17
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Mahler Symphony No. 5
2:00 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Sun Mar 17
2019
The Denver Brass: Celtic Fusion
2:00 PM, University of Denver - Newman Center - Gates Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Mar 17
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Bach Mass In B Minor
2:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sun Mar 17
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas & Christian Tetzlaff - Ravel, Mozart & Sibelius
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Mar 17
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
2:00 PM, La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts, La Mirada, CA
Sun Mar 17
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Mahler 5
2:00 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sun Mar 17
2019
Chicago Youth Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven Lives Upstairs
2:00 PM, North Shore Center For The Performing Arts - Center East, Skokie, IL
Sun Mar 17
2019
Andrew McCandless
2:00 PM, Mazzoleni Concert Hall in Ihnatowycz Hall, Toronto, ON
Sun Mar 17
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: Jayce OgrenĀ - The Hot Sardines
2:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Sun Mar 17
2019
Houston Symphony: Joshua Bell - Beethoven
2:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sun Mar 17
2019
Washington Chorus: St. Patrick's Day Celebration
3:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sun Mar 17
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Anthony Marwood - Beethoven's Violin Concerto
3:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sun Mar 17
2019
Sir James Galway
3:00 PM, State Theatre - NJ, New Brunswick, NJ
Sun Mar 17
2019
Siberian Virtuosi
3:00 PM, Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC
Sun Mar 17
2019
Salem Symphonic Winds: Grand Tour Musicale
3:00 PM, Elsinore Theatre, Salem, OR
Sun Mar 17
2019
Nashville Symphony: Star Wars - The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
3:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sun Mar 17
2019
Monterey Symphony: Jung-Ho Pak - Concert 4
3:00 PM, Sunset Center, Carmel By The Sea, CA
Sun Mar 17
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back
3:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sun Mar 17
2019
Esa-Pekka Salonen
3:00 PM, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, CA
Sun Mar 17
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Bach To The Future
3:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Sun Mar 17
2019
Columbus Gay Mens Chorus
3:00 PM, Lincoln Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Sun Mar 17
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Tchaikovsky's Fifth
3:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sun Mar 17
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Stephen Mulligan - Magical Musical Adventure
3:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sun Mar 17
2019
Anne-Sophie Mutter
3:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sun Mar 17
2019
Allentown Symphony Orchestra: Diane Wittry - A Midsummer Nights Dream
3:00 PM, Miller Symphony Hall, Allentown, PA
Sun Mar 17
2019
Santa Fe Symphony Orchestra: John Adams & Drew Petersen - Adams, Mozart & Dvorak
4:00 PM, Lensic Theater, Santa Fe, NM
Sun Mar 17
2019
Il Divo
7:00 PM, Pechanga Resort & Casino - Showroom, Temecula, CA
Sun Mar 17
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Pablo Villegas
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sun Mar 17
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
7:30 PM, Cape Fear Community College's Wilson Center, Wilmington, NC
Sun Mar 17
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, The Van Buren, Phoenix, AZ
Sun Mar 17
2019
Disney's DCappella
8:00 PM, Fox Theater - Oakland, Oakland, CA
Mon Mar 18
2019
Villages Philharmonic Orchestra: Classical Concert
7:00 PM, Sharon L. Morse Performing Arts Center, Lady Lake, FL
Mon Mar 18
2019
Wayne Marshall In Recital
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Mon Mar 18
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Pablo Villegas
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Mon Mar 18
2019
Il Divo
7:30 PM, San Diego Civic Theatre, San Diego, CA
Mon Mar 18
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Organ Recital
7:30 PM, Basilica of St. Adalbert, Grand Rapids, MI
Tue Mar 19
2019
Russian String Orchestra
7:00 PM, Missouri Theater - Columbia, Columbia, MO
Tue Mar 19
2019
Nils Frahm
7:00 PM, Emo's East, Austin, TX
Tue Mar 19
2019
The Swingles
7:30 PM, Stage One - Three Stages At Folsom Lake College , Folsom, CA
Tue Mar 19
2019
The Canadian Brass
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Tue Mar 19
2019
San Fransisco Symphony & Michael Tilson Thomas
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Tue Mar 19
2019
Portland Cello Project
8:00 PM, Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre, Red Bank, NJ
Tue Mar 19
2019
Naples Philharmonic Pops: Jack Everly - I Could Have Danced All Night
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Tue Mar 19
2019
Faure Quartett
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Samueli Theater, Costa Mesa, CA
Tue Mar 19
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons & Renee Fleming - Strauss
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Wed Mar 20
2019
Nils Frahm
7:00 PM, Texas Theatre, Dallas, TX
Wed Mar 20
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Mar 20
2019
Theatre of Voices
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Wed Mar 20
2019
The Dustbowl Revival & Hot Club of Cowtown
7:30 PM, Fremont Theater, San Luis Obispo, CA
Wed Mar 20
2019
Rob Kapilow & Cal State Northridge Jazz Band
7:30 PM, Cerritos Center, Cerritos, CA
Wed Mar 20
2019
DSQ
7:30 PM, Memorial Auditorium - IA, Burlington, IA
Wed Mar 20
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - From Classical To Broadway
8:00 PM, Robert E Lee Auditorium, Southern Pines, NC
Wed Mar 20
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Bramwell Tovey - Ehnes, Tovey & Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Wed Mar 20
2019
Naples Philharmonic Pops: Jack Everly - I Could Have Danced All Night
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Wed Mar 20
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Ades & Kirill Gerstein - Liszt & Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Wed Mar 20
2019
Boston Pops Orchestra
8:00 PM, Verizon Theatre at Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, TX
Thu Mar 21
2019
Nashville Symphony: Miguel Harth-Bedoya & Chee Yun - Spanish Nights
7:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Thu Mar 21
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Thu Mar 21
2019
The Whitewater Bluegrass Company
7:30 PM, Tyler-Tallman Hall at Sloan Music Center, Davidson, NC
Thu Mar 21
2019
The Dustbowl Revival
7:30 PM, Concert Hall at California Center For The Arts Escondido, Escondido, CA
Thu Mar 21
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Shostakovich Symphony No. 15
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Thu Mar 21
2019
Rachel Barton Pine
7:30 PM, Brock Hall - AL, Birmingham, AL
Thu Mar 21
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - From Classical To Broadway
7:30 PM, New Bern Riverfront Convention Center, New Bern, NC
Thu Mar 21
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Brahms's First Symphony
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Thu Mar 21
2019
Fortas Chamber Music: Benjamin Beilman In Recital
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Thu Mar 21
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Lionel Bringuier - Bolero
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Thu Mar 21
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Strauss's A Hero's Life
7:30 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Thu Mar 21
2019
Virginia Symphony Orchestra: Scott Yoo - A Mozart Celebration
8:00 PM, Diamonstein Concert Hall - CNU Ferguson Center for the Arts, Newport News, VA
Thu Mar 21
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carl St. Clair - Mendelssohn's Italian Symphony
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Thu Mar 21
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Bramwell Tovey - Ehnes, Tovey & Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Thu Mar 21
2019
Naples Philharmonic Pops: Jack Everly - I Could Have Danced All Night
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Thu Mar 21
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Osmo Vanska - Mendelssohn Scottish Symphony
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu Mar 21
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Peter Oundjian - Brahms and Strauss
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Fri Mar 22
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Gilbert Varga - Franck's D Minor
10:30 AM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri Mar 22
2019
Nashville Symphony: Miguel Harth-Bedoya & Chee Yun - Spanish Nights
10:30 AM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Mar 22
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Mark Wigglesworth - Sibelius Violin Concerto
10:45 AM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Mar 22
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Strauss's A Hero's Life
11:00 AM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Fri Mar 22
2019
Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer & Alexander Gavrylyuk - Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 2
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Fri Mar 22
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Fri Mar 22
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz - Stravinksy, Gershwin and Glass
7:30 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Fri Mar 22
2019
Ohio Players
7:30 PM, Birchmere Music Hall, Alexandria, VA
Fri Mar 22
2019
Hagen Quartet & Jorg Widmann
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Fri Mar 22
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Damon Gupton - Jurassic Park In Concert
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Fri Mar 22
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Lionel Bringuier - Bolero
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Fri Mar 22
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Constantine Kitsopoulos - An American In Paris
7:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri Mar 22
2019
Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Albert-George Schram - The Best of Rodgers and Hammerstein
7:30 PM, Knight Theatre at Levine Center for the Arts, Charlotte, NC
Fri Mar 22
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix In Concert
7:30 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Fri Mar 22
2019
Amarillo Symphony: The Old West
7:30 PM, Globe News Center For The Performing Arts, Amarillo, TX
Fri Mar 22
2019
Sebastien Lepine & ESCA Quartet
8:00 PM, Diana Wortham Theatre, Asheville, NC
Fri Mar 22
2019
San Diego Symphony: Speranza Scappucci - Puccini's Glorious Mass
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Fri Mar 22
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carl St. Clair - Mendelssohn's Italian Symphony
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Fri Mar 22
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Richard Carsey & Brody Dolyniuk - The Music of Queen
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Mar 22
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Carolina Theatre - Durham, Durham, NC
Fri Mar 22
2019
Nashville Symphony: Miguel Harth-Bedoya & Chee Yun - Spanish Nights
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Mar 22
2019
Naples Philharmonic Pops: Jack Everly - I Could Have Danced All Night
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Fri Mar 22
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Gustavo Dudamel - Breathewatchlistentouch
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Mar 22
2019
Kristin Chenoweth
8:00 PM, Mccallum Theatre, Palm Desert, CA
Fri Mar 22
2019
Illinois State University Symphonic Winds
8:00 PM, Illinois State University Center For The Performing Arts, Normal, IL
Fri Mar 22
2019
Houston Symphony: Steven Reineke - Star Wars: A New Hope In Concert
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Fri Mar 22
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leonard Slatkin - Anat Cohen & Kendrick Scott
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Mar 22
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: A Brahms Treasury
8:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Fri Mar 22
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Peter Oundjian - Strauss & Brahms
8:00 PM, Kennesaw University - Bailey Performance Center, Kennesaw, GA
Fri Mar 22
2019
Il Divo
8:30 PM, McAllen Performing Arts Center, Mcallen, TX
Sat Mar 23
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leonard Slatkin - Beethoven Lives Upstairs
11:00 AM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Mar 23
2019
Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - The Orchestra Games
11:00 AM, Knight Theatre at Levine Center for the Arts, Charlotte, NC
Sat Mar 23
2019
Sound of The Rockies: Sing! Sing! Sing!
2:00 PM, University of Denver - Newman Center - Gates Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Mar 23
2019
Naples Philharmonic Pops: Jack Everly - I Could Have Danced All Night
2:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sat Mar 23
2019
Colorado Symphony: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
2:00 PM, 1stBank Center, Broomfield, CO
Sat Mar 23
2019
Ottawa Pops Orchestra: Storytime At The Symphony
2:30 PM, Centrepointe Theatre, Nepean, ON
Sat Mar 23
2019
Houston Symphony: Steven Reineke - Star Wars: A New Hope In Concert
2:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Mar 23
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix In Concert
3:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sat Mar 23
2019
New Mexico Philharmonic: Verdi: Requiem
6:00 PM, Popejoy Hall, Albuquerque, NM
Sat Mar 23
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: David Danzmayr - Schubert's Unfinished Symphony
6:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Sat Mar 23
2019
Gulf Coast Symphony: Show Boat
7:00 PM, Barbara B Mann Performing Arts Hall, Fort Myers, FL
Sat Mar 23
2019
Acadiana Symphony Orchestra: Out Of This World
7:00 PM, Heymann Performing Arts Center, Lafayette, LA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Andy Einhorn - The Music of Lloyd Webber & Stephen Sondheim
7:30 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Sat Mar 23
2019
Tragedy & Triumph
7:30 PM, Miller Theater - GA, Augusta, GA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Mar 23
2019
Symphony of The Southwest: O Fortuna
7:30 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Ikeda Theater, Mesa, AZ
Sat Mar 23
2019
Sound of The Rockies: Sing! Sing! Sing!
7:30 PM, University of Denver - Newman Center - Gates Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Mar 23
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz - Stravinksy, Gershwin and Glass
7:30 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Sat Mar 23
2019
Oregon Symphony: Jeff Tyzik - Unforgettable: 100 Years of Nat and Natalie Cole
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Mar 23
2019
Muncie Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, Emens Auditorium, Muncie, IN
Sat Mar 23
2019
Masterworks Concert: Heroic Beauty
7:30 PM, The Orpheum Theatre - Galesburg, Galesburg, IL
Sat Mar 23
2019
Mary Anne Rennolds Concert Series: Cuarteto Latinoamericano
7:30 PM, Concert Hall at W.E. Singleton Center, Richmond, VA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Jamie Barton
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Sat Mar 23
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Maximiano Valdes & Orli Shaham - Chopin and Schumann
7:30 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sat Mar 23
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Bach Magnificat
7:30 PM, Basilica of St. Adalbert, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Mar 23
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Damon Gupton - Jurassic Park In Concert
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sat Mar 23
2019
Flint Symphony Orchestra: Enrique Diemecke - Ravel's Bolero
7:30 PM, Whiting Auditorium, Flint, MI
Sat Mar 23
2019
El Paso Choral Society: Verdi's Requiem
7:30 PM, Abraham Chavez Theatre, El Paso, TX
Sat Mar 23
2019
Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Anthony Arnone - On Water
7:30 PM, Five Flags Center - Theatre, Dubuque, IA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Lionel Bringuier - Bolero
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sat Mar 23
2019
Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Albert-George Schram - The Best of Rodgers and Hammerstein
7:30 PM, Knight Theatre at Levine Center for the Arts, Charlotte, NC
Sat Mar 23
2019
Amarillo Symphony: The Old West
7:30 PM, Globe News Center For The Performing Arts, Amarillo, TX
Sat Mar 23
2019
Virginia Symphony: Scott Yoo - A Mozart Celebration
8:00 PM, Chrysler Hall, Norfolk, VA
Sat Mar 23
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Gilbert Varga - Franck's D Minor
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Mar 23
2019
Spokane Symphony: Arthur Arnold - French Mystique
8:00 PM, Martin Woldson Theatre At The Fox, Spokane, WA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Shostakovich Symphony No. 15
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Mar 23
2019
San Francisco Symphony
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Mar 23
2019
San Diego Symphony: Speranza Scappucci - Puccini's Glorious Mass
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carl St. Clair - Mendelssohn's Italian Symphony
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Sat Mar 23
2019
North Carolina Symphony: The Music Of Queen
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Mar 23
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Brahms's First Symphony
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Mar 23
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Xian Zhang - Zhang Conducts Brahms 4
8:00 PM, New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Prudential Hall, Newark, NJ
Sat Mar 23
2019
Nashville Symphony: Miguel Harth-Bedoya & Chee Yun - Spanish Nights
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sat Mar 23
2019
Naples Philharmonic Pops: Jack Everly - I Could Have Danced All Night
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sat Mar 23
2019
Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra: Jeffrey Kahane - Mozart
8:00 PM, Alex Theatre, Glendale, CA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Long Beach Symphony Pops: Michael Krajewski - A Symphonic Tribute to George Michael
8:00 PM, Long Beach Arena - Long Beach Convention Center, Long Beach, CA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Kristin Chenoweth
8:00 PM, Mccallum Theatre, Palm Desert, CA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Kansas City Symphony: Brent Havens - Whitney Houston's Greatest Hits
8:00 PM, Helzberg Hall - Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City, MO
Sat Mar 23
2019
Hudson Valley Philharmonic: Randall Craig Fleischer - Roll Over Amadeus
8:00 PM, The Bardavon 1869 Opera House, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sat Mar 23
2019
Houston Symphony: Steven Reineke - Star Wars: A New Hope In Concert
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Mar 23
2019
Heartland Men's Chorus
8:00 PM, Folly Theater, Kansas City, MO
Sat Mar 23
2019
Fred Hersch
8:00 PM, Berklee Performance Center - Boston, Boston, MA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Mark Wigglesworth - Sibelius Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Mar 23
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: A Brahms Treasury
8:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Sat Mar 23
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Stuart Chafetz - Jurassic Park In Concert
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Sat Mar 23
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Strauss's A Hero's Life
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sat Mar 23
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Osmo Vanska - Mendelssohn Scottish Symphony
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Mar 23
2019
Chamber Music Columbus: Kalichstein, Laredo and Robinson Trio
8:00 PM, Southern Theatre, Columbus, OH
Sat Mar 23
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Wilkins - Hailstork, Sierra, Price & Ellington
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Boston Pops
8:00 PM, HEB Performance Hall At Tobin Center for the Performing Arts, San Antonio, TX
Sat Mar 23
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Peter Oundjian - Brahms and Strauss
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sat Mar 23
2019
Il Divo
8:30 PM, Sames Auto Arena, Laredo, TX
Sun Mar 24
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Andy Einhorn - The Music of Lloyd Webber & Stephen Sondheim
2:00 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Sun Mar 24
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz - Stravinksy, Gershwin and Glass
2:00 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Sun Mar 24
2019
Oregon Symphony: Jeff Tyzik - Unforgettable: 100 Years of Nat and Natalie Cole
2:00 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sun Mar 24
2019
Music For A Sunday Afternoon
2:00 PM, The National Gallery Of Canada, Ottawa, ON
Sun Mar 24
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Damon Gupton - Jurassic Park In Concert
2:00 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sun Mar 24
2019
Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Anthony Arnone - On Water
2:00 PM, Five Flags Center - Theatre, Dubuque, IA
Sun Mar 24
2019
Colorado Symphony: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
2:00 PM, 1stBank Center, Broomfield, CO
Sun Mar 24
2019
Christina & Michelle Naughton
2:00 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Sun Mar 24
2019
Victoria Symphony: Christian Kluxen - Symphonie Fantastique
2:30 PM, Royal Theater- BC, Victoria, BC
Sun Mar 24
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Andrew Megill - Brahms' German Requiem
2:30 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Sun Mar 24
2019
Houston Symphony: Steven Reineke - Star Wars: A New Hope In Concert
2:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sun Mar 24
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Lionel Bringuier - Bolero
2:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sun Mar 24
2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Gemma New - Carnival of the Animals
3:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sun Mar 24
2019
Spokane Symphony: Arthur Arnold - French Mystique
3:00 PM, Martin Woldson Theatre At The Fox, Spokane, WA
Sun Mar 24
2019
Sitkovetsky Trio & Sean Lee
3:00 PM, The Barns At Wolf Trap, Vienna, VA
Sun Mar 24
2019
Salt River Brass: Pictures At An Exhibition
3:00 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Ikeda Theater, Mesa, AZ
Sun Mar 24
2019
Mitch Gershenfeld: Carnival of the Animals
3:00 PM, Mccallum Theatre, Palm Desert, CA
Sun Mar 24
2019
Midland Odessa Symphony and Chorale: Lone Star Brass - Power of Ten
3:00 PM, Rea - Greathouse Hall at the Wagner Noel Performing Arts Center, Midland, TX
Sun Mar 24
2019
Marin Symphony: Alasdair Neale - Family Concert
3:00 PM, Marin Veterans Memorial Auditorium, San Rafael, CA
Sun Mar 24
2019
Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: A Program of Pure Delights
3:00 PM, Carolina Theatre - Durham, Durham, NC
Sun Mar 24
2019
California Pops Orchestra: Kim Venaas - Swingtime At The Pops
3:00 PM, The Flint Center for the Performing Arts, Cupertino, CA
Sun Mar 24
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix In Concert
3:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sun Mar 24
2019
Afternoons at the MSV: Guitar Studio
3:00 PM, Museum of the Shenandoah Valley, Winchester, VA
Sun Mar 24
2019
Rob Landes Trio Revisits the Music of WWII
4:00 PM, Grand 1894 Opera House, Galveston, TX
Sun Mar 24
2019
Heartland Men's Chorus
4:00 PM, Folly Theater, Kansas City, MO
Sun Mar 24
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Maximiano Valdes & Orli Shaham - Chopin and Schumann
4:00 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sun Mar 24
2019
Chicago Philharmonic Orchestra: Tom Nazziola - Silent Sherlock
4:00 PM, North Shore Center For The Performing Arts - Center East, Skokie, IL
Sun Mar 24
2019
Josu de Solaun
5:00 PM, Aventura Arts & Cultural Center - Aventura, Miami, FL
Sun Mar 24
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carl St. Clair - Nowruz: Persian New Year
7:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Sun Mar 24
2019
Nils Frahm
7:00 PM, 9:30 Club, Washington, DC
Sun Mar 24
2019
Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra: Jeffrey Kahane - Mozart Piano Concerto in E-Flat
7:00 PM, Royce Hall - UCLA, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Mar 24
2019
Gulf Coast Symphony: Show Boat
7:00 PM, Barbara B Mann Performing Arts Hall, Fort Myers, FL
Sun Mar 24
2019
Houston Symphony: Steven Reineke - Star Wars: A New Hope In Concert
7:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sun Mar 24
2019
Boston Pops: Keith Lockhart - John Williams' Music
7:30 PM, Dell Hall at Long Center For The Performing Arts, Austin, TX
Sun Mar 24
2019
Il Divo
8:00 PM, Wagner Noel Performing Arts Center, Midland, TX
Mon Mar 25
2019
Jeffrey Siegel
7:00 PM, Mccallum Theatre, Palm Desert, CA
Mon Mar 25
2019
Collectif9
7:30 PM, Stage One - Three Stages At Folsom Lake College , Folsom, CA
Mon Mar 25
2019
Victoria Symphony: Christian Kluxen - Symphonie Fantastique
8:00 PM, Royal Theater- BC, Victoria, BC
Mon Mar 25
2019
Sir James Galway
8:00 PM, Kravis Center - Dreyfoos Concert Hall, West Palm Beach, FL
Mon Mar 25
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Theatre at Mr Small's , Pittsburgh, PA
Tue Mar 26
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas - Mendelssohn & Beethoven
7:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Tue Mar 26
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: Ruth Reinhardt - The Schumann Circle
7:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Tue Mar 26
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Brahms's First Symphony
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Tue Mar 26
2019
Fortas Chamber Music: Morgenstern Trio
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Tue Mar 26
2019
2Cellos
7:30 PM, United Center, Chicago, IL
Tue Mar 26
2019
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Tue Mar 26
2019
Nils Frahm
8:30 PM, Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA
Wed Mar 27
2019
University of Iowa Symphony Orchestra: William LaRue Jones & Ksenia Nosikova - Copland & Rachmaninov
7:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Wed Mar 27
2019
SUU Music Masterworks Series Opera Concert
7:30 PM, Heritage Center Theater, Cedar City, UT
Wed Mar 27
2019
Maurizio Pollini & New York Philharmonic
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Wed Mar 27
2019
Jeffrey Siegel
7:30 PM, Stage One - Three Stages At Folsom Lake College , Folsom, CA
Wed Mar 27
2019
Garrick Ohlsson
7:30 PM, Capistrano Concert Hall, Sacramento, CA
Wed Mar 27
2019
Collectif9
7:30 PM, Edmonds Center For The Arts, Edmonds, WA
Wed Mar 27
2019
2Cellos
7:30 PM, Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH
Wed Mar 27
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gunther Herbig - Schubert's Unfinished
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Mar 27
2019
Thalea String Quartet
8:00 PM, Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC
Wed Mar 27
2019
Tex Beneke Orchestra: Gary Tole - Tribute to Glenn Miller and The Big Band Leaders
8:00 PM, Mccallum Theatre, Palm Desert, CA
Wed Mar 27
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Wilbur Theatre - MA, Boston, MA
Wed Mar 27
2019
Il Divo
8:00 PM, Rosemont Theatre, Rosemont, IL
Wed Mar 27
2019
Emanuel Ax
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Wed Mar 27
2019
1944 - D-Day and The U.N.
8:00 PM, Sheldon Concert Hall, St. Louis, MO
Thu Mar 28
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Teddy Abrams - Glass's Itaipu & Auerbach's ARCTICA
7:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Thu Mar 28
2019
Nashville Symphony: Dennis DeYoung and The Music of Styx
7:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Thu Mar 28
2019
Maryville College Choir Homecoming Concert
7:00 PM, Harold and Jean Lambert Recital Hall at Clayton Center For The Arts, Maryville, TN
Thu Mar 28
2019
The Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Sibelius Symphony No. 2
7:30 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Thu Mar 28
2019
The Dustbowl Revival & Hot Club of Cowtown
7:30 PM, Cascade Theatre, Redding, CA
Thu Mar 28
2019
SUU Music Masterworks Series Opera Concert
7:30 PM, Heritage Center Theater, Cedar City, UT
Thu Mar 28
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas - Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto
7:30 PM, Lied Center For Performing Arts, Lincoln, NE
Thu Mar 28
2019
Hagen Quartet
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Thu Mar 28
2019
BYU Women's Chorus
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Thu Mar 28
2019
Virginia Symphony: Gonzalo Farias - Gershwin's Rhapsody
8:00 PM, Chrysler Hall, Norfolk, VA
Thu Mar 28
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gunther Herbig - Schubert's Unfinished
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Thu Mar 28
2019
Red Baraat Festival of Colors
8:00 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Thu Mar 28
2019
Piano Battle
8:00 PM, Diana Wortham Theatre, Asheville, NC
Thu Mar 28
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Hans Graf - The Planets
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Thu Mar 28
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Lionel Bringuier - Gershwin & Ravel
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Thu Mar 28
2019
Festival Chamber Music Concert Series
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Thu Mar 28
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Esa-Pekka Salonen - Strauss & Bartok
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu Mar 28
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Markus Stenz - Brahms Piano Concert No. 1
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Thu Mar 28
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Beethoven's Triple Delight
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Thu Mar 28
2019
Annie Moses Band
8:00 PM, Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC
Thu Mar 28
2019
Il Divo
8:30 PM, Fox Theatre - Detroit, Detroit, MI
Fri Mar 29
2019
Louisville Orchestra: Francesco Lecce-Chong - Tchaikovsky Concerto No. 1
11:00 AM, Whitney Hall at The Kentucky Center, Louisville, KY
Fri Mar 29
2019
Maryville College Choir Homecoming Concert
7:00 PM, Harold and Jean Lambert Recital Hall at Clayton Center For The Arts, Maryville, TN
Fri Mar 29
2019
SUU Music Masterworks Series Opera Concert
7:30 PM, Heritage Center Theater, Cedar City, UT
Fri Mar 29
2019
Star Wars - A New Hope In Concert
7:30 PM, San Jose Center For The Performing Arts, San Jose, CA
Fri Mar 29
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas - Ravel, Mendelssohn & Sibelius
7:30 PM, Stephens Auditorium, Ames, IA
Fri Mar 29
2019
Roaring 20's: A Gatsby Gala-McAllen Wind Ensemble
7:30 PM, McAllen Performing Arts Center, Mcallen, TX
Fri Mar 29
2019
Phoenix Symphony: The Music of Tom Petty
7:30 PM, Mesa Amphitheatre, Mesa, AZ
Fri Mar 29
2019
New World Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Dvorak's New World Symphony
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Fri Mar 29
2019
Morgenstern Trio
7:30 PM, Folly Theater, Kansas City, MO
Fri Mar 29
2019
Leslie Odom Jr. & Dallas Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Fri Mar 29
2019
Greenville Symphony Orchestra: William Waldrop - Dancing in the Street
7:30 PM, Peace Concert Hall At The Peace Center - SC, Greenville, SC
Fri Mar 29
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Mussorgsky's Pictures At An Exhibition
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Fri Mar 29
2019
Charleston Symphony Orchestra: Ken Lam - Mozart's Requiem
7:30 PM, Performance Hall At Gaillard Center, Charleston, SC
Fri Mar 29
2019
BYU Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Fri Mar 29
2019
Ball State University Singers Spectacular
7:30 PM, Honeywell Center, Wabash, IN
Fri Mar 29
2019
Virginia Symphony Orchestra: Gonzalo Farias & Kevin Cole - Gershwin's Rhapsody
8:00 PM, Diamonstein Concert Hall - CNU Ferguson Center for the Arts, Newport News, VA
Fri Mar 29
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Jakub Hrusa - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri Mar 29
2019
Seattle Symphony Pops: Nick Hilscher - Glenn Miller Orchestra
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Fri Mar 29
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Sibelius Symphony No. 2
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri Mar 29
2019
Oklahoma Philharmonic: E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial In Concert
8:00 PM, Thelma Gaylord PAT At Civic Center Music Hall , Oklahoma City, OK
Fri Mar 29
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Brooklyn Steel, Brooklyn, NY
Fri Mar 29
2019
Nashville Symphony: Dennis DeYoung and The Music of Styx
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Mar 29
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Eun Sun Kim - Brahms' German Requiem
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Fri Mar 29
2019
Mahler Chamber Orchestra: Mitsuko Uchida - Mozart & Berg
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Fri Mar 29
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Lionel Bringuier - Gershwin & Ravel
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Mar 29
2019
Kristin Chenoweth
8:00 PM, Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre, Atlanta, GA
Fri Mar 29
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Michael Krajewski - A Tribute To Frank and Ella
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Fri Mar 29
2019
Houston Symphony: Yaniv Dinur - Carmina Burana
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Fri Mar 29
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Mozart Requiem
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Fri Mar 29
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Esa-Pekka Salonen - Strauss & Bartok
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri Mar 29
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Markus Stenz - Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Fri Mar 29
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Beethoven's Triple Delight
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Fri Mar 29
2019
Annapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jose-Luis Novo - Cosmic Depth
8:00 PM, Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts, Annapolis, MD
Fri Mar 29
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Giant Center, Hershey, PA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Maria Broom - Alphabet Soup
10:00 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Mar 30
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: John Varineau - Ferdinand The Bull
10:30 AM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Mar 30
2019
Folsom Lake Symphony: Peter Jaffe - Dancin' In Your Seat
11:00 AM, Stage One - Three Stages At Folsom Lake College , Folsom, CA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra Family Matinee: Scott Speck - Flash Back, Flash Forward
11:00 AM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Mar 30
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Maria Broom - Alphabet Soup
11:30 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Mar 30
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra Family Matinee: Scott Speck - Flash Back, Flash Forward
12:45 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Mar 30
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Carnival of The Animals
1:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Mar 30
2019
University Orchestra & University Strings
2:00 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Sat Mar 30
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Melanie Leonard & Fred Penner
2:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Mar 30
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz - Mozart and Schubert 2
2:00 PM, Musical Instrument Museum - Music Theater, Phoenix, AZ
Sat Mar 30
2019
Oklahoma Philharmonic: E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial In Concert
2:00 PM, Thelma Gaylord PAT At Civic Center Music Hall , Oklahoma City, OK
Sat Mar 30
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Lionel Bringuier - Gershwin & Ravel
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Star Wars - A New Hope In Concert
2:30 PM, San Jose Center For The Performing Arts, San Jose, CA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Melanie Leonard & Fred Penner
4:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Mar 30
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Carnival of The Animals
4:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Mar 30
2019
New Mexico Philharmonic: Gershwin and Company
6:00 PM, Popejoy Hall, Albuquerque, NM
Sat Mar 30
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Peter Oundjian - Sibelius Violin Concerto
7:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Mar 30
2019
Gulf Coast Symphony: Andrew M. Kurtz - Icons
7:00 PM, Barbara B Mann Performing Arts Hall, Fort Myers, FL
Sat Mar 30
2019
Unsung Heroes
7:30 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Sat Mar 30
2019
SUU Music Masterworks Series Opera Concert
7:30 PM, Heritage Center Theater, Cedar City, UT
Sat Mar 30
2019
Star Wars - A New Hope In Concert
7:30 PM, San Jose Center For The Performing Arts, San Jose, CA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz - Mozart and Schubert 2
7:30 PM, Musical Instrument Museum - Music Theater, Phoenix, AZ
Sat Mar 30
2019
Omaha Symphony: Ernest Richardson - America Rocks the 60s With Billy McGuigan
7:30 PM, Holland Performing Arts Center - NE, Omaha, NE
Sat Mar 30
2019
Omaha Symphony: Ernest Richardson - America Rocks the 60s With Billy McGuigan
7:30 PM, Kiewit Hall At Holland Performing Arts Center, Omaha, NE
Sat Mar 30
2019
Ohio Valley Symphony: Miriam Burns - The Red Violin
7:30 PM, The Ariel Theatre- Ann Carson Dater Performing Arts Centre, Gallipolis, OH
Sat Mar 30
2019
New World Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Dvorak's New World Symphony
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Sat Mar 30
2019
Leslie Odom Jr. & Dallas Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sat Mar 30
2019
Lansing Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Canellakis - Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 6
7:30 PM, Wharton Center - Cobb Great Hall, East Lansing, MI
Sat Mar 30
2019
Harmony Sweepstakes A Cappella Festival
7:30 PM, Birchmere Music Hall, Alexandria, VA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Pictures at an Exhibition
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Mar 30
2019
Charleston Symphony Orchestra: Ken Lam - Mozart's Requiem
7:30 PM, Performance Hall At Gaillard Center, Charleston, SC
Sat Mar 30
2019
BYU Chamber Orchestra
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Sat Mar 30
2019
Anne Akiko Meyers & Jason Vieaux
7:30 PM, Weill Hall At Green Music Center, Rohnert Park, CA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Two Wings: The Music of Black America In Migration
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Sat Mar 30
2019
The Swingles
8:00 PM, Tilles Center For The Performing Arts - Concert Hall, Brookville, NY
Sat Mar 30
2019
The Dustbowl Revival
8:00 PM, Arkley Center, Eureka, CA
Sat Mar 30
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Jakub Hrusa - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Mar 30
2019
Sons of Serendip
8:00 PM, Kuss Auditorium At Clark State Community College, Springfield, OH
Sat Mar 30
2019
Seattle Symphony Pops: Nick Hilscher - Glenn Miller Orchestra
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Rudy In Concert
8:00 PM, Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra: Andres Franco - Disney In Concert
8:00 PM, Heinz Hall, Pittsburgh, PA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Sibelius Symphony No. 2
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Oklahoma Philharmonic: E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial In Concert
8:00 PM, Thelma Gaylord PAT At Civic Center Music Hall , Oklahoma City, OK
Sat Mar 30
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Brooklyn Steel, Brooklyn, NY
Sat Mar 30
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Teddy Abrams - Glass's Itaipu & Auerbach's ARCTICA
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Mar 30
2019
National Philharmonic: Piotr Gajewski - Sounds of New Orleans
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sat Mar 30
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Hans Graf - The Planets
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sat Mar 30
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Eun Sun Kim - Brahms' German Requiem
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sat Mar 30
2019
Louisville Orchestra: Francesco Lecce-Chong - Tchaikovsky Concerto No. 1
8:00 PM, Whitney Hall at The Kentucky Center, Louisville, KY
Sat Mar 30
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Michael Krajewski - A Tribute To Frank and Ella
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Sat Mar 30
2019
Houston Symphony: Yaniv Dinur - Carmina Burana
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Mar 30
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Top Twenty Rock Hits of All Time
8:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Sat Mar 30
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Mozart Requiem
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Sat Mar 30
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Esa-Pekka Salonen - Strauss & Bartok
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Mar 30
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Markus Stenz - Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Mar 30
2019
Annapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jose-Luis Novo - Cosmic Depth
8:00 PM, Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts, Annapolis, MD
Sat Mar 30
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Agganis Arena, Boston, MA
Sat Mar 30
2019
Reentko Dirks
8:30 PM, Bennett-Gordon Hall, Highland Park, IL
Sun Mar 31
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Pictures at an Exhibition
1:00 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Mar 31
2019
Star Wars - A New Hope In Concert
1:30 PM, San Jose Center For The Performing Arts, San Jose, CA
Sun Mar 31
2019
Seattle Symphony Pops: Nick Hilscher - Glenn Miller Orchestra
2:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sun Mar 31
2019
San Diego Symphony: Sameer Patel - Peter And The Wolf
2:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sun Mar 31
2019
Musicanova Orchestra: The Forgotten Symphonies
2:00 PM, Musical Instrument Museum - Music Theater, Phoenix, AZ
Sun Mar 31
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Lionel Bringuier - Gershwin & Ravel
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Mar 31
2019
Leslie Odom Jr. & Dallas Symphony Orchestra
2:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sun Mar 31
2019
Houston Symphony: Yaniv Dinur - Carmina Burana
2:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sun Mar 31
2019
Virginia Symphony Orchestra: Gonzalo Farias - An American In Paris
3:00 PM, Sandler Center For The Performing Arts, Virginia Beach, VA
Sun Mar 31
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Jakub Hrusa - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
3:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sun Mar 31
2019
Piano Battle
3:00 PM, Popejoy Hall, Albuquerque, NM
Sun Mar 31
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carl St. Clair - Schubert and Chopin 2
3:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Sun Mar 31
2019
North Carolina Master Chorale: Haydn's The Creation
3:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sun Mar 31
2019
Maurizio Pollini
3:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sun Mar 31
2019
Greater Bridgeport Youth Orchestras: Carmina Burana
3:00 PM, Klein Memorial Auditorium, Bridgeport, CT
Sun Mar 31
2019
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
3:00 PM, Peabody Auditorium, Daytona Beach, FL
Sun Mar 31
2019
Afternoons at the MSV: Shenandoah Singers
3:00 PM, Museum of the Shenandoah Valley, Winchester, VA
Sun Mar 31
2019
Salina Symphony: Beethoven & Brahms
4:00 PM, Stiefel Theatre For The Performing Arts, Salina, KS
Sun Mar 31
2019
Moravian College Early Music Ensembles
4:00 PM, Moravian College Music Institute, Bethlehem, PA
Sun Mar 31
2019
Asiya Korepanova
5:00 PM, Aventura Arts & Cultural Center - Aventura, Miami, FL
Sun Mar 31
2019
Royal Scottish National Orchestra
6:30 PM, Centennial Hall - AZ, Tucson, AZ
Sun Mar 31
2019
Kristin Chenoweth
7:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sun Mar 31
2019
Jack Quartet
7:00 PM, Lyell B Clay Concert Theatre - WVU, Morgantown, WV
Sun Mar 31
2019
Marc-Andre Hamelin
7:30 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Mar 31
2019
Emanuel Ax
7:30 PM, Lensic Theater, Santa Fe, NM
Sun Mar 31
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Sun Mar 31
2019
American Youth Symphony
7:30 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Mar 31
2019
String Masters Series: Patrice Jackson-Tilghman
8:00 PM, Seully Hall, Boston, MA
Sun Mar 31
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, State Theatre - ME, Portland, ME
Sun Mar 31
2019
Il Divo
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Mon Apr 01
2019
Silk Road Ensemble
7:30 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Mon Apr 01
2019
Australian Chamber Orchestra
7:30 PM, Stage One - Three Stages At Folsom Lake College , Folsom, CA
Mon Apr 01
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Higher Ground, South Burlington, VT
Mon Apr 01
2019
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
8:00 PM, Kravis Center - Dreyfoos Concert Hall, West Palm Beach, FL
Mon Apr 01
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Crouse Hinds Theater - Mulroy Civic Center At Oncenter, Syracuse, NY
Tue Apr 02
2019
Decoda
6:00 PM, The Fine Arts Center of Kershaw County, Camden, SC
Tue Apr 02
2019
The Tallis Scholars
7:00 PM, Arkley Center, Eureka, CA
Tue Apr 02
2019
Yefim Bronfman
7:30 PM, Wharton Center - Cobb Great Hall, East Lansing, MI
Tue Apr 02
2019
University Bands
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Tue Apr 02
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Esa-Pekka Salonen - Strauss & Bartok
7:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Tue Apr 02
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Tue Apr 02
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Tue Apr 02
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, EagleBank Arena, Fairfax, VA
Wed Apr 03
2019
Gautier Capucon & Yuja Wang
10:30 AM, Ordway Concert Hall, Saint Paul, MN
Wed Apr 03
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
2:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Apr 03
2019
Cristina Gomez Godoy & Michail Lifits
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Wed Apr 03
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Apr 03
2019
Royal Scottish National Orchestra
8:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Wed Apr 03
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Simon Leclerc & Michel Pagliaro
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Wed Apr 03
2019
Il Divo
8:00 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Wed Apr 03
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, PA
Wed Apr 03
2019
Nils Frahm
9:00 PM, Danforth Music Hall Theatre, Toronto, ON
Thu Apr 04
2019
Decoda
7:00 PM, The Fine Arts Center of Kershaw County, Camden, SC
Thu Apr 04
2019
Arthur Trace
7:00 PM, Diana Wortham Theatre, Asheville, NC
Thu Apr 04
2019
tenThing
7:30 PM, Charline McCombs Empire Theatre, San Antonio, TX
Thu Apr 04
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Dausgaard & Garrick Ohlsson - Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Thu Apr 04
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Romeo and Juliet
7:30 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Thu Apr 04
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Yaniv Dinur - Super Diamond
7:30 PM, Riverside Theatre - WI, Milwaukee, WI
Thu Apr 04
2019
Idomeneo
7:30 PM, Ed Mirvish Theatre, Toronto, ON
Thu Apr 04
2019
Gautier Capucon & Yuja Wang
7:30 PM, Ordway Concert Hall, Saint Paul, MN
Thu Apr 04
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: John Storgards - Sibelius Violin Concerto
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Thu Apr 04
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Thu Apr 04
2019
Colorado Symphony Pops: Christopher Dragon - Women Of Rock
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Thu Apr 04
2019
Zoe Keating
8:00 PM, Thalia Hall, Chicago, IL
Thu Apr 04
2019
Yefim Bronfman
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Thu Apr 04
2019
Royal Scottish National Orchestra: Danny Elfman
8:00 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Thu Apr 04
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Simon Leclerc & Michel Pagliaro
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Thu Apr 04
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Majestic Theatre - MI, Detroit, MI
Thu Apr 04
2019
Houston Symphony: Kazushi Ono - Tchaikovsky & Rachmaninoff
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Thu Apr 04
2019
Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Andres Diaz - Three Meditations
8:00 PM, Dana Auditorium, Greensboro, NC
Thu Apr 04
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Jakub Hrusa - Shostakovich 9
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu Apr 04
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Cirque Goes Hollywood
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Thu Apr 04
2019
Australian Chamber Orchestra: Richard Tognetti - Adams, Mozart & Brahms
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Thu Apr 04
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Concerto Night
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Thu Apr 04
2019
Il Divo
8:30 PM, Orpheum Theatre - Boston, Boston, MA
Thu Apr 04
2019
Beats Antique
9:00 PM, Royale Boston, Boston, MA
Fri Apr 05
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Gemma New - Mozart & Strauss
10:30 AM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri Apr 05
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla - Tchaikovsky & Debussy
11:30 AM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Apr 05
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Jakub Hrusa - Shostakovich Symphony No. 9
1:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri Apr 05
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel - Schumann & Stravinsky
1:30 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Apr 05
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Romeo and Juliet
2:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri Apr 05
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Michael Stern - Sibelius Symphony No. 2
7:30 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Fri Apr 05
2019
The Tallis Scholars
7:30 PM, Weill Hall At Green Music Center, Rohnert Park, CA
Fri Apr 05
2019
Rhett Price
7:30 PM, The Evening Muse, Charlotte, NC
Fri Apr 05
2019
Quatuor Arod
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Fri Apr 05
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Miguel Harth-Bedoya - Dvorak & Martinu
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Fri Apr 05
2019
Eastman Organists Day
7:30 PM, University Of Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall, Buffalo, NY
Fri Apr 05
2019
Choral Ensembles
7:30 PM, Concert Hall at W.E. Singleton Center, Richmond, VA
Fri Apr 05
2019
Virginia Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks & Wu Man - A Night At The Movies
8:00 PM, Diamonstein Concert Hall - CNU Ferguson Center for the Arts, Newport News, VA
Fri Apr 05
2019
Victoria Symphony: Giuseppe Pietraroia - The Best of Queen
8:00 PM, Royal Theater- BC, Victoria, BC
Fri Apr 05
2019
Valley Symphony Orchestra: The 3 B's - Beatles, Brahms and Beethoven
8:00 PM, McAllen Performing Arts Center, Mcallen, TX
Fri Apr 05
2019
The Swingles
8:00 PM, The Barns At Wolf Trap, Vienna, VA
Fri Apr 05
2019
ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Paul Rissmann & Vadim Gluzman - Shostakovich Chamber Symphony
8:00 PM, Southern Theatre, Columbus, OH
Fri Apr 05
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Don Quixote
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Apr 05
2019
Nils Frahm
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri Apr 05
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Xian Zhang - Sarod and Scheherazade
8:00 PM, New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Prudential Hall, Newark, NJ
Fri Apr 05
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero - Bernstein Symphony No. 3
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Apr 05
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Han-Na Chang - Stephen Hough Plays Mendelssohn
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Fri Apr 05
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Brent Havens - The Music of Queen
8:00 PM, Riverside Theatre - WI, Milwaukee, WI
Fri Apr 05
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Courtney Lewis - Rachmaninoff Symphony No. 2
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Fri Apr 05
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Michael Francis - Elgar's The Dream of Gerontius
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Fri Apr 05
2019
Il Divo
8:00 PM, Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem, PA
Fri Apr 05
2019
Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Andres Diaz - Three Meditations
8:00 PM, Dana Auditorium, Greensboro, NC
Fri Apr 05
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Stuart Chafetz - 80s Rewind
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Apr 05
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - The Trumpet Shall Sound
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Fri Apr 05
2019
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Wonderful Music of Oz
8:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Fri Apr 05
2019
Budapest Festival Orchestra: Ivan Fischer - All Bartok
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Fri Apr 05
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Cirque Goes Hollywood
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Fri Apr 05
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Mohegan Sun Arena - CT, Uncasville, CT
Fri Apr 05
2019
Beats Antique
9:00 PM, Brooklyn Steel, Brooklyn, NY
Sat Apr 06
2019
Toyota Symphonies For Youth: Ravel's Bolero
11:00 AM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Apr 06
2019
2Cellos
3:00 PM, Radio City Music Hall, New York, NY
Sat Apr 06
2019
ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Vadim Gluzman - Bach & The Russians
5:30 PM, Southern Theatre, Columbus, OH
Sat Apr 06
2019
Musica Angelica Baroque Orchestra: Indoor Fireworks
7:00 PM, Beverly O'Neill Theater - Long Beach Convention Center, Long Beach, CA
Sat Apr 06
2019
York Symphony Orchestra: TBA - Heroes from Olden Times
7:30 PM, Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center, York, PA
Sat Apr 06
2019
The Montrose Trio
7:30 PM, Sunset Center, Carmel By The Sea, CA
Sat Apr 06
2019
Terre Haute Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, Tilson Auditorium, Terre Haute, IN
Sat Apr 06
2019
Springfield Symphony Orchestra: Nikita Mndoyants - Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2
7:30 PM, Kuss Auditorium At Clark State Community College, Springfield, OH
Sat Apr 06
2019
Sioux City Symphony: Ryan Haskins - A Space Odyssey
7:30 PM, Orpheum Theatre - Sioux City, Sioux City, IA
Sat Apr 06
2019
Rockford Symphony Orchestra: Brahms & Mendelssohn
7:30 PM, Coronado Performing Arts Center, Rockford, IL
Sat Apr 06
2019
Pensacola Symphony Orchestra: Elissa Lee Koljonen - Russian Spectacular
7:30 PM, Saenger Theatre - FL, Pensacola, FL
Sat Apr 06
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Emanuel Ax
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Apr 06
2019
Omaha Symphony: Thomas Wilkins - Rachmaninoff's Symphonic Dance
7:30 PM, Kiewit Hall At Holland Performing Arts Center, Omaha, NE
Sat Apr 06
2019
New West Symphony: Yulianna Avdeeva - Indescribable Beauty
7:30 PM, Fred Kavli Theatre - Thousand Oaks Civic Arts Plaza, Thousand Oaks, CA
Sat Apr 06
2019
Midland Odessa Symphony and Chorale: Gary Lewis - Pines of Rome
7:30 PM, Wagner Noel Performing Arts Center, Midland, TX
Sat Apr 06
2019
Las Vegas Philharmonic: Donato Cabrera - Dvorak In America
7:30 PM, The Smith Center, Las Vegas, NV
Sat Apr 06
2019
Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra: Matthew Kraemer - Down Home
7:30 PM, Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Apr 06
2019
Illinois Symphony Orchestra: Ken Lam - Incredibly Inspiring
7:30 PM, Sangamon Auditorium, Springfield, IL
Sat Apr 06
2019
Idomeneo
7:30 PM, Ed Mirvish Theatre, Toronto, ON
Sat Apr 06
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Miguel Harth-Bedoya - Dvorak & Martinu
7:30 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sat Apr 06
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: John Storgards - Sibelius Violin Concerto
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sat Apr 06
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Life Is Beautiful
7:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Sat Apr 06
2019
Cirque Musica: Heroes & Villains
7:30 PM, Mahalia Jackson Theater for the Performing Arts, New Orleans, LA
Sat Apr 06
2019
Bakersfield Symphony Orchestra: Robyn Bollinger - The Gypsy Fiddle
7:30 PM, Rabobank Theater, Bakersfield, CA
Sat Apr 06
2019
Virginia Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - A Night At The Movies
8:00 PM, Chrysler Hall, Norfolk, VA
Sat Apr 06
2019
Victoria Symphony: Giuseppe Pietraroia - The Best of Queen
8:00 PM, Royal Theater- BC, Victoria, BC
Sat Apr 06
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Apr 06
2019
The Swingles
8:00 PM, American Theatre - Hampton, Hampton, VA
Sat Apr 06
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Gemma New - Mozart & Strauss
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Apr 06
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Dausgaard & Garrick Ohlsson - Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Apr 06
2019
Royal Scottish National Orchestra
8:00 PM, UC Davis - Mondavi Center, Davis, CA
Sat Apr 06
2019
Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Romeo and Juliet
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Apr 06
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Don Quixote
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Apr 06
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero - Bernstein Symphony No. 3
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sat Apr 06
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Han-Na Chang - Stephen Hough Plays Mendelssohn
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Sat Apr 06
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: The Little Mermaid
8:00 PM, Riverside Theatre - WI, Milwaukee, WI
Sat Apr 06
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla - Tchaikovsky & Debussy
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Apr 06
2019
Live Arts Maryland: Light and Spring
8:00 PM, Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts, Annapolis, MD
Sat Apr 06
2019
Kristin Chenoweth
8:00 PM, Kleinhans Music Hall, Buffalo, NY
Sat Apr 06
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Courtney Lewis - Rachmaninoff Symphony No. 2
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Sat Apr 06
2019
Houston Symphony: Kazushi Ono - Tchaikovsky & Rachmaninoff
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Apr 06
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Stuart Chafetz - 80s Rewind
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Apr 06
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - The Trumpet Shall Sound
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Sat Apr 06
2019
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Wonderful Music of Oz
8:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Sat Apr 06
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Jakub Hrusa - Shostakovich Symphony No. 9
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Apr 06
2019
Budapest Festival Orchestra: Ivan Fischer - Bartok & Trad
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Sat Apr 06
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel - Schumann & Stravinsky
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Apr 06
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Cirque Goes Hollywood
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Apr 06
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Robert Spano - Concerto Night
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sat Apr 06
2019
Andres Diaz
8:00 PM, UNCG Recital Hall, Greensboro, NC
Sat Apr 06
2019
Anchorage Symphony: Randall Craig Fleischer - Bernstein, Mozart & Prokofiev
8:00 PM, Atwood Concert Hall, Anchorage, AK
Sat Apr 06
2019
Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Beethoven Symphony No. 3
8:00 PM, E.J. Thomas Hall, Akron, OH
Sat Apr 06
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Radio City Music Hall, New York, NY
Sat Apr 06
2019
RSMI Piano and Strings
8:30 PM, Bennett-Gordon Hall, Highland Park, IL
Sat Apr 06
2019
Il Divo
8:30 PM, Beacon Theatre - NY, New York, NY
Sun Apr 07
2019
Victoria Symphony: Giuseppe Pietraroia - The Best of Queen
2:00 PM, Royal Theater- BC, Victoria, BC
Sun Apr 07
2019
Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Michael Stern - Sibelius Symphony No. 2
2:00 PM, Tucson Music Hall, Tucson, AZ
Sun Apr 07
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Dausgaard & Garrick Ohlsson - Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
2:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sun Apr 07
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Emanuel Ax
2:00 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sun Apr 07
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Symphonic Storytelling - TheTravels of Babar
2:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sun Apr 07
2019
Maurizio Pollini
2:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Sun Apr 07
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla - Tchaikovsky & Debussy
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Apr 07
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Michael Francis - Elgar's The Dream of Gerontius
2:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sun Apr 07
2019
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra: Miguel Harth-Bedoya - Dvorak & Martinu
2:00 PM, Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth, TX
Sun Apr 07
2019
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Wonderful Music of Oz
2:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Sun Apr 07
2019
Houston Symphony: Kazushi Ono - Tchaikovsky & Rachmaninoff
2:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sun Apr 07
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: John Storgards - Sibelius Violin Concerto
2:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sun Apr 07
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Life Is Beautiful
2:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Sun Apr 07
2019
Tex Beneke Orchestra
3:00 PM, Cerritos Center, Cerritos, CA
Sun Apr 07
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Gemma New - Mozart & Strauss
3:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sun Apr 07
2019
Richard Goode
3:00 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Sun Apr 07
2019
New West Symphony: Michael Christie - Indescribable Beauty
3:00 PM, Oxnard Performing Arts Center, Oxnard, CA
Sun Apr 07
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Xian Zhang - Sarod and Scheherazade
3:00 PM, New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Prudential Hall, Newark, NJ
Sun Apr 07
2019
Indiana Wind Symphony: Global Song and Dance
3:00 PM, The Palladium - Center For The Performing Arts, Carmel, IN
Sun Apr 07
2019
Idomeneo
3:00 PM, Ed Mirvish Theatre, Toronto, ON
Sun Apr 07
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Stuart Chafetz - Classic Broadway
3:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sun Apr 07
2019
Calidore String Quartet
3:00 PM, The Barns At Wolf Trap, Vienna, VA
Sun Apr 07
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Cirque Goes Hollywood
3:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sun Apr 07
2019
The Shanghai Quartet
4:00 PM, Krasnoff Theater at Tilles Center, Brookville, NY
Sun Apr 07
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Symphonic Storytelling - TheTravels of Babar
4:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sun Apr 07
2019
ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Vadim Gluzman - Bach & The Russians
7:00 PM, Southern Theatre, Columbus, OH
Sun Apr 07
2019
Moravian College Community Orchestra: Donald Spieth - Born in the U.S.A.
7:00 PM, Moravian College Music Institute, Bethlehem, PA
Sun Apr 07
2019
2Cellos
7:00 PM, Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre, Red Bank, NJ
Sun Apr 07
2019
Streisand X 9
7:30 PM, Weston Recital Hall at the Toronto Centre for the Arts, North York, ON
Sun Apr 07
2019
Midori & Jean-Yves Thibaudet
7:30 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Apr 07
2019
Cameron Carpenter
7:30 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Apr 07
2019
String Masters Series: Melissa White
8:00 PM, Seully Hall, Boston, MA
Mon Apr 08
2019
Oberon Ensemble: Lei Hou & Qing Hou - MusicNOW 3
7:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Mon Apr 08
2019
Oregon Symphony: Carlos Kalmar - Emanuel Ax
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Mon Apr 08
2019
Gateway Chamber Orchestra: Haydn Festival
7:30 PM, Franklin Theatre, Franklin, TN
Mon Apr 08
2019
Kristin Chenoweth
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Tue Apr 09
2019
Presidio Brass
7:30 PM, Memorial Auditorium - IA, Burlington, IA
Tue Apr 09
2019
BYU Philharmonic
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Tue Apr 09
2019
2Cellos
7:30 PM, Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, SC
Tue Apr 09
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic Chamber Music
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Tue Apr 09
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel - Schumann & Stravinsky
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Wed Apr 10
2019
Piano Battle: Paul Cibis & Andreas Kern
7:30 PM, RBC Theatre At The Living Arts Centre, Mississauga, ON
Wed Apr 10
2019
Kenny Broberg
7:30 PM, Lied Center - KS, Lawrence, KS
Wed Apr 10
2019
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
7:30 PM, Embassy Theatre, Fort Wayne, IN
Wed Apr 10
2019
Fortas Chamber Music: Venice Baroque Chamber Ensemble & Robin Johannsen
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Wed Apr 10
2019
2Cellos
7:30 PM, Fabulous Fox Theatre - Atlanta, Atlanta, GA
Wed Apr 10
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Beethoven's Eroica Symphony
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Apr 10
2019
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra and Chorale: Nicholas McGegan - Handel
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Wed Apr 10
2019
Gautier Capucon & Yuja Wang
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Thu Apr 11
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla - Debussy's La mer
7:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Thu Apr 11
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero - Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4
7:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Thu Apr 11
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Dausgaard - Dvorak New World Symphony
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Thu Apr 11
2019
Piano Battle: Paul Cibis & Andreas Kern
7:30 PM, RBC Theatre At The Living Arts Centre, Mississauga, ON
Thu Apr 11
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Debussy's La Mer
7:30 PM, Cape Fear Community College's Wilson Center, Wilmington, NC
Thu Apr 11
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Mahler's Symphony No. 6
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Thu Apr 11
2019
Lawrence Brownlee
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Thu Apr 11
2019
Jason Vieaux & Yolanda Kondonassis
7:30 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Piper Repertory Theater, Mesa, AZ
Thu Apr 11
2019
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
7:30 PM, Embassy Theatre, Fort Wayne, IN
Thu Apr 11
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: James Gaffigan - 1812 Overture
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Thu Apr 11
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Andrey Boreyko & Emanuel Ax - Brahms' Piano Concerto No. 2
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu Apr 11
2019
Pacific Symphony: Jean-Marie Zeitouni - A Space Odyssey
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Thu Apr 11
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Emmanuel Krivine - Chopin & The Mermaid
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu Apr 11
2019
Branford Marsalis Quartet
8:00 PM, Pabst Theater, Milwaukee, WI
Thu Apr 11
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel - Desenne, Ginastera & Estevez
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu Apr 11
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Porgy and Bess
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Thu Apr 11
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Sondergard - Beethoven and Bernstein - Part One
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Thu Apr 11
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN
Fri Apr 12
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 4
10:45 AM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Apr 12
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Mahler's Symphony No. 6
11:00 AM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Fri Apr 12
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Emmanuel Krivine - Chopin & The Mermaid
1:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri Apr 12
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert
7:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri Apr 12
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Dausgaard - Dvorak Untuxed
7:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Fri Apr 12
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
7:00 PM, Effingham Performance Center, Effingham, IL
Fri Apr 12
2019
Utah Symphony: Vassily Sinaisky & Simon Trpceski - Rachmaninoff & Shostakovich
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Fri Apr 12
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Beethoven's Eroica Symphony
7:30 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Fri Apr 12
2019
SUU Music Masterworks Wind Symphony & Opus
7:30 PM, Heritage Center Theater, Cedar City, UT
Fri Apr 12
2019
Richard Goode
7:30 PM, Folly Theater, Kansas City, MO
Fri Apr 12
2019
Presidio Brass
7:30 PM, Yavapai College Performance Hall, Prescott, AZ
Fri Apr 12
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz - Piazzolla's Four Seasons
7:30 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Fri Apr 12
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Music that Rocks 3 - Brass Transit
7:30 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Fri Apr 12
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: James Gaffigan - 1812 Overture
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Fri Apr 12
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Brahms Symphony No. 4
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Fri Apr 12
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Josep Caballe-Domenech - Rhapsody In Blue
7:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Fri Apr 12
2019
BYU Wind Symphony
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Fri Apr 12
2019
Yo-Yo Ma
8:00 PM, Laurie Auditorium, San Antonio, TX
Fri Apr 12
2019
The Philly Pops: David Charles Abell - Too Darn Hot
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri Apr 12
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Andrey Boreyko & Emanuel Ax - Brahms' Piano Concerto No. 2
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Apr 12
2019
San Diego Symphony: Jahja Ling - Ling Conducts Brahms
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Fri Apr 12
2019
Pacific Symphony: Jean-Marie Zeitouni - A Space Odyssey
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Fri Apr 12
2019
Olga Kern
8:00 PM, The Carlsen Center - Yardley Hall, Overland Park, KS
Fri Apr 12
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Music Inspired By The Sea
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri Apr 12
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla - Debussy's La mer
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Fri Apr 12
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero - Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Apr 12
2019
Modesto Symphony Orchestra: Ryan Murray - Sibelius & Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Mary Stuart Rogers Theater at Gallo Center For The Arts, Modesto, CA
Fri Apr 12
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Ilyich Rivas - Rivas Conducts Dvorak
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Fri Apr 12
2019
Macomb Symphony Orchestra: Shakespearean Inspiration
8:00 PM, Macomb Center For The Performing Arts, Clinton Township, MI
Fri Apr 12
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Esa-Pekka Salonen - Salonen's Stravinsky
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Apr 12
2019
Kristin Chenoweth
8:00 PM, Chrysler Hall, Norfolk, VA
Fri Apr 12
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Ben Crawford
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Fri Apr 12
2019
Hershey Symphony: Dr. Eric Fung - Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Hershey Theatre, Hershey, PA
Fri Apr 12
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - Mahler's Symphony No. 3
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri Apr 12
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel - Ginastera & Estevez
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Apr 12
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Porgy and Bess
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Apr 13
2019
Pacific Symphony: Roger Kalia - Intergalactic Adventures
10:00 AM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Pacific Symphony: Roger Kalia - Intergalactic Adventures
11:30 AM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Sat Apr 13
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Christian Reif - Music, Magic & Mystery
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra: Michael Krajewski - The Music Of John Williams
2:00 PM, Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre, Orlando, FL
Sat Apr 13
2019
Denes Varjon
2:00 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Sat Apr 13
2019
The Philly Pops: David Charles Abell - Too Darn Hot
3:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Idomeneo
4:30 PM, Ed Mirvish Theatre, Toronto, ON
Sat Apr 13
2019
New Mexico Philharmonic: Vivaldi: The Seasons
6:00 PM, Popejoy Hall, Albuquerque, NM
Sat Apr 13
2019
Waterloo-Cedar Falls Symphony: To The New World
7:00 PM, Gallagher Bluedorn Performing Arts Center, Cedar Falls, IA
Sat Apr 13
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert
7:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Apr 13
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
7:00 PM, Missouri Theater - Columbia, Columbia, MO
Sat Apr 13
2019
Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Rachel Inselman & Tina Christensen - Toward the Horizon
7:00 PM, DECC - Auditorium, Duluth, MN
Sat Apr 13
2019
Reading Symphony Orchestra: Cirque De La Symphonie
7:30 PM, Santander Performing Arts Center, Reading, PA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz - Piazzolla's Four Seasons
7:30 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Sat Apr 13
2019
Moravian College Wind Ensemble
7:30 PM, Moravian College Music Institute, Bethlehem, PA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Masterworks Concert: Tragedy and Triumph
7:30 PM, The Orpheum Theatre - Galesburg, Galesburg, IL
Sat Apr 13
2019
Lincoln Symphony Orchestra: Edward Polochick - Beethoven
7:30 PM, Lied Center For Performing Arts, Lincoln, NE
Sat Apr 13
2019
Lansing Symphony Orchestra: The Magical Music of Harry Potter
7:30 PM, Wharton Center - Cobb Great Hall, East Lansing, MI
Sat Apr 13
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Rei Hotoda & David Shifrin - Arabian Nights
7:30 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sat Apr 13
2019
Evening Of Percussion
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Sat Apr 13
2019
Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Mozart's The Magic Flute
7:30 PM, Five Flags Center - Theatre, Dubuque, IA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: James Gaffigan - 1812 Overture
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sat Apr 13
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Brahms Symphony No. 4
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Apr 13
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Josep Caballe-Domenech - Audience Mixtape Rhapsody In Blue
7:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Sat Apr 13
2019
Carmina Burana
7:30 PM, Thelma Gaylord PAT At Civic Center Music Hall , Oklahoma City, OK
Sat Apr 13
2019
Bismarck-Mandan Symphony Orchestra: Beverly Everett - Time In A Bottle
7:30 PM, Belle Mehus Auditorium, Bismarck, ND
Sat Apr 13
2019
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra: Philip Mann - Beethoven and Blue Jeans
7:30 PM, Robinson Center Performance Hall, Little Rock, AR
Sat Apr 13
2019
Allentown Symphony Orchestra: Diane Wittry - The Verdi Requiem
7:30 PM, Miller Symphony Hall, Allentown, PA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Yuja Wang & Gautier Capucon
8:00 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Apr 13
2019
Verdi's Requiem
8:00 PM, Granada Theatre - Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Beethoven's Eroica Symphony
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Apr 13
2019
The University Of Akron Steel Drum Band
8:00 PM, E.J. Thomas Hall, Akron, OH
Sat Apr 13
2019
Spokane Symphony: Jayce Ogren - Russian Virtuosity
8:00 PM, Martin Woldson Theatre At The Fox, Spokane, WA
Sat Apr 13
2019
San Diego Symphony: Jahja Ling - Ling Conducts Brahms
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Sacramento Philharmonic Orchestra: Michael Christie - Opera In Concert: Rigoletto
8:00 PM, Sacramento Community Center Theater, Sacramento, CA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Pacific Symphony: Jean-Marie Zeitouni - A Space Odyssey
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra: Michael Krajewski - The Music Of John Williams
8:00 PM, Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre, Orlando, FL
Sat Apr 13
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Music Inspired By The Sea
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Sat Apr 13
2019
New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Mahler's Symphony No. 6
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Apr 13
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla - Debussy's La mer
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Apr 13
2019
National Philharmonic: Piotr Gajewski - Verdi Requiem
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Sat Apr 13
2019
Nashville Symphony: Giancarlo Guerrero - Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sat Apr 13
2019
Monterey Symphony: Max Bragado-Darman - Concert 5
8:00 PM, Sunset Center, Carmel By The Sea, CA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Modesto Symphony Orchestra: Ryan Murray - Sibelius & Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Mary Stuart Rogers Theater at Gallo Center For The Arts, Modesto, CA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Esa-Pekka Salonen - Salonen's Stravinsky
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - Ben Crawford
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Apr 13
2019
Hudson Valley Philharmonic: Randall Craig Fleischer - Bach's Mass In B Minor
8:00 PM, The Bardavon 1869 Opera House, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sat Apr 13
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - Mahler's Symphony No. 3
8:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sat Apr 13
2019
El Paso Symphony Orchestra: Video Games Live
8:00 PM, The Plaza Theatre - El Paso, El Paso, TX
Sat Apr 13
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 4
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Apr 13
2019
Cleveland Pops Orchestra: Now, That's Italian!
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sat Apr 13
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Emmanuel Krivine - Chopin & The Mermaid
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Apr 13
2019
Chamber Music Columbus: Quartetto Gelato
8:00 PM, Southern Theatre, Columbus, OH
Sat Apr 13
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel - Desenne, Ginastera & Estevez
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Porgy and Bess
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Apr 13
2019
Avital Meets Avital
8:00 PM, Diana Wortham Theatre, Asheville, NC
Sat Apr 13
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Sondergard - Beethoven and Bernstein - Part One
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sat Apr 13
2019
Altria Masterworks: Steven Smith - Influence of The World: Tucker-Boatwright Concert
8:00 PM, Carpenter Theatre at Richmond CenterStage, Richmond, VA
Sat Apr 13
2019
2Cellos
8:00 PM, Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL
Sat Apr 13
2019
Callisto Quartet
8:30 PM, Bennett-Gordon Hall, Highland Park, IL
Sun Apr 14
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Brahms Symphony No. 4
1:00 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Apr 14
2019
The English Concert
2:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Sun Apr 14
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert
2:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sun Apr 14
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Andrey Boreyko & Emanuel Ax - Brahms' Piano Concerto No. 2
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Apr 14
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Esa-Pekka Salonen - Stravinsky
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Apr 14
2019
Kennedy Center Chamber Players: Works of Loeffler, Shostakovich & Brahms
2:00 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Sun Apr 14
2019
Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Mozart's The Magic Flute
2:00 PM, Five Flags Center - Theatre, Dubuque, IA
Sun Apr 14
2019
Verdi's Requiem
3:00 PM, Granada Theatre - Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA
Sun Apr 14
2019
The Philly Pops: David Charles Abell - Too Darn Hot
3:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sun Apr 14
2019
Spokane Symphony: Jayce Ogren - Russian Virtuosity
3:00 PM, Martin Woldson Theatre At The Fox, Spokane, WA
Sun Apr 14
2019
Richmond Symphony: Steven Smith - Influence of The World - Tucker-Boatwright Concert
3:00 PM, Carpenter Theatre at Richmond CenterStage, Richmond, VA
Sun Apr 14
2019
Piotr Anderszewski
3:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Sun Apr 14
2019
Orchestra Toronto: Watershed
3:00 PM, Weston Recital Hall at the Toronto Centre for the Arts, North York, ON
Sun Apr 14
2019
Monterey Symphony: Max Bragado-Darman - Concert 5
3:00 PM, Sunset Center, Carmel By The Sea, CA
Sun Apr 14
2019
Midori & Jean-Yves Thiabaudet
3:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sun Apr 14
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 4
3:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sun Apr 14
2019
Civic Symphony of Green Bay
3:00 PM, Cofrin Family Hall At Weidner Center For The Performing Arts, Green Bay, WI
Sun Apr 14
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Porgy and Bess
3:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sun Apr 14
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Sondergard - Beethoven and Bernstein - Part One
3:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sun Apr 14
2019
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra: Philip Mann - Beethoven and Blue Jeans
3:00 PM, Robinson Center Performance Hall, Little Rock, AR
Sun Apr 14
2019
Allentown Symphony Orchestra: Diane Wittry - The Verdi Requiem
3:00 PM, Miller Symphony Hall, Allentown, PA
Sun Apr 14
2019
Santa Fe Symphony Orchestra: Dante Anzolini - Mozart & Brahms
4:00 PM, Lensic Theater, Santa Fe, NM
Sun Apr 14
2019
Moravian College Composers' Concert
4:00 PM, Moravian College Music Institute, Bethlehem, PA
Sun Apr 14
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Rei Hotoda & David Shifrin - Arabian Nights
4:00 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sun Apr 14
2019
Salina Youth Symphony: Spring Concert
7:00 PM, Stiefel Theatre For The Performing Arts, Salina, KS
Sun Apr 14
2019
Australian Chamber Orchestra
7:00 PM, The Palladium - Center For The Performing Arts, Carmel, IN
Sun Apr 14
2019
Usc Thornton Symphony
7:30 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Apr 14
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Debussy's La Mer
7:30 PM, Memorial Hall At Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC
Sun Apr 14
2019
2Cellos
7:30 PM, Amway Center, Orlando, FL
Mon Apr 15
2019
Villages Philharmonic Orchestra: Classical Concert
7:00 PM, Sharon L. Morse Performing Arts Center, Lady Lake, FL
Mon Apr 15
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Mon Apr 15
2019
Victoria Symphony: Giordano Bellincampi & Leonardo Colafelice - Beethoven
8:00 PM, Royal Theater- BC, Victoria, BC
Mon Apr 15
2019
Murray Perahia
8:00 PM, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, CA
Tue Apr 16
2019
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra: Philip Mann - Debussy & Poulenc
7:00 PM, Clinton Presidential Park, Little Rock, AR
Tue Apr 16
2019
University Chorale
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Tue Apr 16
2019
South Florida Symphony Orchestra: Lara St. John - Masterworks IV
7:30 PM, Amaturo Theater at Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Tue Apr 16
2019
Jerusalem Quartet
7:30 PM, Hodgson Hall, Athens, GA
Tue Apr 16
2019
Conspirare: Considering Matthew Shepard
7:30 PM, Centennial Hall - AZ, Tucson, AZ
Tue Apr 16
2019
Piano Masters Series: Graham Scott
8:00 PM, Seully Hall, Boston, MA
Tue Apr 16
2019
Pacific Symphony: Murry Sidlin - Defiant Requiem
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Tue Apr 16
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Herve Niquet - The Mozart Requiem
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Tue Apr 16
2019
London Philharmonic Orchestra
8:00 PM, Stamford Center For The Arts - Palace Theatre, Stamford, CT
Tue Apr 16
2019
Ben Crawford
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Wed Apr 17
2019
Ensemble Connect
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Wed Apr 17
2019
El Paso Pro-Musica: Lincoln Trio
7:30 PM, Fox Fine Arts Recital Hall, El Paso, TX
Wed Apr 17
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Wed Apr 17
2019
BYU Symphonic Band
7:30 PM, de Jong Concert Hall at Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo, UT
Wed Apr 17
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Mahler Resurrection Symphony
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed Apr 17
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Bernard Labadie & Alexandre Tharaud - Mozart
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Wed Apr 17
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Lisiecki and Ravel
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Wed Apr 17
2019
Ben Crawford
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Thu Apr 18
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Bernard Labadie - Mozart's A Little Night Music
10:30 AM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Thu Apr 18
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Beethoven's Fifth Symphony
7:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Thu Apr 18
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot & Demarre McGill - Mozart Symphony No. 40
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Thu Apr 18
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra & Fabio Luisi
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Thu Apr 18
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Mahler Resurrection Symphony
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Thu Apr 18
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Fabio Luisi - Rimsky-Korsakov's Scheherazade
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu Apr 18
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Herve Niquet - The Mozart Requiem
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Thu Apr 18
2019
Orchestra Of St. Luke's: Pablo Heras-Casado - Prokofiev, Ravel, Stravinsky & Haydn
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Thu Apr 18
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Lisiecki and Ravel
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Thu Apr 18
2019
Music Toronto: Ariel Quartet
8:00 PM, Jane Mallett Theatre, Toronto, ON
Thu Apr 18
2019
Murray Perahia
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Thu Apr 18
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Esa-Pekka Salonen - Stravinsky
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Thu Apr 18
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Fabien Gabel & Emanuel Ax - Brahms' Piano Concerto No. 2
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu Apr 18
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andrew Manze - Bacewicz, Mozart & Mendelssohn
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu Apr 18
2019
Ben Crawford
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Fri Apr 19
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Esa-Pekka Salonen - Stravinsky
11:00 AM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Apr 19
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Fabien Gabel & Emanuel Ax - Brahms' Piano Concerto No. 2
1:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri Apr 19
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andrew Manze - Bacewicz, Mozart & Mendelssohn
1:30 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Apr 19
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Mozart Untuxed
7:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Fri Apr 19
2019
Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Troupe Vertigo
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Fri Apr 19
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra & Fabio Luisi
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Fri Apr 19
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Fri Apr 19
2019
Charleston Symphony Orchestra: Ken Lam & Joyce Yang - Russian Romantics
7:30 PM, Performance Hall At Gaillard Center, Charleston, SC
Fri Apr 19
2019
Virginia Symphony Orchestra: JoAnn Falletta - Mahler Symphony No. 2
8:00 PM, Diamonstein Concert Hall - CNU Ferguson Center for the Arts, Newport News, VA
Fri Apr 19
2019
Vancouver Chamber Choir: Music For A Very Good Friday
8:00 PM, Orpheum Theatre - Vancouver, Vancouver, BC
Fri Apr 19
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Fabio Luisi - Rimsky-Korsakov's Scheherazade
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Apr 19
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Beethoven's Fifth Symphony
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Fri Apr 19
2019
Ben Crawford
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sat Apr 20
2019
Toyota Symphonies For Youth: Ravel's Bolero
11:00 AM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Apr 20
2019
Nashville Symphony: Enrico Lopez-Yanez - Once Upon A Time...A Symphonic Fairytale
11:00 AM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Sat Apr 20
2019
Ten Grands Concert
2:00 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Apr 20
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Carl St. Clair - Romeo and Juliet & Porgy and Bess
2:00 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Sat Apr 20
2019
Ben Crawford
2:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sat Apr 20
2019
Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Troupe Vertigo
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Sat Apr 20
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Carl St. Clair - Romeo and Juliet & Porgy and Bess
7:30 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Sat Apr 20
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Peter Oundjian & Robert McDuffie - Glass And A Fifth
7:30 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sat Apr 20
2019
Charleston Symphony Orchestra: Ken Lam & Joyce Yang - Russian Romantics
7:30 PM, Performance Hall At Gaillard Center, Charleston, SC
Sat Apr 20
2019
Virginia Symphony Orchestra: JoAnn Falletta - Mahler Symphony No. 2
8:00 PM, Chrysler Hall, Norfolk, VA
Sat Apr 20
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Mahler Resurrection Symphony
8:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Apr 20
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot & Demarre McGill - Mozart Symphony No. 40
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Apr 20
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Fabio Luisi - Rimsky-Korsakov's Scheherazade
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Apr 20
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Beethoven's Fifth Symphony
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Apr 20
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Esa-Pekka Salonen - Stravinsky
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Apr 20
2019
Freedom Rider
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Sat Apr 20
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Fabien Gabel & Emanuel Ax - Brahms Piano Concerto No. 2
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Apr 20
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andrew Manze - Bacewicz, Mozart & Mendelssohn
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Apr 20
2019
Ben Crawford
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Sun Apr 21
2019
Hawaii Symphony Orchestra: Peter Oundjian & Robert McDuffie - Glass And A Fifth
4:00 PM, Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Concert Hall, Honolulu, HI
Sun Apr 21
2019
Murray Perahia
7:30 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Mon Apr 22
2019
Oregon Symphony: Norman Huynh - Seu Jorge's The Life of Aquatic - A Tribute To David Bowie
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Mon Apr 22
2019
Itzhak Perlman
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Tue Apr 23
2019
Glenn Miller Orchestra
1:30 PM, Paramount Theatre And Visual Arts Center, Saint Cloud, MN
Tue Apr 23
2019
Yevgeny Kutik & Anna Polonsky
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Tue Apr 23
2019
SUU Music Masterworks Series Orchestra & Choirs
7:30 PM, Heritage Center Theater, Cedar City, UT
Tue Apr 23
2019
CSUN Wind Ensemble
7:30 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Tue Apr 23
2019
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Brent Havens - Music of Whitney Houston
7:30 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Tue Apr 23
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Fabien Gabel & Emanuel Ax - Brahms Piano Concerto No. 2
7:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Tue Apr 23
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Debussy's La Mer
8:00 PM, Robert E Lee Auditorium, Southern Pines, NC
Wed Apr 24
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra
10:00 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Wed Apr 24
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra
11:30 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Wed Apr 24
2019
New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Brahms's Symphony No. 4
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Wed Apr 24
2019
Christian McBride Big Band
7:30 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Ikeda Theater, Mesa, AZ
Wed Apr 24
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Simon Leclerc - Long Live La Mome: The Symphonic Piaf
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Wed Apr 24
2019
Illinois State University Symphonic Winds
8:00 PM, Illinois State University Center For The Performing Arts, Normal, IL
Wed Apr 24
2019
1919 - Women's Suffrage
8:00 PM, Sheldon Concert Hall, St. Louis, MO
Thu Apr 25
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra
10:00 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Thu Apr 25
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Joann Falletta - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
11:00 AM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Thu Apr 25
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra
11:30 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Thu Apr 25
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra; Xian Zhang - Xian Conducts Mozart
1:30 PM, New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Prudential Hall, Newark, NJ
Thu Apr 25
2019
San Francisco Symphony: James Gaffigan & Helene Grimaud - Beethoven's Fourth Piano
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu Apr 25
2019
Richmond Symphony: Steven Smith - Rush Hour at Hardywood 4
6:30 PM, Hardywood Park Craft Brewery, Richmond, VA
Thu Apr 25
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Saint-Saens's Organ Symphony
7:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Thu Apr 25
2019
Yekwon Sunwoo
7:30 PM, Zilkha Hall - Hobby Center, Houston, TX
Thu Apr 25
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Surrogate Cities
7:30 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Thu Apr 25
2019
New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Brahms's Symphony No. 4
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Thu Apr 25
2019
Mahan Esfahani
7:30 PM, Duncan-Thomas Duncan Hall, Lafayette, IN
Thu Apr 25
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas McGegan - Vivaldi's Gloria
7:30 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Thu Apr 25
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: David Robertson & Orli Shaham - Stravinsky's Firebird
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Thu Apr 25
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Thu Apr 25
2019
Complete Works of William Shakespeare
7:30 PM, Whiting Auditorium, Flint, MI
Thu Apr 25
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Stephane Deneve & Jean-Yves Thibaudet - Debussy and Scriabin
7:30 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Thu Apr 25
2019
University Wind Ensemble
8:00 PM, Chester Fritz Auditorium, Grand Forks, ND
Thu Apr 25
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Simon Leclerc - Long Live La Mome: The Symphonic Piaf
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Thu Apr 25
2019
Itzhak Perlman & Evgeny Kissin
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Thu Apr 25
2019
George Mason Wind Symphony & Symphonic Band
8:00 PM, George Mason Center For The Arts - Concert Hall, Fairfax, VA
Thu Apr 25
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Nikolaj Znaider - Mahler 1
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu Apr 25
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Carlos Kalmar - Sullivan, Elgar & Schumann
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Fri Apr 26
2019
Louisville Orchestra: Teddy Abrams - Brahms Symphony No. 4
11:00 AM, Whitney Hall at The Kentucky Center, Louisville, KY
Fri Apr 26
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Stephane Deneve & Jean-Yves Thibaudet - Debussy and Scriabin
11:00 AM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Fri Apr 26
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Saint-Saens's Organ Symphony
11:30 AM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Fri Apr 26
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andrew Manze - Rachmaninoff & Shostakovich
1:30 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri Apr 26
2019
The Philadelphia Orchestra: Myung-Whun Chung - Beethoven's Eroica Symphony
2:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri Apr 26
2019
Wu Han, Gloria Chien & Gilles Vonsattel
7:30 PM, The Barns At Wolf Trap, Vienna, VA
Fri Apr 26
2019
Wheeling Symphony Orchestra: John Devlin - Once upon a Time...
7:30 PM, Capitol Theatre - Wheeling, Wheeling, WV
Fri Apr 26
2019
Roanoke Symphony Orchestra: David Stewart Wiley - The Music of Fleetwood Mac
7:30 PM, Salem Civic Center, Salem, VA
Fri Apr 26
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
7:30 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Fri Apr 26
2019
Pablo Villegas
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Fri Apr 26
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
7:30 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Raleigh Memorial Auditorium, Raleigh, NC
Fri Apr 26
2019
New World Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas - MTT & Yuja Wang
7:30 PM, New World Center, Miami, FL
Fri Apr 26
2019
Gil Shaham
7:30 PM, Weill Hall At Green Music Center, Rohnert Park, CA
Fri Apr 26
2019
El Paso Symphony Orchestra: Bohuslav Rattay - Latin American Tour
7:30 PM, The Plaza Theatre - El Paso, El Paso, TX
Fri Apr 26
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: David Robertson & Orli Shaham - Stravinsky's Firebird
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Fri Apr 26
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Tchaikovsky 1812 Overture & Prokofiev
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Fri Apr 26
2019
Ballet Theatre Of Maryland: Innovations
7:30 PM, Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts, Annapolis, MD
Fri Apr 26
2019
Attacca Quartet - Concert V
7:30 PM, University Of Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall, Buffalo, NY
Fri Apr 26
2019
San Francisco Symphony: James Gaffigan & Helene Grimaud - Beethoven's Fourth Piano
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri Apr 26
2019
San Antonio Symphony: Noam Aviel - Fiesta Pops
8:00 PM, HEB Performance Hall At Tobin Center for the Performing Arts, San Antonio, TX
Fri Apr 26
2019
Royal Conservatory Orchestra: Andras Keller - Shostakovich & Tchaikovsky
8:00 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Fri Apr 26
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Osmo Vanska - Beethoven & Sibelius
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Fri Apr 26
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Edo de Waart - Mahler
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Fri Apr 26
2019
Mahan Esfahani
8:00 PM, Duncan-Thomas Duncan Hall, Lafayette, IN
Fri Apr 26
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Esa-Pekka Salonen - The Welmar Republic
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri Apr 26
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Karina Canellakis - Mozart's Jupiter
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Fri Apr 26
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Joann Falletta - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Fri Apr 26
2019
Houston Symphony: Michael Krajewski - Cirque de la Symphonie
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Fri Apr 26
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas McGegan - Vivaldi's Gloria
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri Apr 26
2019
Christian McBride Big Band
8:00 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Fri Apr 26
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Nikolaj Znaider - Mahler 1
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri Apr 26
2019
Branford Marsalis Quartet
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri Apr 26
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Carlos Kalmar - Sullivan, Elgar & Schumann
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Houston Symphony: Robert Franz - Once Upon a Time
10:00 AM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Apr 27
2019
National Symphony Orchestra for Young Audiences: Break it Down!
11:00 AM, Kennedy Center Family Theater, Washington, DC
Sat Apr 27
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra
11:00 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat Apr 27
2019
New Albany Symphony: Viva Italia - Sensory-Friendly Performance
11:30 AM, McCoy Center, New Albany, OH
Sat Apr 27
2019
Houston Symphony: Robert Franz - Once Upon a Time
11:30 AM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Apr 27
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
1:00 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Sat Apr 27
2019
National Symphony Orchestra for Young Audiences: Break it Down!
1:30 PM, Kennedy Center Family Theater, Washington, DC
Sat Apr 27
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Daniel Bartholomew-Poyser - Let's Dance!
2:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Apr 27
2019
The Florida Orchestra: Daniel Black - The Music of John Williams
2:00 PM, Mahaffey Theater At The Progress Energy Center, St. Petersburg, FL
Sat Apr 27
2019
Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Daniel Bartholomew-Poyser - Let's Dance!
4:00 PM, Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, ON
Sat Apr 27
2019
Santa Fe Pro Musica: Season Finale East Meets West
4:00 PM, Lensic Theater, Santa Fe, NM
Sat Apr 27
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Joann Falletta - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
7:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sat Apr 27
2019
Ballet Theatre Of Maryland: Innovations
7:00 PM, Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts, Annapolis, MD
Sat Apr 27
2019
Yo-Yo Ma
7:30 PM, Granada Theatre - Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Westmoreland Symphony Orchestra: Carmina Burana
7:30 PM, Palace Theatre - PA, Greensburg, PA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Rockford Symphony Orchestra: SooBeen Lee - Tchaikovsky and Bartok
7:30 PM, Coronado Performing Arts Center, Rockford, IL
Sat Apr 27
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
7:30 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Sat Apr 27
2019
Pensacola Symphony Orchestra: Gabriela Lena Frank & Alessio Bax - Concerto For Orchestra
7:30 PM, Saenger Theatre - FL, Pensacola, FL
Sat Apr 27
2019
Patina Miller
7:30 PM, Kennedy Center Terrace Theater, Washington, DC
Sat Apr 27
2019
Pablo Villegas
7:30 PM, Abravanel Hall, Salt Lake City, UT
Sat Apr 27
2019
Oregon Symphony: Jeff Tyzik - Sci-Fi at the Pops
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat Apr 27
2019
Ohio Valley Symphony: Peter Stafford Wilson - Spring Strings
7:30 PM, The Ariel Theatre- Ann Carson Dater Performing Arts Centre, Gallipolis, OH
Sat Apr 27
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
7:30 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Raleigh Memorial Auditorium, Raleigh, NC
Sat Apr 27
2019
Musical Pictures
7:30 PM, Miller Theater - GA, Augusta, GA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Moravian College Choir & Festival Orchestra
7:30 PM, Moravian College Music Institute, Bethlehem, PA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Joshua Bell
7:30 PM, Performance Hall At Gaillard Center, Charleston, SC
Sat Apr 27
2019
Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Nathan Brock - Ravel and Stravinsky
7:30 PM, FirstOntario Concert Hall, Hamilton, ON
Sat Apr 27
2019
Eugene Concert Choir: American Style
7:30 PM, Hult Center For The Performing Arts - Silva Concert Hall, Eugene, OR
Sat Apr 27
2019
El Paso Symphony Orchestra: Bohuslav Rattay - Latin American Tour
7:30 PM, The Plaza Theatre - El Paso, El Paso, TX
Sat Apr 27
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Tchaikovsky 1812 Overture & Prokofiev
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sat Apr 27
2019
The Piano Guys
8:00 PM, Verizon Theatre at Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, TX
Sat Apr 27
2019
The Florida Orchestra: Daniel Black - The Music of John Williams
8:00 PM, Mahaffey Theater At The Progress Energy Center, St. Petersburg, FL
Sat Apr 27
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Leonard Slatkin - Slatkin Conducts Bernstein
8:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sat Apr 27
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Ludovic Morlot - Surrogate Cities
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat Apr 27
2019
San Francisco Symphony: James Gaffigan & Helene Grimaud - Beethoven's Fourth Piano
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sat Apr 27
2019
San Antonio Symphony: Noam Aviel - Fiesta Pops
8:00 PM, HEB Performance Hall At Tobin Center for the Performing Arts, San Antonio, TX
Sat Apr 27
2019
Sacramento Philharmonic Orchestra: Stuart Chafetz - Star Wars
8:00 PM, Sacramento Community Center Theater, Sacramento, CA
Sat Apr 27
2019
New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Brahms's Symphony No. 4
8:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Sat Apr 27
2019
New World Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas - MTT & Yuja Wang
8:00 PM, New World Center, Miami, FL
Sat Apr 27
2019
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra; Xian Zhang - Xian Conducts Mozart
8:00 PM, Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre, Red Bank, NJ
Sat Apr 27
2019
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Saint-Saens's Organ Symphony
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Sat Apr 27
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Osmo Vanska - Beethoven & Sibelius
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Sat Apr 27
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Edo de Waart - Mahler
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sat Apr 27
2019
Marin Symphony: Alasdair Neale - Masterworks IV - Fearless
8:00 PM, Marin Veterans Memorial Auditorium, San Rafael, CA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Louisville Orchestra: Teddy Abrams - Brahms Symphony No. 4
8:00 PM, Whitney Hall at The Kentucky Center, Louisville, KY
Sat Apr 27
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Esa-Pekka Salonen - The Welmar Republic
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra: Jaime Martin - Mozart's Requiem
8:00 PM, Alex Theatre, Glendale, CA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Long Beach Symphony: Eckart Preu - Mozart's Jupiter
8:00 PM, Terrace Theater - Long Beach Convention Center, Long Beach, CA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Jason Alexander & Columbus Symphony Orchestra
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Sat Apr 27
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Karina Canellakis - Mozart's Jupiter
8:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Sat Apr 27
2019
Houston Symphony: Michael Krajewski - Cirque de la Symphonie
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sat Apr 27
2019
Greenville Symphony Orchestra: Edvard Tchivhel - Viva La France
8:00 PM, Peace Concert Hall At The Peace Center - SC, Greenville, SC
Sat Apr 27
2019
Diva Jazz Orchestra
8:00 PM, Perelman Theater at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas McGegan - Vivaldi's Gloria
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat Apr 27
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Sgt. Pepper's Complete
8:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Sat Apr 27
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Stephane Deneve & Jean-Yves Thibaudet - Debussy and Scriabin
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Sat Apr 27
2019
Christian McBride Big Band
8:00 PM, Irvine Barclay Theatre, Irvine, CA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Nikolaj Znaider - Mahler 1
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sat Apr 27
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Rachmaninoff & Shostakovich
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Sat Apr 27
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Carlos Kalmar - Sullivan, Elgar & Schumann
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Sun Apr 28
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Tchaikovsky 1812 Overture & Prokofiev
1:00 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Apr 28
2019
National Symphony Orchestra for Young Audiences: Break it Down!
1:30 PM, Kennedy Center Family Theater, Washington, DC
Sun Apr 28
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Chamber Music
2:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Sun Apr 28
2019
San Antonio Symphony: Noam Aviel - Fiesta Pops
2:00 PM, HEB Performance Hall At Tobin Center for the Performing Arts, San Antonio, TX
Sun Apr 28
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
2:00 PM, Phoenix Symphony Hall, Phoenix, AZ
Sun Apr 28
2019
Oregon Symphony: Jeff Tyzik - Sci-Fi at the Pops
2:00 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sun Apr 28
2019
Northern Iowa Symphony Orchestra: Rebecca Burkhardt - Beethoven's Symphony No. 9
2:00 PM, Gallagher Bluedorn Performing Arts Center, Cedar Falls, IA
Sun Apr 28
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Esa-Pekka Salonen - The Welmar Republic
2:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Apr 28
2019
Dakota Valley Symphony & Chorus: Kevin Kling - Young Artists Concert
2:00 PM, Ames Center - Proscenium Stage, Burnsville, MN
Sun Apr 28
2019
Thousand Oaks Philharmonic: John Roscigno - Opus 54
2:30 PM, Janet & Ray Scherr Forum Theatre - Thousand Oaks Civic Arts Plaza, Thousand Oaks, CA
Sun Apr 28
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: Marcelo Lehninger - Dvorak's New World
2:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Sun Apr 28
2019
Houston Symphony: Michael Krajewski - Cirque de la Symphonie
2:30 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Sun Apr 28
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: David Robertson & Orli Shaham - Stravinsky's Firebird
2:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Sun Apr 28
2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Leonard Slatkin - Bernstein & Rachmaninoff
3:00 PM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Sun Apr 28
2019
Skokie Valley Symphony Orchestra: Inspirations
3:00 PM, North Shore Center For The Performing Arts - Center East, Skokie, IL
Sun Apr 28
2019
Santa Fe Pro Musica: Gemma New & Francisco Fullana - East Meets West
3:00 PM, Lensic Theater, Santa Fe, NM
Sun Apr 28
2019
San Luis Obispo Master Chorale: Monuments of the Jewish Tradition
3:00 PM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sun Apr 28
2019
New Albany Symphony: Viva Italia
3:00 PM, McCoy Center, New Albany, OH
Sun Apr 28
2019
Murray Perahia
3:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Sun Apr 28
2019
Mozart Classical Orchestra
3:00 PM, Irvine Barclay Theatre, Irvine, CA
Sun Apr 28
2019
Motor City Symphony Orchestra: The Russian Greats
3:00 PM, Macomb Center For The Performing Arts, Clinton Township, MI
Sun Apr 28
2019
Marin Symphony: Alasdair Neale - Masterworks IV - Fearless
3:00 PM, Marin Veterans Memorial Auditorium, San Rafael, CA
Sun Apr 28
2019
Jacksonville Symphony: Karina Canellakis - Mozart's Jupiter
3:00 PM, Jacoby Symphony Hall at Times Union Ctr Perf Arts, Jacksonville, FL
Sun Apr 28
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Making Magical Music
3:00 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sun Apr 28
2019
Greenville Symphony Orchestra: Edvard Tchivhel - Viva La France
3:00 PM, Peace Concert Hall At The Peace Center - SC, Greenville, SC
Sun Apr 28
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: John Varineau - Youth Symphony Concert
3:00 PM, Devos Hall, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Apr 28
2019
Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Sgt. Pepper's The Classical Connections
3:00 PM, Mead Theatre At Schuster Performing Arts Center, Dayton, OH
Sun Apr 28
2019
Choral Collage
3:00 PM, Illinois State University Center For The Performing Arts, Normal, IL
Sun Apr 28
2019
Attacca Quartet - Concert VI
3:00 PM, University Of Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall, Buffalo, NY
Sun Apr 28
2019
Alexander String Quartet & Joyce Yang
3:00 PM, Soka Performing Arts Center, Aliso Viejo, CA
Sun Apr 28
2019
National Symphony Orchestra for Young Audiences: Break it Down!
4:00 PM, Kennedy Center Family Theater, Washington, DC
Sun Apr 28
2019
Denver Young Artists Orchestra: Wes Kenney - Prokofiev's Fifth Symphony
6:00 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Sun Apr 28
2019
Silk Road Ensemble
7:00 PM, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Center for the Performing Arts - Northridge, Northridge, CA
Sun Apr 28
2019
Mid-Atlantic Symphony Orchestra
7:00 PM, Performing Arts Center at OC Convention Center, Ocean City, MD
Sun Apr 28
2019
Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra: Jaime Martin - Mozart's Requiem
7:00 PM, Royce Hall - UCLA, Los Angeles, CA
Sun Apr 28
2019
Gulf Coast Symphony: Cirque De La Symphonie
7:00 PM, Barbara B Mann Performing Arts Hall, Fort Myers, FL
Mon Apr 29
2019
Moravian College Trombone Ensemble & Brass Quintet
7:30 PM, Moravian College Music Institute, Bethlehem, PA
Mon Apr 29
2019
Gil Shaham
8:00 PM, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, CA
Tue Apr 30
2019
The Piano Guys
7:30 PM, HEB Performance Hall At Tobin Center for the Performing Arts, San Antonio, TX
Tue Apr 30
2019
Portland Symphony Orchestra: Marcelo Lehninger - Dvorak's New World
7:30 PM, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME
Tue Apr 30
2019
New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Brahms's Symphony No. 4
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Tue Apr 30
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
7:30 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Tue Apr 30
2019
Symphony Of The Americas: Glenn Dicterow & Karen Dreyfus
7:45 PM, Amaturo Theater at Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Tue Apr 30
2019
Tafelmusik: The Hunt - Mozart & Haydn
8:00 PM, Weston Recital Hall at the Toronto Centre for the Arts, North York, ON
Tue Apr 30
2019
Silk Road Ensemble
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Segerstrom Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Tue Apr 30
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Kent Nagano - Holst The Planets
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Tue Apr 30
2019
Mitsuko Uchida
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Tue Apr 30
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic Chamber Music
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Tue Apr 30
2019
Damien Escobar
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Tue Apr 30
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Rachmaninoff & Shostakovich
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Tue Apr 30
2019
Alain Morisod & Sweet People
8:00 PM, L'etoile Banque Nationale, Brossard, QC
Wed May 01
2019
Metropolitan Youth Symphony: Season 37 Fall Concert
6:30 PM, Mesa Arts Center - Ikeda Theater, Mesa, AZ
Wed May 01
2019
The Spring Quartet
8:00 PM, City Winery - Chicago, Chicago, IL
Wed May 01
2019
Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Jean-Philippe Collard
8:00 PM, Maison symphonique At Place Des Arts, Montreal, QC
Wed May 01
2019
New World Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas -Wolfe, Prokofiev & Berlioz
8:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Wed May 01
2019
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: An Evening With Leslie Odom Jr.
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Wed May 01
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley & Milos Karadaglic - Milos Performs Howard Shore
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Wed May 01
2019
Murray Perahia
8:00 PM, Koerner Hall, Toronto, ON
Wed May 01
2019
Itzhak Perlman & Evgeny Kissin
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu May 02
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Strauss, Currier & Stravinsky
10:30 AM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu May 02
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Matthias Pintscher - Wagner's Tristan
11:00 AM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Thu May 02
2019
The Orchestra Now: Leon Botstein- Thomson, Raff & Auerbach
7:00 PM, Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium, New York, NY
Thu May 02
2019
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: An Evening With Leslie Odom Jr.
7:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Thu May 02
2019
Nashville Symphony: Robert Spano - Rach Three and The Sibelius Five
7:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Thu May 02
2019
New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Martinu & Strauss
7:30 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Thu May 02
2019
New World Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas & Yuja Wang - Schubert
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Thu May 02
2019
Kian Soltani & Aaron Pilsan
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall, New York, NY
Thu May 02
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Arnie Roth - Distant Worlds - Music From Final Fantasy
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Thu May 02
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Michail Jurowski - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
7:30 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Thu May 02
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Marek Janowski - Wagner's Love Music
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Thu May 02
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carlos Izcaray - Villegas: Master of Guitar
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Thu May 02
2019
National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley & Milos Karadaglic - Milos Performs Howard Shore
8:00 PM, Southam Hall at National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON
Thu May 02
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Esa-Pekka Salonen & Emanuel Ax - Mozart, Andriessen & Beethoven
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Thu May 02
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Riccardo Muti - Pines of Rome
8:00 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Thu May 02
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Strauss, Currier & Stravinsky
8:00 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Thu May 02
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - An American In Paris
8:00 PM, Music Center At Strathmore, North Bethesda, MD
Thu May 02
2019
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Lionel Bringuier - Made In Paris
8:00 PM, Atlanta Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA
Fri May 03
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - 20th/21st Century Concert
10:00 AM, Royce Auditorium, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri May 03
2019
St. Louis Symphony: Leonard Slatkin - Tchaikovsky's Sixth
10:30 AM, Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis, MO
Fri May 03
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Ben Glassberg - Tchaikovsky's Piano Concerto 2
10:45 AM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri May 03
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Pablo Rus Broseta - Vivaldi & Telemann
12:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Fri May 03
2019
Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Strauss, Currier & Stravinsky
1:30 PM, Boston Symphony Hall, Boston, MA
Fri May 03
2019
New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Martinu & Strauss
2:00 PM, David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, NY
Fri May 03
2019
UWM Symphony Orchestra: Jun Kim - Season Finale
7:30 PM, Helene Zelazo Center for the Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Fri May 03
2019
Sybarite5
7:30 PM, Hoyt Sherman Auditorium, Des Moines, IA
Fri May 03
2019
Omaha Symphony: Ernest Richardson - Star Wars' A New Hope in Concert
7:30 PM, Kiewit Hall At Holland Performing Arts Center, Omaha, NE
Fri May 03
2019
Dallas Symphony Orchestra: Michelle Merrill & Anne Runolfsson - Music Of Andrew Lloyd Webber
7:30 PM, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Fri May 03
2019
Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Arnie Roth - Distant Worlds - Music From Final Fantasy
7:30 PM, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, CO
Fri May 03
2019
Colorado Springs Philharmonic: May The Fourth Be With You
7:30 PM, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Fri May 03
2019
Christian Tetzlaff, Tanja Tetzlaff & Lars Vogt
7:30 PM, Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall, New York, NY
Fri May 03
2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Riccardo Muti - Pines of Rome
7:30 PM, Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago, IL
Fri May 03
2019
The Philly Pops: Michael Krajewski - American Bandstand
8:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Fri May 03
2019
Silk Road Ensemble
8:00 PM, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, CA
Fri May 03
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Pablo Rus Broseta - Vivaldi & Telemann
8:00 PM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Fri May 03
2019
San Francisco Symphony: Marek Janowski - Wagner's Love Music
8:00 PM, Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
Fri May 03
2019
San Diego Symphony: Jahja Ling - Saint-Saens Organ Symphony
8:00 PM, Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego, CA
Fri May 03
2019
Pacific Symphony: Carlos Izcaray - Villegas: Master of Guitar
8:00 PM, Segerstrom Center For The Arts - Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa, CA
Fri May 03
2019
North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
8:00 PM, Duke Energy Center for the Performing Arts - Meymandi Concert Hall, Raleigh, NC
Fri May 03
2019
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: An Evening With Leslie Odom Jr.
8:00 PM, Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washington, DC
Fri May 03
2019
Nashville Symphony: Robert Spano - Rach Three and The Sibelius Five
8:00 PM, Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, TN
Fri May 03
2019
Naples Philharmonic: Andrey Boreyko & Susan Graham - Masterworks Season Finale
8:00 PM, Artis-Naples, Naples, FL
Fri May 03
2019
Minnesota Orchestra: Juanjo Mena & Erin Keefe - Bernstein's Serenade
8:00 PM, Orchestra Hall - MN, Minneapolis, MN
Fri May 03
2019
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: Yaniv Dinur - Unforgettable - 100 Years of Nat and Natalie
8:00 PM, Uihlein Hall at Marcus Center For The Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Fri May 03
2019
Los Angeles Philharmonic: Esa-Pekka Salonen & Emanuel Ax - Mozart, Andriessen & Beethoven
8:00 PM, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
Fri May 03
2019
Kinan Azmeh & Aizuri Quartet
8:00 PM, World Cafe Live, Philadelphia, PA
Fri May 03
2019
Imani Winds
8:00 PM, World Cafe Live - Upstairs, Philadelphia, PA
Fri May 03
2019
Houston Symphony: Andres Orozco Estrada - Beethoven's Eroica Symphony
8:00 PM, Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston, TX
Fri May 03
2019
Grand Rapids Symphony: Marcelo Lehninger - 20th/21st Century Concert
8:00 PM, Royce Auditorium, Grand Rapids, MI
Fri May 03
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Leonard Slatkin - Spring Quartet
8:00 PM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Fri May 03
2019
Damien Escobar
8:00 PM, House Of Blues - Dallas, Dallas, TX
Fri May 03
2019
Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Mahler Five
8:00 PM, Ohio Theatre - Columbus, Columbus, OH
Fri May 03
2019
Cleveland Orchestra: Michail Jurowski - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
8:00 PM, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH
Fri May 03
2019
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Trifonov Plays Beethoven
8:00 PM, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Fri May 03
2019
Celebrate Music at UCI
8:00 PM, Irvine Barclay Theatre, Irvine, CA
Fri May 03
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Jack Everly - An American In Paris
8:00 PM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Fri May 03
2019
Annapolis Symphony Orchestra: Jose-Luis Novo - Fantastic Light
8:00 PM, Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts, Annapolis, MD
Fri May 03
2019
American Festival Pops Orchestra: Movie Music Magic
8:00 PM, Merchant Hall At Hylton Performing Arts Center, Manassas, VA
Sat May 04
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Maria Broom - Opposites
10:00 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat May 04
2019
Seattle Symphony Orchestra: Pablo Rus Broseta - Carnival of the Animals
11:00 AM, Benaroya Hall - Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium, Seattle, WA
Sat May 04
2019
San Luis Obispo Symphony: Beethoven's Eroica Symphony
11:00 AM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sat May 04
2019
Detroit Symphony Orchestra: Daniel Brier - May the 4th Be with You
11:00 AM, Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall, Detroit, MI
Sat May 04
2019
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Maria Broom - Opposites
11:30 AM, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD
Sat May 04
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Matthew Kasper - Mozart and Schubert
2:00 PM, Musical Instrument Museum - Music Theater, Phoenix, AZ
Sat May 04
2019
CSUN Department Of Music
2:00 PM, Cal State Northridge, Northridge, CA
Sat May 04
2019
The Philly Pops: Michael Krajewski - American Bandstand
3:00 PM, Verizon Hall at The Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sat May 04
2019
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: Matthias Pintscher - Wagner's Tristan
5:30 PM, Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, IN
Sat May 04
2019
Ryan Ahern
7:00 PM, Crest Theatre - Sacramento, Sacramento, CA
Sat May 04
2019
Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Orion Weiss - Along the Mediterranean
7:00 PM, DECC - Auditorium, Duluth, MN
Sat May 04
2019
York Symphony Orchestra: Lawrence Golan - Sports Orchestrated
7:30 PM, Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center, York, PA
Sat May 04
2019
Wilmington Symphony Orchestra: Russian Classics
7:30 PM, Cape Fear Community College's Wilson Center, Wilmington, NC
Sat May 04
2019
Virginia Symphony Orchestra: Gonzalo Farias - The Music of Star Wars
7:30 PM, Diamonstein Concert Hall - CNU Ferguson Center for the Arts, Newport News, VA
Sat May 04
2019
Terre Haute Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, Tilson Auditorium, Terre Haute, IN
Sat May 04
2019
Spring Choral Collage Concert
7:30 PM, Helene Zelazo Center for the Performing Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Sat May 04
2019
Santa Rosa Symphony: Bruno Ferrandis - From Russia With Love
7:30 PM, Weill Hall At Green Music Center, Rohnert Park, CA
Sat May 04
2019
San Luis Obispo Symphony: Beethoven's Eroica Symphony
7:30 PM, Harold Miossi Hall at Christopher Cohan Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
Sat May 04
2019
Rogue Valley Chorale
7:30 PM, Craterian Ginger Rogers Theater, Medford, OR
Sat May 04
2019
Phoenix Symphony: Matthew Kasper - Mozart and Schubert
7:30 PM, Musical Instrument Museum - Music Theater, Phoenix, AZ
Sat May 04
2019
Oregon Symphony: Norman Huynh - Amadeus in Concert
7:30 PM, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Sat May 04
2019
Omaha Symphony: Ernest Richardson - Star Wars' A New Hope in Concert
7:30 PM, Kiewit Hall At Holland Performing Arts Center, Omaha, NE
Sat May 04
2019
New West Symphony: Mikhail Agrest - Russian Troika
7:30 PM, Fred Kavli Theatre - Thousand Oaks Civic Arts Plaza, Thousand Oaks, CA